Team Info:

Mascot: Mustangs/Fillies

Location: 930 South Elm Casper, WY 82601

Phone Number: 307-253-1700

Director of Activities: Larry Meeboer

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference in Tennis: North

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A West

Football State Titles: 13 (1928, 1933, 1937, 1942, 1963, 1975, 1985, 1996, 1999, 2003, 2010, 2012, 2014)

Volleyball State Titles: 6 (1976, 1981, 1998, 1999, 2007, 2013)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 14 (1939, 1940, 1946, 1949, 1955, 1970, 1986, 1989, 2001, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2015)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 6 (1987, 1989, 1990, 1999, 2000, 2014)

Wrestling State Titles: 6 (1968, 1969, 1970, 1975, 1981, 1984)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 9 (1973, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1997, 1999, 2003, 2005)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 6 (1976, 1977, 1978, 2006, 2011, 2012)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 3 (1981, 1982, 2010)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 5 (1977, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984)

Boys Nordic Ski State Titles: 8 (1974, 1975, 1988, 1995. 1996. 1997, 1998, 1999)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 8 (1974, 1975, 1985, 1991, 2000, 2002, 2009, 2011)

Boys Alpine Ski State Titles: 5 (1974, 1979, 1998, 2006, 2007)

Girls Alpine Ski State Titles: 2 (1974, 1990)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 1 (1996)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 8 (1989, 1990, 1991, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004)

Boys Golf State Titles: 4 (1976, 1978, 1981, 1993)

Girls Golf State Titles: 9 (1987, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1999, 2004, 2012, 2013)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2014, 2015)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 6 (2004, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 8 (1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1993, 1994, 2009, 2016)

 

2017 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/17 Gillette 2 Natrona 0

3/18 Natrona 2 Sheridan 1

3/18 Natrona 6 Cheyenne South 0

3/23 Natrona 4 Jackson 1

3/24 Natrona 6 Evanston 2

3/28 Laramie 3 Natrona 2

4/4 Rock Springs 2 Natrona 1

4/7 Natrona 2 Kelly Walsh 1 OT

4/11 Green River 2 Natrona 1

4/21 Jackson 2 Natrona 0

4/22 Natrona 1 Evanston 0

4/26 Kelly Walsh 4 Natrona 0

5/5 Green River 2 Natrona 1

5/6 Natrona 2 Rock Springs 2 (Tie)

5/11 Natrona 3 Evanston 0

5/12 Rock Springs 2 Natrona 1

5/13 Green River 4 Natrona 3 Shootout: 4-2

5/18 Laramie (at Sheridan)

5/19-5/20 State at Sheridan

 

2017 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/17 Gillette 11 Natrona 1

3/18 Natrona 2 Cheyenne South 1

3/23 Jackson 3 Natrona 1

3/24 Natrona 3 Evanston 0

3/28 Laramie - PPD. Makeup TBA.

4/4 Rock Springs 6 Natrona 0

4/7 Kelly Walsh 4 Natrona 0

4/11 Green River 6 Natrona 3

4/21 Jackson 5 Natrona 0

4/22 Natrona 3 Evanston 1

4/26 Kelly Walsh 5 Natrona 0

5/5 Green River 2 Natrona 0

5/6 Rock Springs 3 Natrona 0

5/11 Jackson 5 Natrona 2

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/18 Glen Legler Memorial Early Bird - Click here to see results

3/24 Natrona County Invitational - Click here to see results

4/1 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

4/7 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

4/13 at Billings, MT - Click here to see results

4/13 at Glenrock - Click here to see results

4/18 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

4/22 at Riverton - Click here to see results

5/1 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

5/6 at Lander - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Scottsbluff, NE 84 Natrona 52

