Team Info:

Mascot: Rattlers

Location: 333 North Street PO Box 9, Baggs, WY 82321

Phone Number: 307-383-2185

Director of Activities: Ann Wille

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southwest

Football State Titles: 2 (2010, 2011)

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1984, 2003, 2004, 2016)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 9 (1973, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1996, 2000, 2011, 2012, 2013)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 2 (2002, 2012)...also won in 1977 and 1978 as Morrow HS.

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 7 (1979, 1980, 1981, 1985, 1994, 1995, 1996)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2011, 2012)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2011)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/24 at Natrona - Click here to see results

4/8 at Vernal, UT - Click here to see results

4/13 at Glenrock - Click here to see results

4/29 at Craig, CO - Click here to see results

5/5 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Pine Bluffs 68 Little Snake River 40

12/10 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64 Little Snake River 55

12/10 Little Snake River 50 Burns 44

12/16 Rocky Mountain 63 Little Snake River 55

12/16 Little Snake River 49 Burlington 45

12/17 Wind River 75 Little Snake River 59

1/6 Big Piney 66 Little Snake River 35

1/7 Little Snake River 70 Kemmerer 24

1/7 Pinedale 55 Little Snake River 32

1/13 Manila, UT 57 Little Snake River 53 OT

1/14 Little Snake River 57 Meeker, CO 51

1/20 Little Snake River 46 Cokeville 39

1/21 Little Snake River 60 Farson-Eden 50

1/27 Little Snake River 71 Encampment 48

1/31 Little Snake River 78 Saratoga 37

2/2 Meeker, CO 60 Little Snake River 48

2/4 Little Snake River 71 Manila, UT 37

2/10 Little Snake River 61 Encampment 43

2/11 Little Snake River 54 Saratoga 42

2/17 Little Snake River 49 Cokeville 33

2/18 Little Snake River 72 Farson-Eden 47

2/23 Little Snake River 79 Dubois 43

2/24 Little Snake River 61 Farson-Eden 59

2/25 Burlington 69 Little Snake River 63

3/2 Little Snake River 70 Arvada-Clearmont 46

3/3 Little Snake River 69 Kaycee 46

3/4 Burlington 66 Little Snake River 43 - State Championship

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Pine Bluffs 42 Little Snake River 37

12/10 Little Snake River 60 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 38

12/10 Little Snake River 41 Burns 10

12/16 Little Snake River 45 Rocky Mountain 36

12/16 Little Snake River 47 Burlington 33

12/17 Little Snake River 54 Wind River 17

1/6 Little Snake River 63 Big Piney 42

1/7 Little Snake River 63 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 48

1/7 Little Snake River 38 Pinedale 35

1/13 Little Snake River 46 Manila, UT 39

1/14 Little Snake River 46 Meeker, CO 38

1/20 Little Snake River 34 Cokeville 30

1/21 Farson-Eden 56 Little Snake River 43

1/27 Encampment 48 Little Snake River 42

1/31 Little Snake River 40 Saratoga 33

2/2 Little Snake River 48 Meeker, CO 43

2/4 Little Snake River 49 Manila, UT 36

2/10 Little Snake River 53 Encampment 48

2/11 Little Snake River 34 Saratoga 28

2/17 Little Snake River 40 Cokeville 35

2/18 Little Snake River 52 Farson-Eden 45

2/23 Little Snake River 48 Ten Sleep 22

2/24 Little Snake River 56 St. Stephens 49

2/25 Farson-Eden 50 Little Snake River 33

3/2 Little Snake River 49 Kaycee 34

3/3 Encampment 50 Little Snake River 44

3/4 Farson-Eden 51 Little Snake River 50

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/3 Little Snake River 61 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 28

9/9 Little Snake River 61 Riverside 19

9/16 Meeteetse 28 Little Snake River 24

9/24 Little Snake River 42 Dubois 36

10/1 Little Snake River 63 Ten Sleep 6

10/7 Little Snake River 66 St. Stephens 0

10/15 Little Snake River 32 Burlington 26 OT

10/22 Farson-Eden 44 Little Snake River 36

10/28 Guernsey-Sunrise 41 Little Snake River 28

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Little Snake River 2 Farson-Eden 0 (26-24, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

8/26 Little Snake River 2 Big Piney 0 (25-18, 25-19)

8/26 Little Snake River 2 Saratoga 0 (25-20, 25-19) (Non-Conference Game)

8/27 Little Snake River 2 Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-9)

8/27 Little Snake River 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-15, 25-9)

9/2 Little Snake River 2 Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-11)

9/2 Little Snake River 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-15, 25-12)

9/2 Farson-Eden 2 Little Snake River 0 (25-11, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

9/2 Little Snake River 2 Tongue River 0 (25-21, 25-15)

9/9 Encampment 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-11, 25-13, 26-24)

9/10 Little Snake River 3 Saratoga 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-20)

9/15 Little Snake River 3 Rangely, CO 1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-16, 25-16)

9/17 Little Snake River 2 Farson-Eden 1 (25-23, 15-25, 15-7) (Non-Conference Game)

9/17 Little Snake River 2 Greybull 0 (25-23, 25-19)

9/23  Little Snake River 3 Cokeville 2 (25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 22-25, 15-7) (Non-Conference Game)

9/24 Farson-Eden 3 Little Snake River 2 (21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 15-8)

9/30 Little Snake River 3 Cokeville 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-17)

10/8 Little Snake River def. Dubois (no scores available)

10/8 Encampment def. Little Snake River (no scores available) (Non-Conference Game)

10/8 Little Snake River 2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (20-21, 21-19, 15-8)

10/14 Encampment 3 Little Snake River 2 (25-23, 25-22, 26-28, 15-25, 15-11)

10/15 Little Snake River 3 Manila, UT 0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-18)

10/21 Little Snake River 3 Saratoga 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9)

10/22 Little Snake River 3 Farson-Eden 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16)

10/28 Little Snake River 3 Meeteetse 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-8)

10/28 Encampment 3 Little Snake River 1 (25-21, 25-17, 24-26, 25-23)

10/29 Little Snake River 3 Dubois 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-7)

10/29 Little Snake River 3 Farson-Eden 2 (27-29, 25-18, 19-25, 25-10, 15-12)

11/3 Little Snake River 3 Hulett 0 (25-8, 25-22, 25-9)

11/4 Little Snake River 3 Encampment 2 (25-22, 26-24, 14-25, 11-25, 15-13)

11/5 Little Snake River 3 Cokeville 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-17) - State Championship

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Riverside

at Meeteetse

Dubois

at Ten Sleep

St. Stephens

at Burlington

Farson-Eden