Team Info:

Mascot: Wolves

Location: 5 Lane Lane PO Box 3075 Sheridan, WY 82801

Phone Number: 307-674-6878

Director of Activities: Molly Trocha

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northeast

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/23 at Natrona - Click here to see results

4/7 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

4/14 Normative Services Invitational

4/21 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

4/27 at Tongue River - Click here to see results

5/4 at Gillette - Click here to see results

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Torrington - Click here to see results

5/17-5/19 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

1/5 Hulett 74 Normative Services 56

1/6 Midwest 67 Normative Services 40

1/8 Normative Services 56 Moorcroft JV 53

1/19 Normative Services 34 Arvada-Clearmont 31

1/26 Sundance 61 Normative Services 36

1/27 Kaycee 64 Normative Services 32

2/1 Hulett 86 Normative Services 56

2/3 Midwest 48 Normative Services 33

2/8 Normative Services 59 Arvada-Clearmont 45

2/15 Kaycee 74 Normative Services 18

2/22 H.E.M. 68 Normative Services 43

2/23 Normative Services 53 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 48

2/24 Rock River 64 Normative Services 40

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Riverside 76 Normative Services 0

9/8 Midwest 75 Normative Services 13

9/15 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 75 Normative Services 7

9/22 Guernsey-Sunrise 78 Normative Services 6

9/30 Hulett 68 Normative Services 12

10/7 Normative Services 2 Rock River 0 FORFEIT

10/13 H.E.M. 84 Normative Services 19

10/20 Kaycee 90 Normative Services 6

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/30 at Wright

10/6 at Powell - Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Tongue River - Click here to see results

10/21 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

TBA

at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Midwest

Guernsey-Sunrise

at H.E.M.

Hulett

at Rock River

Kaycee