Riverside

Team Info:

Mascot: Rebels

Location: 919 West B PO Box 151 Basin, WY 82410

Phone Number: 307-568-2416

Director of Activities: Tony Anson

Conference In Football: 6-Man West (Ineligible for playoffs due to WHSAA rules)

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 2A Northwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A West

Football State Titles: 1 (2007)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1999, 2000)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1991, 1993)

 

2018 Football Schedule and Reults:

9/1 Normative Services 75 Riverside 40

9/7 Riverside 75 Dubois 32

9/15 Riverside 2 Ten Sleep 0 FORFEIT

9/21 Farson-Eden 66 Riverside 19

9/29 Little Snake River 60 Riverside 12

10/6 Meeteetse 91 Riverside 27

10/13 Riverside 53 St. Stephens 28

10/19 Riverside 39 Burlington 14

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Lovell 2 Riverside 0 (25-15, 25-9)

8/24 Tongue River 2 Riverside 0 (25-14, 25-22) (Non-Conference Game)

8/24 Meeteetse 2 Riverside 0 (25-15, 25-22)

8/25 Rocky Mountain 2 Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-15) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Burlington 2 Riverside 1 (25-19, 9-25, 15-6)

8/25 Riverside 2 Ten Sleep 1 (25-23, 14-25, 15-12)

8/31 Wind River 2 Riverside 0 (25-15, 25-17)

8/31 Riverside 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-20, 25-23)

9/1 Kemmerer 2 Riverside 1 (25-18, 18-25, 15-13)

9/1 Little Snake River 2 Riverside 0 (25-9, 25-11)

9/1 Shoshoni 2 Riverside 1 (19-25, 25-13, 15-9)

9/8 Wyoming Indian 2 Riverside 0 (21-8, 21-11)

9/8 St. Stephens 2 Riverside 0 (21-12, 21-18)

9/11 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-18)

9/13 Riverside 3 Burlington 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-12)

9/15 Tongue River 3 Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-14)

9/20 Greybull 3 Riverside 0 (25-7, 25-19, 25-13)

9/22 Riverside 3 Wind River 2 (12-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 17-15)

9/29 Wheatland 2 Riverside 0 (25-21, 25-16)

10/9 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-17)

10/11 Meeteetse 3 Riverside 1 (25-17, 25-19, 20-25, 25-12)

10/13 Tongue River 3 Riverside 0 (25-16, 30-28, 25-17)

10/19 Greybull 3 Riverside 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-2)

10/20 Riverside 3 St. Stephens 1 (25-22, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18)

10/26 Shoshoni 3 Riverside 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)

10/26 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-21)