Lusk

Team Info:

Mascot: Tigers

Location: 702 West 5th PO Box 1050 Lusk, WY 82225

Phone Number: 307-334-3320

Director of Activities: Ryan Nelson

Conference In Football: 1A East

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 2A Southeast

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A East

Football State Titles: 5 (1981, 1986, 1999, 2000, 2002)

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (2002)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 4 (1969, 1970, 1982, 2008)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 6 (1990, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1996, 1999)

Wrestling State Titles: 5 (1966, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002)

Boys Golf State Titles: 5 (2002, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2011)

Girls Golf State Titles: 9 (2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2012, 2013, 2014)

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Big Horn 44 Lusk 23

12/7 Thermopolis 46 Lusk 36

12/8 Kaycee 43 Lusk 37

12/13 Harrison, NE Sioux County

12/14 Cheyenne South JV

12/14 Thunder Basin Sophomores

12/15 Minatare, NE

12/18 at Guernsey-Sunrise

1/11 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

1/18 at Glenrock

1/19 at Southeast

1/25 Pine Bluffs

1/26 Sundance

2/1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie

2/2 at Moorcroft

2/4 Guernsey-Sunrise

2/8 Glenrock

2/9 Southeast

2/15 at Pine Bluffs

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Gillette

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Wright 44 Lusk 40

12/7 Greybull 39 Lusk 30

12/8 Lusk 50 Big Horn 47

12/13 Harrison, NE Sioux County

12/14 Thunder Basin JV

12/15 Cheyenne South JV

12/15 Minatare, NE

12/18 at Guernsey-Sunrise

1/11 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

1/18 at Glenrock

1/19 at Southeast

1/25 Pine Bluffs

1/26 Sundance

2/1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie

2/2 at Moorcroft

2/4 Guernsey-Sunrise

2/8 Glenrock

2/9 Southeast

2/15 at Pine Bluffs

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Gillette

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7 Lusk Invitational - Click here to see results

12/15 at Wright

1/4-1/5 at Douglas

1/11 at Newcastle

1/12 at Torrington

1/15 TBA

1/18-1/19 at Moorcroft

1/25-1/26 at Belle Fourche, SD

2/2 at Southeast

2/5 Glenrock/Wright/Burns-Pine Bluffs

2/8-2/9 at Saratoga

2/16 Regionals at Wright

2/22-2/23 State at Casper

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Upton-Sundance 41 Lusk 6

9/7 Lusk 26 Tongue River 12

9/14 Lusk 28 Wind River 20

9/21 Lusk 20 Southeast 6

9/28 Lusk 16 Newcastle 6

10/5 Wright 13 Lusk 6

10/12 Big Horn 49 Lusk 12

10/19 Pine Bluffs 21 Lusk 0

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Lusk 2 Upton 0 (25-15, 25-24)

8/24 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-23)

8/24 Lusk 2 Midwest 0 (25-15, 25-13)

8/24 Lusk 2 Sundance 0 (19-25, 25-24, 15-11)

8/24 Kaycee 2 Lusk 0 (25-21, 25-18)

8/30 Crawford, NE 3 Lusk 0 (25-17, 29-27, 25-19)

8/31 Lusk 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-19)

9/8 Lusk 2 Upton 0 (26-24, 25-15)

9/8 Moorcroft 2 Lusk 1 (25-15, 18-25, 15-13)

9/14 Glenrock 3 Lusk 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-10)

9/21 Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-19)

9/22 Wright 2 Lusk 0 (25-12, 25-12)

9/22 Lusk 2 Upton 0 (25-14, 25-14)

9/22 Lusk 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-19, 25-19)

9/22 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-10)

9/28 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Lusk 0 (25-18, 25-20, 26-24)

9/29 Pine Bluffs 3 Lusk 1 (25-20, 25-14, 19-25, 25-11)

10/5 Lusk 3 Moorcroft 2 (15-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-12, 15-7)

10/6 Sundance 3 Lusk 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-17, 25-18)

10/12 Glenrock 3 Lusk 1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-14, 25-16)

10/13 Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-8)

10/19 Pine Bluffs 3 Lusk 0 (25-19, 25-7, 25-20)

10/20 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Lusk 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-22)

10/26 Wright 3 Lusk 0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-10)

10/26 Sundance 3 Lusk 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-17)

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

8/13 at Douglas - Click here to see results

8/17 at Sundance - Click here to see results

8/18 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

8/24-8/25 at Upton - Click here to see results

8/28 at Hulett - Click here to see results

8/31 at Wright - Click here to see results

9/7-9/8 Lusk Invitational - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Newcastle - Click here to see results