12/9 Gillette 80 Natrona 39

12/10 Bismarck, ND Legacy 62 Natrona 46

12/29 Sugar-Salem, ID 69 Natrona 60

12/29 Garland, UT Bear River 64 Natrona 44

12/30 Star Valley 51 Natrona 47

1/5 Natrona 45 Cheyenne Central 41

1/6 Cheyenne East 56 Natrona 37

1/7 Cheyenne South 61 Natrona 42

1/14 Sheridan 55 Natrona 44

1/19 Kelly Walsh 59 Natrona 26

1/27 Evanston 64 Natrona 57

1/28 Natrona 66 Jackson 55

2/3 Green River 86 Natrona 76

2/4 Rock Springs 67 Natrona 63

2/9 Kelly Walsh 45 Natrona 33

2/17 Jackson 49 Natrona 48

2/18 Evanston 46 Natrona 35

2/24 Natrona 50 Green River 41

2/25 Rock Springs 87 Natrona 44

3/2 Natrona 63 Green River 46

3/3 Kelly Walsh 69 Natrona 52

3/4 Evanston 55 Natrona 40

3/9 Gillette 77 Natrona 55

3/10 Cheyenne East 53 Natrona 41

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 63 Natrona 57

12/9 Gillette 70 Natrona 54

12/10 Bismarck, ND Century 65 Natrona 49

12/29 Rigby, ID 54 Natrona 51

12/29 Natrona 67 Idaho Falls, ID 43

12/30 Natrona 88 Sugar-Salem, ID 58

1/5 Natrona 57 Cheyenne Central 31

1/6 Cheyenne East 57 Natrona 47

1/7 Natrona 67 Cheyenne South 31

1/14 Natrona 65 Sheridan 42

1/19 Natrona 50 Kelly Walsh 35

1/27 Natrona 47 Evanston 38

1/28 Natrona 63 Jackson 12

2/3 Natrona 62 Green River 44

2/4 Natrona 58 Rock Springs 55

2/9 Natrona 55 Kelly Walsh 43

2/17 Natrona 68 Jackson 26

2/18 Natrona 50 Evanston 37

2/24 Natrona 71 Green River 49

2/25 Natrona 57 Rock Springs 43

3/3 Natrona 62 Evanston 52

3/4 Rock Springs 44 Natrona 43

3/9 Natrona 41 Cheyenne Central 30

3/10 Gillette 60 Natrona 42

3/11 Natrona 53 Laramie 35

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/16-12/17 at Gillette - Click here to see results

1/5 at Gillette - Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/10 Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

1/14 at Torrington - Click here to see results

1/19 Sheridan (at Kelly Walsh)

1/20-1/21 at Chadron, NE - Click here to see results

1/27 Jackson (at Rock Springs)

1/28 Conference Duals at Rock Springs

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/10 Kelly Walsh

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Green River - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016-2017 Boys Swimming Schedule:

All home matches are at Kelly Walsh

12/10 at Laramie - Click here to see results

12/30 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/5 Buffalo - Click here to see results

1/7 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

1/13 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/14 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/20 at Riverton - Click here to see results

1/21 Sheridan - Click here to see results

1/27 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

1/28 at Gillette - Click here to see results

1/31 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

2/3 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/4 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 Regionals at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016-2017 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

12/16-12/17 at Jackson - Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 Casper Invitational - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Cody - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Laramie - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Jackson - Click here to see results

 

2017 Alpine Ski Schedule:

1/13-1/14 Kelly Walsh Invitational - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Laramie - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Cody - Click here to see results

2/17-2/18 Natrona Invitational - Click here to see results

3/3-3/4 State at Jackson - Click here to see results

 

2017 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/14 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results

1/21 at Gillette - Click here to see results

1/28 at Chadron, NE - Click here to see results

2/4 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

2/4 at Colorado Springs, CO - Click here to see results

2/10 at Laramie - Click here to see results

2/16-2/18 at Pocatello, ID - Click here to see results

3/3-3/4 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

8/26 Cheyenne Central 5 Natrona 0

9/2 Cheyenne East 30 Natrona 0

9/9 Natrona 14 Laramie 13

9/16 Natrona 27 Gillette 20

9/23 Natrona 36 Evanston 7

9/30 Kelly Walsh 19 Natrona 14

10/7 Natrona 23 Cheyenne South 7

10/14 Sheridan 37 Natrona 13

10/21 Rock Springs 52 Natrona 30

10/28 Natrona 37 Kelly Walsh 21

11/4 Natrona 30 Gillette 28

11/12 Sheridan 56 Natrona 28 - State Championship

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Natrona 2 Cheyenne Central 1 (no scores provided)

