Team Info:

Mascot: Bulldogs

Location: 502 Hampshire Ave. Lovell, WY 82431

Phone Number: 307-548-2256

Director of Activities: Joe Koritnik

Conference In Football: 2A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Northwest

Football State Titles: 2 (1987, 2011)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1997, 2012)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 9 (1953, 1963, 1979, 1986, 1987, 1992, 2002, 2003, 2013)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 4 (1980, 2000, 2011, 2012)

Wrestling State Titles: 4 (1995, 1996, 1997, 1998)

Boys Golf State Titles: 2 (2004, 2005)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 3 (1995, 2012, 2013)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 6 (1992, 1994, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/25 at Cody - Click here to see results

4/1 at Rocky Mountain - Click here to see results

4/8 at Powell - Click here to see results

4/22 Lovell Invitational - Click here to see results

4/27 at Powell - Click here to see results

5/5 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/5-5/6 at Provo, UT - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/10 Lovell 72 Tongue River 52

12/13 Lovell 57 Powell 43

12/16 Wheatland 65  Lovell 41

12/17 Lovell 57 Thermopolis 38

12/17 Torrington 55 Lovell 52

1/6 Wind River 60 Lovell 41

1/6 Lovell 57 Burlington 36

1/7 Lovell 57 Riverside 17 (Non-Conference Game)

1/13 Cody 59 Lovell 56

1/14 Lovell 69 Thermopolis 43

1/20 Lovell 59 Greybull 36

1/21 Lovell 68 Burns 27

1/27 Lovell 77 Rocky Mountain 52

1/28 Lovell 57 Shoshoni 30

2/3 Lovell 62 Riverside 14

2/4 Lovell 60 Wyoming Indian 52

2/9 Lovell 58 Greybull 48

2/11 Lovell 53 Rocky Mountain 44

2/17 Lovell 65 Shoshoni 16

2/18 Lovell 64 Riverside 13

2/23 Lovell 67 Kemmerer 30

2/24 Wyoming Indian 56 Lovell 53

2/25 Lovell 40 Shoshoni 38

2/25 Lovell 60 Rocky Mountain 57

3/2 Lovell 61 Big Horn 53

3/3 Wyoming Indian 53 Lovell 52

3/4 Lovell 75 Pine Bluffs 64

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/10 Lovell 51 Tongue River 40

12/13 Powell 43 Lovell 39

12/16 Wheatland 64 Lovell 56

12/17 Lovell 48 Thermopolis 26

12/17 Torrington 60 Lovell 51

1/6 Lovell 57 Wind River 17

1/6 Lovell 61 Lander 41

1/7 Worland 65 Lovell 32

1/13 Cody 54 Lovell 52

1/14 Lovell 45 Thermopolis 37

1/20 Lovell 45 Greybull 36

1/21 Lovell 47 Burns 22

1/27 Lovell 46 Rocky Mountain 38

1/28 Shoshoni 36 Lovell 34

2/3 Lovell 48 Riverside 23

2/4 Wyoming Indian 62 Lovell 43

2/9 Greybull 44 Lovell 27

2/11 Rocky Mountain 39 Lovell 34

2/17 Lovell 42 Shoshoni 25

2/18 Lovell 54 Riverside 34

2/23 Lovell 49 Wind River 34

2/24 Wyoming Indian 50 Lovell 34

2/25 Lovell 54 Big Piney 44

2/25 Greybull 33 Lovell 22

3/2 Big Horn 52 Lovell 37

3/3 Southeast 41 Lovell 29

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/16-12/17 at Worland - Click here to see results

1/5 Rocky Mountain/Greybull/Riverside

1/7 at Shoshoni

1/12 at Cody

1/13-1/14 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

1/24 at Powell

1/28 at Greybull - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/9 Thermopolis

2/17 Regionals at Dubois - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/14 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/9 at Gillette - Click here to see results

3/3-3/4 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Big Horn 30 Lovell 8

9/9 Lovell 26 Big Piney 20 OT

9/16 Greybull 20 Lovell 13

9/23 Lovell 20 Mountain View 14

9/30 Lovell 49 Moorcroft 12

10/7 Lyman 28 Lovell 20

10/14 Lovell 47 Kemmerer 7

10/21 Pinedale 21 Lovell 14

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Lovell 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-20, 25-13)

8/26 Lovell 2 Cody 1 (25-15, 23-25, 15-9)

8/26 Lovell 2 Tongue River 0 (25-22, 25-16)

8/26 Lovell 2 Riverside 0 (25-23, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

8/27 Lovell 2 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-13, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

8/27 Lovell 2 Wind River 0 (25-20, 25-20)

8/27 Lovell 2 Cody 0 (25-23, 25-22)

9/2 Hardin, MT 3 Lovell 2 (25-15, 24-26, 19-25, 25-19, 18-16)

9/2 Billings, MT Central 3 Lovell 1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-12, 25-17)

9/3 Lovell 3 Laurel, MT 1 (25-18, 14-25, 25-23, 25-16)

9/3 Lovell 3 Miles City, MT 2 (20-25, 25-18, 25-22, 14-25, 15-8)

9/10 Lovell 2 Greybull 1 (18-25, 25-23, 24-22) (Non-Conference Game)

9/10 Lovell 2 Wind River 0 (no scores provided)

9/10 Lovell 2 Big Horn 1 (25-22, 17-25, 15-11)

9/15 Powell 3 Lovell 1 (22-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-21)

9/17 Lovell 3 Glenrock 0 (28-26, 25-20, 26-24)

9/22 Greybull 3 Lovell 1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-21)

9/23 Lovell 3 Tongue River 1 (25-18, 25-10, 21-25, 25-19)

9/24 Lovell 3 Cody 2 (22-25, 25-17, 25-17, 22-25, 15-4)

9/27 Lovell 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-19, 27-25, 25-15)

10/1 Shoshoni 3 Lovell 1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-21)

10/7 Lovell 3 Riverside 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-7)

10/8 Lovell 3 Greybull 2 (25-21, 27-25, 23-25, 20-25, 15-7)

10/15 Lovell 3 Rocky Mountain 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-18)

10/21 Shoshoni 3 Lovell 2 (25-22, 25-18, 26-28, 21-25, 15-5)

10/22 Lovell 3 Riverside 1 (25-14, 25-19, 21-25, 25-18)

10/28 Lovell 3 Kemmerer 1 (25-11, 22-25, 25-18, 25-15)

10/28 Lovell 3 Greybull 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-18)

10/29 Lovell 3 Shoshoni 2 (25-20, 12-25, 25-15, 24-26, 15-5)

11/3 Lovell 3 Pine Bluffs 1 (25-23, 26-24, 17-25, 26-24)

11/4 Sundance 3 Lovell 0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-17)

11/5 Lovell 3 Greybull 2 (10-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 15-12)

11/5 Lovell 3 Big Piney 2 (13-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-11)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/26-8/27 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Sheridan

9/8-9/9 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

9/2 at Billings, MT - Click here to see results

9/10 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/16 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/19 at Rocky Mountain

9/23 at Big Horn

10/7 at Powell - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Wyoming Indian - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

Newcastle

at Shoshoni

at Mountain View

Lyman

at Big Piney

Greybull

Pinedale

at Kemmerer