Team Info:

Mascot: Outlaws

Location: 1401 Colorado Rawlins, WY 82301

Phone Number: 307-328-9280

Director of Activities: Sandy Jebens

Conference In Football: 3A East

Conference in Tennis: South

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Southeast

Football State Titles: 2 (1947, 2000)

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1984, 1992, 1999, 2001)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1982, 1997)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 2 (1991, 1996)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1996, 1997, 1998)

Girls Golf State Titles: 1 (2011)

 

2017 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/18 Torrington 2 Rawlins 0

3/25 Newcastle 2 Rawlins 1

3/31 Rawlins 2 Pinedale 0

4/1 Worland 5 Rawlins 0

4/4 Douglas 1 Rawlins 0

4/7 Riverton 2 Rawlins 1

4/7 Rawlins 1 Cody 0

4/8 Star Valley 2 Rawlins 1

4/13 Lander 2 Rawlins 0

4/14 Rawlins 2 Pinedale 0

4/22 Rawlins 5 Buffalo 2

4/25 Rawlins 3 Douglas 0

5/5 Lander 3 Rawlins 0

5/6 Torrington 3 Rawlins 0

5/13 Star Valley 3 Rawlins 0

 

2017 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/18 Rawlins 1 Torrington 0

3/25 Rawlins 5 Newcastle 0

3/31 Rawlins 2 Pinedale 0

4/1 Worland 8 Rawlins 0

4/4 Douglas 1 Rawlins 0

4/7 Star Valley 2 Rawlins 0

4/7 Pinedale 2 Rawlins 1 Shootout: 2-1

4/8 Powell 2 Rawlins 1

4/13 Lander 3 Rawlins 1

4/14 Pinedale 1 Rawlins 0

4/22 Buffalo 5 Rawlins 0

4/25 Douglas 1 Rawlins 0

5/5 Lander 2 Rawlins 1

5/6 Rawlins 1 Torrington 0 OT

5/12 Rawlins 2 Pinedale 0

5/18 Buffalo (at Sheridan)

5/19-5/20 State at Sheridan

 

2017 Track and Field Results:

3/18 at Natrona - Click here to see results

3/24 at Natrona - Click here to see results

4/1 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

4/7 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

4/13 at Glenrock - Click here to see results

4/29 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

5/5 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

518-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Rawlins 60 Powell 53

12/10 Cody 62 Rawlins 53

12/10 Pinedale 48 Rawlins 38

12/15 Rawlins 70 Jackson 54

12/16 Grace, ID 59 Rawlins 58

12/17 Rawlins 64 Mountain View 46

12/17 Rawlins 66 Green River 54

1/6 Rawlins 62 Mountain View 42

1/7 Rawlins 49 Star Valley 33

1/13 Douglas 48 Rawlins 37

1/14 Rawlins 80 Lander 52

1/20 Worland 60 Rawlins 57

1/21 Buffalo 62 Rawlins 48

1/27 Rawlins 61 Thermopolis 49

2/3 Douglas 64 Rawlins 48

2/4 Rawlins 76 Newcastle 47

2/10 Worland 62 Rawlins 32

2/11 Rawlins 76 Buffalo 54

2/17 Rawlins 69 Thermopolis 54

2/18 Rawlins 48 Torrington 42

2/25 Rawlins 48 Wheatland 43

3/2 Wheatland 49 Rawlins 26

3/3 Rawlins 51 Thermopolis 38

3/4 Rawlins 52 Buffalo 40

3/4 Rawlins 42 Torrington 40

3/9 Riverton 59 Rawlins 32

3/10 Mountain View 33 Rawlins 29

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Rawlins 40 Cody 29

12/10 Rawlins 53 Powell 36

12/10 Rawlins 47 Pinedale 42

12/15 Green River 58 Rawlins 50

12/16 Rawlins 63 Grace, ID 33

12/17 Rock Springs 64 Rawlins 46

1/6 Mountain View 50 Rawlins 45 OT

1/7 Star Valley 57 Rawlins 32

1/13 Douglas 54 Rawlins 42

1/14 Rawlins 65 Lander 52

1/20 Worland 71 Rawlins 48

1/21 Buffalo 46 Rawlins 41

1/27 Rawlins 45 Thermopolis 40

2/3 Douglas 65 Rawlins 51

2/4 Rawlins 52 Newcastle 43

2/10 Worland 72 Rawlins 32

2/11 Buffalo 56 Rawlins 44

2/17 Thermopolis 58 Rawlins 51

2/18 Torrington 55 Rawlins 48

2/25 Wheatland 62 Rawlins 48

3/2 Rawlins 70 Torrington 60

3/3 Worland 60 Rawlins 42

3/4 Wheatland 61 Rawlins 45

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Evanston - Click here to see results

12/14 at Mountain View

12/16-12/17 at Loveland, CO - Click here to see results

1/3 Buffalo - Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/12 Douglas

1/13-1/14 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/26 Lander

1/28 at Greybull - Click here to see results

1/31 at Craig, CO

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/7 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