8/26 Sheridan 2 Natrona 1 (no scores provided)

8/27 Natrona 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-9, 25-15)

8/27 Cheyenne East 2 Natrona (25-16, 26-24)

8/27 Laramie 2 Natrona 1 (16-25, 25-15, 25-16)

9/2 Natrona 2 Rawlins 0 (25-19, 25-13)

9/2 Natrona 2 Sundance 0 (25-16, 25-16)

9/2 Laramie 2 Natrona 1 (6-25, 25-22, 25-21)

9/3 Kelly Walsh 2 Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

9/3 Gillette 2 Natrona 0 (25-18, 25-15)

9/3 Natrona 2 Billings, MT West 0 (26-24, 25-20)

9/10 Natrona 3 Evanston 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-15)

9/16 Natrona 3 Green River 1 (18-25, 25-11, 25-18, 25-19)

9/17 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-19)

9/23 Natrona 2 Lander 0 (25-15, 25-8)

9/23 Natrona 2 Gillette 1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-9)

9/23 Natrona 2 Sheridan 0 (25-15, 25-22)

9/24 Gillette 2 Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-21)

9/24 Natrona 2 Riverton 0 (25-19, 25-13)

9/27 Kelly Walsh 3 Natrona 1 (21-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-10)

9/29 Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-19)

10/1 Bozeman, MT 2 Natrona 0 (25-16, 25-19)

10/1 Billings, MT Skyview 2 Natrona 1 (23-25, 25-23, 16-14)

10/1 Billings, MT West 2 Natrona 1 (17-25, 25-13, 16-14)

10/1 Billings, MT Senior 2 Natrona 0 (25-19, 25-14)

10/7 Natrona 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-22)

10/8 Natrona 3 Evanston 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)

10/14 Natrona 3 Green River 2 (30-32, 25-27, 25-11, 25-18, 15-9)

10/15 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 2 (25-27, 29-27, 25-16, 20-25, 15-6)

10/20 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (25-18, 16-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-9)

10/29 Natrona 3 Green River 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-15)

10/29 Kelly Walsh 3 Natrona 2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16, 19-17)

11/3 Gillette 3 Natrona 1 (25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-19)

11/4 Natrona 3 Green River 1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-17)

11/5 Natrona 3 Evanston 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19)

11/5 Laramie 3 Natrona 1 (25-21, 25-16, 22-25, 25-19)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Douglas - Click here to see results

8/29 at Scottsbluff, NE (Girls Only)

9/1-9/2 at Sheridan

9/8-9/9 at Gillette - Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 at Torrington - Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Green River - Click here to see results

 

2016 Tennis Schedule:

8/23 Rawlins - Click here to see results

8/25 Torrington (Girls Only) - Click here to see results

8/27 at Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

8/27 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

8/30 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/2 Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/2 Green River - Click here to see results

9/6 Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/9 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

9/10 Cody - Click here to see results

9/10 Powell - Click here to see results

9/13 at Gillette - Click here to see results

9/16 at Jackson

9/17 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 Regionals at Cody - Click here to see results

9/29-10/1 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 Casper Invitational - Click here to see results

9/2 at Billings, MT - Click here to see results

9/10 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/16 at Ft. Collins, CO - Click here to see results

9/23 Glenn Legler Memorial Earlybird - Click here to see results

9/29 at Sturgis, SD - Click here to see results

10/7 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Casper - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/26 at Gillette - Click here to see results

8/27 at Gillette - Click here to see results

9/3 Gillette and Laramie (at Laramie) - Click here to see results

9/9 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

9/10 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

9/17 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/24 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/29 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

10/1 at Douglas - Click here to see results

10/6 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

10/7 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/8 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/13-10/14 Regionals at Green River - Click here to see results

10/27-10/28 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

Cheyenne South

Campbell County

at Sheridan

at Laramie

Cheyenne East

at Thunder Basin

Kelly Walsh

at Cheyenne Central

Rock Springs