Team Info:

Mascot: Oilers

Location: 256 Lewis PO Box 368 Midwest, WY 82643

Phone Number: 307-253-3500

Director of Activities: Susan Rodabaugh

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northeast

Football State Titles: 2 (1979, 1991)

Wrestling State Titles: 2 (1978, 1980)

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Midwest 62 Spearfish, SD Freshmen 45

12/9 Kaycee 51 Midwest 40 (Non-Conference Game)

12/9 Midwest 66 Ten Sleep 42

12/15 Encampment 75 Midwest 60

12/16 Midwest 51 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44

12/16 Midwest 61 Guernsey-Sunrise 34

1/5 Midwest 47 Dubois 19

1/6 Midwest 67 Normative Services 40

1/11 St. Stephens 92 Midwest 51

1/12 Rock River 45 Midwest 37

1/12 H.E.M. 65 Midwest 52

1/18 Kaycee 51 Midwest 37

1/26 Midwest 52 Guernsey-Sunrise 34

1/27 Hulett 64 Midwest 63

2/2 Midwest 51 Arvada-Clearmont 37

2/3 Midwest 48 Normative Services 33

2/8 Kaycee 66 Midwest 36

2/12 Hulett 69 Midwest 60

2/17 Midwest 65 Arvada-Clearmont 36

2/22 Rock River 56 Midwest 54

2/23 Midwest 64 Guernsey-Sunrise 37

2/24 Hulett 67 Midwest 52

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Sundance 52 Midwest 11

12/8 Hulett 57 Midwest 23 (Non-Conference Game)

12/9 Kaycee 35 Midwest 17 (Non-Conference Game)

12/15 Encampment 69 Midwest 14

12/16 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46 Midwest 9

12/16 Guernsey-Sunrise 52 Midwest 37

1/5 Dubois 57 Midwest 14

1/6 Midwest 52 Normative Services JV 4

1/11 St. Stephens 71 Midwest 31

1/12 Rock River 56 Midwest 16

1/12 H.E.M. 36 Midwest 16

1/18 Kaycee 41 Midwest 28

1/26 Guernsey-Sunrise 47 Midwest 26

1/27 Hulett 58 Midwest 36

2/2 Arvada-Clearmont 35 Midwest 24

2/3 Midwest 55 Normative Services JV 9

2/8 Kaycee 46 Midwest 29

2/12 Hulett 67 Midwest 53

2/17 Arvada-Clearmont 47 Midwest 36

2/22 Rock River 49 Midwest 15

2/23 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 53 Midwest 37

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Burlington 44 Midwest 40

9/8 Midwest 75 Normative Services 13

9/15 Midwest 58 Guernsey-Sunrise 13

9/22 Midwest 47 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11

9/29 Midwest 2 Rock River 0 FORFEIT

10/6 Midwest 27 Hulett 14

10/13 Kaycee 68 Midwest 0

10/21 H.E.M. 71 Midwest 52

10/27 Burlington 52 Midwest 22

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Midwest 0 (25-7, 25-7)

8/25 PIne Bluffs 2 Midwest 0 (25-12, 25-18)

8/25 Lusk 2 Midwest 0 (25-23, 25-18)

8/25 Rock River 2 Midwest 0 (25-21, 25-18)

8/25 Burns 2 Midwest 1 (22-25, 25-14, 15-12)

8/29 Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Midwest 0 (25-15, 25-19, 27-25)

8/31 Kaycee 3 Midwest 1 (25-21, 19-25, 25-16, 25-19)

9/1 St. Stephens 3 Midwest 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)

9/9 Hulett 3 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-11)

9/23 Natrona JV 2 Midwest 0 (25-18, 25-10)

9/23 Cheyenne Central JV 2 Midwest 0 (25-7, 25-23)

9/29 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Midwest 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-20)

9/29 Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Midwest 0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-19)

9/30 Rock River 3 Midwest 0 (25-18. 25-13, 25-15)

10/7 Ten Sleep 2 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-10)

10/7 Arvada-Clearmont 2 Midwest 0 (25-13, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

10/7 Evanston JV 2 Midwest 1 (25-18, 18-25, 15-11)

10/12 Kaycee 3 Midwest 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-21)

10/14 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Midwest 2 (26-24, 25-12, 20-25, 26-28, 15-6)

10/14 H.E.M. 3 Midwest 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)

10/19 Rock River 3 Midwest 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-14)

10/20 Hulett 3 Midwest 0 (5-12, 25-19, 25-17)

10/27 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Midwest 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-18)

10/27 H.E.M. 3 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-11)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

Dubois

H.E.M.

at Normative Services

at Kaycee

Lingle-Ft. Laramie

at Guernsey-Sunrise

at Hulett

Rock River