Team Info:

Mascot: Tigers

Location: 702 West 5th PO Box 1050 Lusk, WY 82225

Phone Number: 307-334-3320

Director of Activities: Matt VandeBossche

Conference In Football: 1A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Southeast

Football State Titles: 5 (1981, 1986, 1999, 2000, 2002)

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (2002)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 4 (1969, 1970, 1982, 2008)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 6 (1990, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1996, 1999)

Wrestling State Titles: 5 (1966, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002)

Boys Golf State Titles: 5 (2002, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2011)

Girls Golf State Titles: 9 (2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2012, 2013, 2014)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/18 at Chadron, NE - Click here to see results

3/25 at Morrill, NE - Click here to see results

3/30 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

4/8 at Guernsey-Sunrise - Click here to see results

4/13 at Glenrock - Click here to see results

4/22 at Upton - Click here to see results

5/2 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

5/6 at Pine Bluffs - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Gillette - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Thermopolis 48 Lusk 26

12/10 Wheatland 56 Lusk 20

12/10 Lusk 49 Douglas Sophomores 40

12/16 Cheyenne South JV 60 Lusk 29

12/16 Wright 67 Lusk 23

12/17 Pine Bluffs 62 Lusk 19 (Non-Conference Game)

1/3 Newcastle 59 Lusk 29

1/6 Tongue River 56 Lusk 28

1/6 Kaycee 56 Lusk 35

1/7 Big Horn 70 Lusk 34

1/7 Shoshoni 54 Lusk 27

1/13 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 Lusk 45

1/14 Burns 56 Lusk 21

1/20 Southeast 39 Lusk 24

1/21 Pine Bluffs 63 Lusk 23

1/27 Glenrock 53 Lusk 23

1/28 Lusk 62 Guernsey-Sunrise 22

2/3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55 Lusk 36

2/4 Burns 49 Lusk 30

2/10 Southeast 46 Lusk 24

2/11 Pine Bluffs 94 Lusk 37

2/17 Glenrock 54 Lusk 35

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Wright 43 Lusk 36

12/9 Greybull 40 Lusk 29

12/10 Big Horn 53 Lusk 33

12/16 Lusk 51 Gillette Sophomores 40

12/17 Wright 43 Lusk 40

1/3 Newcastle 46 Lusk 28

1/6 Tongue River 31 Lusk 30

1/6 Lusk 54 Kaycee 37

1/7 Big Horn 44 Lusk 38

1/7 Shoshoni 30 Lusk 21

1/13 Lusk 55 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44

1/14 Lusk 49 Burns 23

1/20 Lusk 47 Southeast 39

1/21 Pine Bluffs 55 Lusk 48

1/27 Lusk 32 Glenrock 26

1/28 Lusk 56 Guernsey-Sunrise 23

2/3 Lusk 48 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42

2/4 Lusk 36 Burns 25

2/10 Lusk 47 Southeast 34

2/11 Pine Bluffs 67 Lusk 47

2/17 Lusk 31 Glenrock 27

2/23 Sundance 47 Lusk 40

2/24 Lusk 62 Burns 29

2/25 Wright 58 Lusk 46

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9 Lusk Invitational - Click here to see results

1/3 Newcastle/Upton - Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/13 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

1/14 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

1/26 at Glenrock - Click here to see results

1/27-1/28 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results

2/4 at Southeast - Click here to see results

2/7 Burns/Pine Bluffs - Click here to see results

2/9 Douglas

2/10-2/11 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/17 Regionals at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Moorcroft 8 Lusk 0

9/9 Lusk 58 Saratoga 12

9/16 Rocky Mountain 35 Lusk 6

9/23 Wright 26 Lusk 14

9/30 Tongue River 40 Lusk 0

10/7 Upton-Sundance 40 Lusk 6

10/14 Southeast 30 Lusk 14

10/21 Pine Bluffs 35 Lusk 6

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Lusk 2 Upton 1 (24-25, 25-23, 15-8)

8/26 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-20)

8/26 Lusk 2 Midwest 0 (25-15, 25-20)

8/26 Sundance 2 Lusk 0 (25-15, 25-24)

8/26 Lusk 2 Kaycee 0 (25-19, 25-18)

9/1 Lusk 3 Crawford, NE 0 (26-24, 25-13, 25-19)

9/2 Lusk 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-18)

9/10 Lusk 2 Upton 1 (19-25, 26-24, 15-12)

9/10 Sundance 2 Lusk 0 (25-23, 25-14)

9/16 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Lusk 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-9)

9/17 Lusk 2 Moorcroft 1 (25-19, 20-25, 15-14)

9/17 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-19)

9/17 Lusk 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-20, 25-22)

9/17 Upton 2 Lusk 0 (25-19, 25-18)

9/23 Burns 3 Lusk 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-13)

9/24 Glenrock 3 Lusk 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-15)

9/30 Pine Bluffs 3 Lusk 1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-17, 25-16)

10/1 Southeast 3 Lusk 1 (25-14, 25-19, 20-25, 25-22)

10/8 Glenrock 3 Lusk 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-12)

10/14 Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-15)

10/15 Lusk 3 Burns 2 (19-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-22, 15-13)

10/21 Pine Bluffs 3 Lusk 0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-14)

10/22 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Lusk 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-14)

10/24 Lusk 3 Burns 1 (25-20, 15-25, 25-22, 25-21)

10/28 Wright 3 Lusk 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-13)

10/28 Southeast 3 Lusk 2 (25-15, 25-23, 22-25, 22-25, 15-11)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

8/27 at Upton - Click here to see results

8/30 at Hulett - Click here to see results

9/2 at Wright - Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 at Torrington - Click here to see results

9/13 at Spearfish, SD

9/16-9/17 Lusk Invitational - Click here to see results

9/23-9/23 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Burns

Tongue River

at Upton-Sundance

Big Horn

Pine Bluffs

Kemmerer

at Wright

at Southeast