Team Info:

Mascot: Oilers

Location: 256 Lewis PO Box 368 Midwest, WY 82643

Phone Number: 307-253-3500

Director of Activities: Susan Rodabaugh

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northeast

Football State Titles: 2 (1979, 1991)

Wrestling State Titles: 2 (1978, 1980)

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8-12/9 at Upton (Schedule TBA)

12/15-12/16 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie (Schedule TBA)

1/5 Dubois

1/6 at Normative Services

1/12-1/13 at Laramie (Schedule TBA)

1/18 Kaycee

1/20 Rock River

1/26 Guernsey-Sunrise

1/27 Hulett

2/2 Arvada-Clearmont

2/3 Normative Services

2/8 at Kaycee

2/9 Hulett

2/17 at Arvada-Clearmont

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Douglas

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8-12/9 at Upton (Schedule TBA)

12/15-12/16 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie (Schedule TBA)

1/5 Dubois

1/6 at Normative Services

1/11 St. Stephens

1/12-1/13 at Laramie (Schedule TBA)

1/18 at Kaycee

1/20 Rock River

1/26 Guernsey-Sunrise

1/27 Hulett

2/2 Arvada-Clearmont

2/3 Normative Services

2/8 Kaycee

2/9 Hulett

2/17 at Arvada-Clearmont

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Douglas

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Burlington 44 Midwest 40

9/8 Midwest 75 Normative Services 13

9/15 Midwest 58 Guernsey-Sunrise 13

9/22 Midwest 47 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11

9/29 Midwest 2 Rock River 0 FORFEIT

10/6 Midwest 27 Hulett 14

10/13 Kaycee 68 Midwest 0

10/21 H.E.M. 71 Midwest 52

10/27 Burlington 52 Midwest 22

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Midwest 0 (25-7, 25-7)

8/25 PIne Bluffs 2 Midwest 0 (25-12, 25-18)

8/25 Lusk 2 Midwest 0 (25-23, 25-18)

8/25 Rock River 2 Midwest 0 (25-21, 25-18)

8/25 Burns 2 Midwest 1 (22-25, 25-14, 15-12)

8/29 Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Midwest 0 (25-15, 25-19, 27-25)

8/31 Kaycee 3 Midwest 1 (25-21, 19-25, 25-16, 25-19)

9/1 St. Stephens 3 Midwest 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)

9/9 Hulett 3 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-11)

9/23 Natrona JV 2 Midwest 0 (25-18, 25-10)

9/23 Cheyenne Central JV 2 Midwest 0 (25-7, 25-23)

9/29 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Midwest 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-20)

9/29 Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Midwest 0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-19)

9/30 Rock River 3 Midwest 0 (25-18. 25-13, 25-15)

10/7 Ten Sleep 2 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-10)

10/7 Arvada-Clearmont 2 Midwest 0 (25-13, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

10/7 Evanston JV 2 Midwest 1 (25-18, 18-25, 15-11)

10/12 Kaycee 3 Midwest 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-21)

10/14 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Midwest 2 (26-24, 25-12, 20-25, 26-28, 15-6)

10/14 H.E.M. 3 Midwest 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)

10/19 Rock River 3 Midwest 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-14)

10/20 Hulett 3 Midwest 0 (5-12, 25-19, 25-17)

10/27 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Midwest 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-18)

10/27 H.E.M. 3 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-11)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

Dubois

H.E.M.

at Normative Services

at Kaycee

Lingle-Ft. Laramie

at Guernsey-Sunrise

at Hulett

Rock River