Contact Us

Natrona

NatronaTeam Info:

Mascot: Mustangs/Fillies

Location: 930 South Elm Casper, WY 82601

Phone Number: 307-253-1700

Director of Activities: Larry Meeboer

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A West

Football State Titles: 10 (1933, 1937, 1975, 1985, 1996, 1999, 2003, 2010, 2012, 2014)

Volleyball State Titles: 6 (1976, 1981, 1998, 1999, 2007, 2013)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 14 (1939, 1940, 1946, 1949, 1955, 1970, 1986, 1989, 2001, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2015)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 6 (1987, 1989, 1990, 1999, 2000, 2014)

Wrestling State Titles: 6 (1968, 1969, 1970, 1975, 1981, 1984)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 9 (1973, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1997, 1999, 2003, 2005)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 6 (1976, 1977, 1978, 2006, 2011, 2012)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 3 (1981, 1982, 2010)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 5 (1977, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984)

Boys Nordic Ski State Titles: 8 (1974, 1975, 1988, 1995. 1996. 1997, 1998, 1999)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 8 (1974, 1975, 1985, 1991, 2000, 2002, 2009, 2011)

Boys Alpine Ski State Titles: 5 (1974, 1979, 1998, 2006, 2007)

Girls Alpine Ski State Titles: 2 (1974, 1990)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 1 (1996)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 8 (1989, 1990, 1991, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004)

Boys Golf State Titles: 4 (1976, 1978, 1981, 1993)

Girls Golf State Titles: 9 (1987, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1999, 2004, 2012, 2013)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2014, 2015)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 6 (2004, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 7 (1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1993, 1994, 2009)

 

2015 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/28 Natrona 0 Cheyenne East 0 (Tie)

3/28 Natrona 4 Evanston 0 (Non-Conference Game)

3/28 Natrona 2 Gillette 0

3/31 Laramie 3 Natrona 2 OT

4/10 Riverton 2 Natrona 1

4/11 Natrona 3 Evanston 2

4/21 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 0

4/24 Natrona 2 Green River 1

4/25 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 0

5/1 Natrona 2 Riverton 1

5/2 Natrona 5 Evanston 1

5/8 Natrona 3 Green River 2 – Click here to see highlights

5/14 Natrona 5 Rock Springs 1

5/15 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 1

5/22 Natrona 4 Rock Springs 3 OT

5/23 Natrona 2 Riverton 1

5/28 Sheridan 3 Natrona 1

5/29 Green River 4 Natrona 1

 

2015 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/28 Cheyenne East 2 Natrona 0

3/28 Natrona 3 Green River 2 (Non-Conference Game)

3/28 Gillette 3 Natrona 0

3/31 Laramie 6 Natrona 1

4/10 Natrona 3 Riverton 0

4/11 Natrona 5 Evanston 0

4/17 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 0

4/21 Natrona 0 Jackson 0 (Tie)

4/24 Green River 3 Natrona 2

4/25 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 0

5/1 Natrona 4 Riverton 0

5/2 Natrona 3 Evanston 0

5/8 Natrona 2 Green River 2 (Tie)Click here to see highlights

5/14 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 0

5/15 Natrona 2 Kelly Walsh 1

5/22 Kelly Walsh 3 Natrona 2 Shootout: 4-3

5/23 Natrona 2 Rock Springs 0

5/28 Sheridan 3 Natrona 2

5/29 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 1

5/30 Green River 2 Natrona 1

 

2015 Outdoor Track and Field Results:

3/21 Glen Legler Memorial – Click here to see results

3/27 Natrona Invitational – Click here to see results

3/31 Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

4/2 at Gillette – Click here to see results

4/10 at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

4/11 at Billings, MT – Click here to see results

4/21 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

4/24 at Douglas – Click here to see results

5/2 at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

5/8 at Gillette – Click here to see results

5/15-5/16 Regionals at Evanston – Click here to see results

5/21-5/23 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Gillette 78 Natrona 36

12/12 Natrona 50 Rapid City, SD Central 49

12/13 Natrona 57 Cheyenne Central 45

12/19 Billings, MT Skyview 58 Natrona 51

12/20 Billings, MT West 66 Natrona 55

1/2 Rapid City, SD Central 63 Natrona 62 OT

1/8 Natrona 66 Cheyenne South 50

1/9 Windsor, CO 58 Natrona 52

1/10 Natrona 51 Cheyenne East 50

1/17 Sheridan 57 Natrona 45

1/22 Natrona 50 Kelly Walsh 41

1/30 Natrona 66 Evanston 48

1/31 Natrona 57 Riverton 35

2/6 Natrona 63 Green River 36

2/7 Natrona 58 Rock Springs 39

2/12 Kelly Walsh 49 Natrona 31 – Click here to see highlights

2/20 Riverton 62 Natrona 55 OT

2/21 Evanston 55 Natrona 47

2/27 Natrona 52 Green River 38

2/28 Natrona 50 Rock Springs 41

3/6 Natrona 56 Evanston 42

3/7 Natrona 60 Riverton 45

3/12 Natrona 46 Cheyenne Central 43

3/13 Natrona 46 Kelly Walsh 39

3/14 Natrona 46 Gillette 43 – State Championship Click here to see highlights

 

