Team Info:

Mascot: Wolves

Location: 5 Lane Lane PO Box 3075 Sheridan, WY 82801

Phone Number: 307-674-6878

Director of Activities: Dawn Wiley

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northeast

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/30 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

4/7 at Tongue River - Click here to see results

4/11 at Wright - Click here to see results

4/22 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

5/5 at Upton - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Gillette - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Sundance 64 Normative Services 24

12/9 Normative Services 44 Guernsey-Sunrise 40

12/10 Midwest 54 Normative Services 22 (Non-Conference Game)

12/13 Midwest 54 Normative Services 18

1/6 Hulett 69 Normative Services 50

1/7 Midwest 66 Normative Services 47

1/9 Sundance 76 Normative Services 41

1/17 Wright JV 39 Normative Services 32

1/20 Arvada-Clearmont 72 Normative Services 61

1/21 St. Stephens 86 Normative Services 35

1/26 Normative Services 1 Moorcroft JV 0 (FORFEIT)

1/28 Kaycee 68 Normative Services 21

1/30 Normative Services 56 Wright JV 32

2/4 Kaycee 88 Normative Services 19

2/9 Arvada-Clearmont 76 Normative Services 65

2/10 St. Stephens

2/11 Hulett 73 Normative Services 29

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Burlington 76 Normative Services 6

9/10 Midwest 76 Normative Services 43

9/16 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 79 Normative Services 37

9/23 Guernsey-Sunrise 73 Normative Services 32

10/1 Normative Services 98 Hulett 50

10/7 Normative Services 91 Rock River 30

10/15 H.E.M. 93 Normative Services 65

10/21 Kaycee 70 Normative Services 6

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/27 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/2 at Billings, MT - Click here to see results

9/10 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

10/8 at Tongue River - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Hulett - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Riverside

at Midwest

Lingle-Ft. Laramie

at Guernsey-Sunrise

at Hulett

Rock River

H.E.M.

at Kaycee