2/9 Torrington

2/10-2/11 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Wheatland - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016-2017 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/9 Evanston - Click here to see results

12/10 Rawlins Pentathlon - Click here to see results

1/6 at Green River - Click here to see results

1/7 at Evanston - Click here to see results

1/14 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/17 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/20 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/21 at Worland - Click here to see results

1/28 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

1/31 Douglas - Click here to see results

2/4 at Lyman - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 Regionals at Cody - Click here to see results

2/17 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Rawlins 35 Lyman 22

9/9 Green River 56 Rawlins 12

9/16 Rawlins 26 Jackson 21

9/23 Rawlins 18 Buffalo 14

9/30 Riverton 61 Rawlins 22

10/7 Douglas 41 Rawlins 0

10/14 Lander 19 Rawlins 0

10/21 Torrington 49 Rawlins 30

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Laramie 2 Rawlins 0 (25-15, 25-18)

8/26 Rawlins 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-15, 25-22)

8/27 Cheyenne Central 2 Rawlins 1 (16-25, 25-19, 25-21)

8/27 Sheridan 2 Rawlins 0 (25-13, 25-13)

8/27 Cheyenne East 2 Rawlins 0 (21-10, 21-13)

9/2 Natrona 2 Rawlins 0 (25-19, 25-13)

9/2 Laramie 2 Rawlins 0 (25-21, 25-23)

9/2 Sundance 2 Rawlins 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-20)

9/3 Rawlins 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-14, 25-20)

9/3 Rawlins 2 Jackson 0 (26-24, 25-22)

9/3 Rawlins 2 Sundance 1 (25-10, 24-26, 25-14)

9/10 Rawlins 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-10, 21-19) (Non-Conference Game)

9/10 Rawlins 2 Wheatland 0 (21-16, 22-20)

9/10 Rawlins 2 Cody 1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-6)

9/13 Rawlins 3 Thermopolis 1 (23-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-18)

9/17 Buffalo 3 Rawlins 1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-20, 25-21)

9/23 Laramie 2 Rawlins 0 (25-23, 25-23)

9/23 Rawlins 2 Big Horn 1 (24-25, 25-22, 15-10)

9/23 Rawlins 2 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-15, 25-19)

9/24 Kelly Walsh 2 Rawlins 0 (25-13, 25-14)

9/24 Douglas 2 Rawlins 1 (25-20, 18-25, 15-8)

9/30 Worland 3 Rawlins 1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-15, 25-23)

10/1 Rawlins 3 Torrington 2 (25-27, 25-17, 25-13, 22-25, 15-9)

10/6 Douglas 3 Rawlins 2 (25-18, 25-9, 22-25, 22-25, 15-12)

10/8 Rawlins 3 Newcastle 1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-12, 25-8)

10/13 Rawlins 3 Wheatland 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-12)

10/15 Rawlins 3 Thermopolis 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-20)

10/21 Rawlins 3 Worland 1 (27-25, 25-23, 17-25, 25-23)

10/22 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 1 (14-25, 25-13, 25-19, 26-24)

10/28 Rawlins 3 Torrington 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-15)

10/28 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 1 (17-25, 25-14, 26-24, 25-14)

10/29 Douglas 3 Rawlins 2 (16-25, 25-22, 25-23, 22-25, 15-11)

11/3 Mountain View 3 Rawlins 1 (13-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-19)

11/4 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 1 (19-25, 25-12, 25-23, 25-20)

11/5 Rawlins 3 Worland 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-17)

11/5 Riverton 3 Rawlins 1 (27-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-15)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Douglas - Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 Rawlins Invitational - Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 Regionals at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Powell - Click here to see results

 

2016 Tennis Schedule:

8/23 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

8/23 at Natrona - Click here to see results

8/26 Cody (at Rock Springs) - Click here to see results

8/27 Powell (at Rock Springs) - Click here to see results

8/30 at Torrington - Click here to see results

9/9 at Rock Springs

9/9 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/10 Jackson (at Riverton)

9/15 Riverton

9/16 Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

9/16 Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

9/17 Laramie - Click here to see results

9/17 Cheyenne South

9/23-9/24 Regionals at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

9/29-10/1 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/2 Rawlins Invitational - Click here to see results

9/10 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/15 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/16 at Torrington

9/23 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

9/29 at Lyman - Click here to see results

10/1 at Craig, CO Moffat County - Click here to see results

10/7 at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Douglas - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/26 Evanston - Click here to see results

8/27 Rawlins Pentathlon - Click here to see results

9/2 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/10 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

9/15 Douglas/Kemmerer - Click here to see results

9/17 Riverton - Click here to see results

9/23 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/24 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/27 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/29 Lander - Click here to see results

10/1 at Douglas - Click here to see results

10/4 at Lyman - Click here to see results

10/7 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/8 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/13 at Worland - Click here to see results

10/21-10/22 Regionals at Newcastle - Click here to see results

10/28-10/29 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

Evanston

Wheatland

at Wind River

at Buffalo

Douglas

at Riverton

Torrington

at Lander