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Gillette 83 Natrona 46

12/12 Rapid City, SD Central 60 Natrona 55

12/13 Natrona 47 Rock Springs 43 (Non-Conference Game)

12/19 Billings, MT Skyview 56 Natrona 50

12/20 Natrona 55 Billings, MT West 54

1/8 Natrona 67 Cheyenne South 46

1/9 Natrona 71 Windsor, CO 38

1/10 Cheyenne East 54 Natrona 42

1/17 Sheridan 41 Natrona 35

1/22 Natrona 52 Kelly Walsh 34

1/24 Natrona 54 Castle Rock, CO Castle View 28

1/30 Natrona 77 Evanston 37

1/31 Natrona 65 Riverton 49

2/6 Natrona 65 Green River 22

2/7 Natrona 51 Rock Springs 37

2/12 Natrona 67 Kelly Walsh 40

2/20 Natrona 55 Riverton 32

2/21 Natrona 56 Evanston 35

2/27 Natrona 75 Green River 36

2/28 Natrona 43 Rock Springs 40

3/6 Natrona 52 Riverton 37

3/7 Kelly Walsh 62 Natrona 54

3/12 Sheridan 44 Natrona 32

3/13 Natrona 56 Rock Springs 45

3/14 Natrona 44 Riverton 39

 

2014-2015 Wrestling Schedule:

12/12-12/13 at Powell – Click here to see results

12/19-12/20 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/6 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/8 Riverton

1/9-1/10 at Douglas – Click here to see results

1/13 Cheyenne South

1/15 at Cheyenne East

1/17 at Torrington – Click here to see results

1/23-1/24 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

1/29 Kelly Walsh

1/31 Green River (at Rock Springs)

1/31 at Rock Springs

1/31 Evanston (at Rock Springs)

2/6-2/7 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/20-2/21 Regionals at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

2/27-2/28 States at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2014-2015 Boys Swimming Schedule:

All home meets are at Kelly Walsh’s pool.

12/12 at Gillette – Click here to see results

12/13 at Gillette – Click here to see results

12/20 at Riverton – Click here to see results

1/13 Buffalo – Click here to see results

1/17 at Douglas – Click here to see results

1/23 at Riverton – Click here to see results

1/24 Cheyenne South, Rock Springs, Sheridan – Click here to see results

1/30 Sheridan – Click here to see results

1/31 Gillette – Click here to see results

2/5 at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

2/6 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/7 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/13-2/14 Regionals at Green River – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 States at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2014-2015 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/12-12/13 Kelly Walsh Invitational – Click here to see results

12/19-12/20 at Jackson – Click here to see results

1/2-1/3 Natrona Invitational – Click here to see results

1/16-1/17 at Lander – Click here to see results

1/30-1/31 at Park City, UT

2/13-2/14 at Laramie

2/27-2/28 States at Pinedale – Click here to see results

 

2015 Alpine Ski Schedule:

1/9-1/10 at Laramie – Click here to see results

1/23-1/24 Natrona Invitational

2/6-2/7 at Pinedale

2/13-2/14 at Kelly Walsh

2/20-2/21 Cody Invitational at Red Lodge, MT

3/6-3/7 States at Jackson – Click here to see results

 

2015 Indoor Track Schedule:

1/16 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

1/24 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/31 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

2/7 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

2/13 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/19-2/21 Simplot Games at Pocatello, ID – Click here to see results

2/26 at Gillette – Click here to see results

3/6-3/7 States at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2014 Football Schedule and Results:

8/29 Natrona 48 Cheyenne Central 20

9/5 Natrona 14 Cheyenne East 7

9/12 Natrona 61 Laramie 3

9/19 Natrona 47 Gillette 7 – Click here to see highlights

9/26 Natrona 48 Evanston 6

10/3 Natrona 49 Kelly Walsh 0

10/10 Natrona 52 Cheyenne South 0

10/17 Natrona 24 Sheridan 0

10/24 Natrona 56 Rock Springs 0

10/31 Natrona 55 Evanston 12

11/8 Natrona 27 Sheridan 0

11/15 Natrona 30 Gillette 7 – State ChampionshipClick here to see highlights

 

2014 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/29 Cheyenne East 2 Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-17)

