Team Info:

Mascot: Wolves

Location: 2 Country Lane PO Box 129 Moorcroft, WY 82721

Phone Number: 307-756-3446

Director of Activities: Randi Faeth

Conference In Football: 2A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Northeast

Football State Titles: 1 (1996)

Wrestling State Titles: 7 (1968, 2005, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 2 (1993, 1994)

Girls Golf State Titles: 3 (2009, 2010, 2011)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2001)

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Upton-Sundance 28 Moorcroft 6

9/9 Moorcroft 58 Campbell County JV 0

9/16 Moorcroft 16 Rapid City, SD Central Sophomores 6

9/22 Burns

9/29 at Thermopolis

10/6 at Newcastle

10/13 Glenrock

10/20 Wheatland

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Moorcroft 2 Newell, SD 0 (25-10, 25-9)

8/25 Moorcroft 2 Pine Ridge, SD 0 (25-15, 25-20)

8/26 Lead-Deadwood, SD 2 Moorcroft 1 (25-15, 20-25, 29-27)

8/26 Moorcroft 2 Hill City, SD 0 (25-13, 25-19)

8/26 Edgemont, SD 2 Moorcroft 0 (26-24, 25-20)

8/31 Moorcroft 3 Hulett 1 (25-21, 15-25, 25-19, 25-16)

9/5 Upton 3 Moorcroft 2 (25-15, 15-25, 24-26, 25-11, 15-13)

9/14 Wright 3 Moorcroft 1 (25-11, 25-22, 118-25, 25-10)

9/15 Big Horn 3 Moorcroft 1 (25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 25-19)

9/16 Lusk 2 Moorcroft 1 (25-11, 18-25, 15-2)

9/16 Moorcroft 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-18, 25-12)

9/16 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Moorcroft 1 (25-15, 15-25, 15-6)

9/16 Southeast 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-14, 25-20)

9/21 Sundance 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-3)

9/23 at Belle Fourche, SD (Schedule TBA)

9/28 at Edgemont, SD

9/29 Tongue River

10/7 at Tongue River

10/12 at Upton

10/13 at Sundance

10/19 Wright

10/21 at Big Horn

10/27-10/28 Regionals at Sundance

11/2-11/4 State at Casper

 

2017 Golf Schedule:

8/14 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

8/18 at Sundance - Click here to see results

8/19 at Upton - Click here to see results

8/29 at Hulett - Click here to see results

9/1 at Wright - Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 at Lusk - Click here to see results

9/18-9/19 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

8/31 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results

9/7 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results

9/9 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/15 at Gillette - Click here to see results

9/22 at Rapid City, SD

9/30 at Wright

10/6 at Gillette

10/14 Regionals at Tongue River

10/21 State at Sheridan