Lyman

Team Info:

Mascot: Eagles

Location: 1305 East Clark PO Box 1090 Lyman, WY 82937

Phone Number: 307-787-6197

Director of Activities: Jim Levine

Conference In Football: 2A West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 3A Southwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A West

Football State Titles: 4 (1976, 1982, 1999, 2012)

Volleyball State Titles: 3 (1990, 1993, 1994)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 4 (1942. 1978, 1979, 2007)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 4 (1979, 1985, 1995, 2015)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 1 (1990)

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Pinedale 28 Lyman 22

9/7 Kemmerer 28 Lyman 6

9/14 Cokeville 14 Lyman 6

9/21 Lovell

9/27 Star Valley JV

10/5 at Mountain View

10/12 Greybull

10/19 at Big Piney

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Lyman 3 Star Valley 0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-18)

8/24 Lyman 3 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 0 (25-13, 25-13, 26-24)

8/24 Lyman 3 Campbell County 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-23)

8/25 Lyman 3 Green River 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-7)

8/25 Lyman 3 Sandy, UT Alta 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-18)

8/25 Lyman 3 Mountain View 2 (25-17, 21-25, 16-25, 25-22, 15-7) (Non-Conference Game)

8/31 Lyman 2 Park City, UT 0 (25-7, 25-5)

8/31 Lyman 2 Syracuse, UT 1 (25-21, 20-25. 15-12)

8/31 Lyman 2 Kamas, UT South Summit 0 (25-16, 25-8)

8/31 Lyman 2 Draper, UT Juan Diego Catholic 0 (25-16, 25-23)

9/1 Lyman 2 Roosevelt, UT Union 0 (25-17, 25-15)

9/1 Lyman 2 Spanish Fork, UT 0 (25-21, 25-15)

9/1 Lyman 2 Riverdale, UT Utah Military Academy 0 (25-3, 25-4)

9/8 Lyman 2 Mountain View 0 (21-15, 21-18) (Non-Conference Game)

9/8 Lyman 2 Rawlins 0 (21-8, 21-19)

9/8 Lyman 2 Pinedale 0 (21-14, 21-15) (Non-Conference Game)

9/13 Lyman 3 Pinedale 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-17)

9/14 Lyman 3 Big Piney 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-7)

9/20 at Mountain View

9/28 at Green River

10/3 at Cokeville

10/5-10/6 at Lander (Schedule TBA)

10/10 at Grace, ID

10/12 at Big Piney

10/13 Pinedale

10/19 Mountain View

10/26-10/27 Regionals at Mountain View

11/1-11/3 State at Casper

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

8/20-8/21 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/23-8/24 at Evanston - Click here to see results

8/30-8/31 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/7-9/8 Regionals at Star Valley - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Riverton - Click here to see results

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/24 at Green River - Click here to see results

8/31 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/7 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/13 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/21 at Saratoga

9/27 at Montpelier, ID Bear Lake

10/4 Lyman Invitational

10/12 Regionals at Powell

10/20 State at Sheridan

 

2018 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/24 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/25 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/31 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/1 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/8 Lyman Invitational - Click here to see results

9/14 at Rock Springs

9/15 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/18 Evanston

9/22 at Evanston

9/28 at Rawlins

9/29 at Pinedale

10/2 at Evanston

10/6 at Rawlins

10/12 at Laramie

10/13 at Laramie

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Lander

10/25 Last Chance Meet

11/2-11/3 State at Laramie