8/29 Natrona 2 Sheridan 0 (25-24, 25-23)

8/29 Natrona 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-11, 25-13)

8/30 Natrona 2 Riverton 0 (25-18, 25-13) (Non-Conference Game)

8/30 Natrona 2 Laramie 0 (25-23, 25-17)

8/30 Natrona 2 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-22, 25-19)

9/5 Sheridan 2 Natrona 1 (9-25, 25-16, 25-15)

9/5 Natrona 2 Rawlins 1 (25-16, 18-25, 25-14)

9/5 Natrona 2 Sundance 0 (25-7, 25-20)

9/6 Cheyenne East 2 Natrona 1 (21-25, 26-24, 25-20)

9/6 Natrona 2 Sheridan 1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-17)

9/6 Natrona 2 Green River 0 (25-21, 25-7) (Non-Conference Game)

9/12 Natrona 3 Evanston 1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-18, 25-15)

9/13 Natrona 3 Riverton 1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-16, 25-13)

9/19 Natrona 3 Green River 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-22)

9/20 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-17, 25-18, 18-25, 25-14)

9/26 Natrona 2 Big Horn 0 (25-22, 25-16)

9/26 Natrona 2 Sheridan 0 (25-11, 25-12)

9/26 Natrona 2 Lander 0 (25-13, 25-11)

9/27 Natrona 2 Wheatland 0 (25-17, 25-20)

9/27 Natrona 2 Cheyenne East 0 (25-22, 25-22)

9/27 Natrona 2 Kelly Walsh 1 (25-19, 22-25, 15-4) (Non-Conference Game)

10/2 Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-20)

10/4 Billings, MT Senior 2 Natrona 0 (25-11, 25-20)

10/4 Bozeman, MT 2 Natrona 0 (25-22, 25-22)

10/4 Natrona 2 Billings, MT West 1 (25-17, 22-25, 15-9)

10/4 Billings, MT Skyview 2 Natrona 1 (26-24, 19-25, 15-9)

10/9 Natrona 3 Riverton 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-22)

10/11 Natrona 3 Evanston 2 (23-25, 25-21, 25-23, 21-25, 15-8)

10/17 Natrona 3 Green River 0 (28-26, 25-15, 25-23)

10/18 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-22)

10/23 Kelly Walsh 3 Natrona 1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-21, 25-8)

11/1 Natrona 3 Green River 1 (25-17, 25-20, 24-26, 25-16)

11/1 Kelly Walsh 3 Natrona 0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-16)

11/6 Cheyenne East 3 Natrona 1 (25-20, 25-17, 23-25, 25-21)

11/7 Natrona 3 Green River 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-22)

11/8 Natrona 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-19)

11/8 Natrona 3 Riverton 1 (26-24, 17-25, 25-11, 25-17)

 

2014 Golf Schedule:

8/21-8/22 at Riverton – Click here to see results

8/21-8/22 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

8/28-8/29 at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

8/28-8/29 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

9/4-9/5 at Torrington – Click here to see results

9/4-9/5 at Cheyenne – Click here to see results

9/9 Tin Cup vs. Kelly Walsh

9/12 Casper Invitational – Click here to see results

9/18-9/19 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/26-9/27 States at Laramie – Click here to see results

 

2014 Tennis Schedule:

8/29 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

8/30 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

8/30 at Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

9/2 Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/4 at Laramie – Click here to see results

9/5 Rock Springs

9/5 Green River

9/9 Torrington (Girls Only) – Click here to see results

9/12 at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

9/13 Cody

9/13 Powell – Click here to see results

9/16 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/19 at Jackson

9/20 at Riverton

9/26-9/27 Regionals at Cody – Click here to see results

10/2-10/4 States at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2014 Cross Country Schedule:

9/5 at Billings, MT – Click here to see results

9/12 at Gillette

9/13 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/19 at Ft. Collins, CO

9/26 Casper Invitational – Click here to see results

10/3 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/10 at Cheyenne – Click here to see results

10/16 Regionals at Casper – Click here to see results

10/25 States at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2014 Girls Swimming Schedule:

9/6 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/12 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/13 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/16 at Kelly Walsh (Fish Bowl) – Click here to see results

9/20 at Green River

9/26 Laramie (at Kelly Walsh) – Click here to see results

9/27 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

10/4 at Green River – Click here to see results

10/4 at Douglas – Click here to see results

10/11 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/16-10/17 Regionals at Green River – Click here to see results

10/30-10/31 States at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015 Football Schedule: (Exact Dates and Start Times TBA)

at Cheyenne Central

Cheyenne East

at Laramie

Gillette

at Evanston

Kelly Walsh

Cheyenne South

at Sheridan

Rock Springs

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.