Team Info:

Mascot: Rebels

Location: 919 West B PO Box 151 Basin, WY 82410

Phone Number: 307-568-2416

Director of Activities: Tony Anson

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Northwest

Football State Titles: 1 (2007)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1999, 2000)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1991, 1993)

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/15-12/16 at Shoshoni (Schedule TBA)

12/21 Tongue River

1/5-1/6 at Worland/Thermopolis (Schedule TBA)

1/12 at Burlington

1/19 at Rocky Mountain

1/20 Shoshoni

1/25 at Greybull

1/27 Wind River

2/2 Lovell

2/3 Rocky Mountain

2/9 at Shoshoni

2/10 at Meeteetse

2/16 Greybull

2/17 at Lovell

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Riverton

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/15-12/16 at Shoshoni (Schedule TBA)

12/21 Tongue River

1/5-1/6 at Lovell/Rocky Mountain (Schedule TBA)

1/12 at Burlington

1/19 at Rocky Mountain

1/20 Shoshoni

1/25 at Greybull

1/27 Wind River

2/2 Lovell

2/3 Rocky Mountain

2/9 at Shoshoni

2/10 at Meeteetse

2/16 Greybull

2/17 at Lovell

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Riverton

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8-12/9 at Powell

12/14 Thermopolis (at Riverside)

12/16 at Wright

1/5 Lovell and Rocky Mountain (at Greybull)

1/6 at Shoshoni

1/12-1/13 at Wind River

1/19-1/20 at Lander

1/26-1/27 at Riverton

1/30 Powell (at Riverside)

2/1 at Worland

2/2 Greybull Quad

2/3 Greybull Invitational

2/8 at Cody

2/16-2/17 Regionals at Wyoming

2/23-2/24 State at Casper

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Riverside 76 Normative Services 0

9/9 Little Snake River 71 Riverside 6

9/14 Riverside 33 Dubois 6

9/22 Meeteetse 38 Riverside 37

9/29 Riverside 64 St. Stephens 6

10/6 Riverside 63 Ten Sleep 8

10/13 Farson-Eden 59 Riverside 0

10/20 Burlington 73 Riverside 25

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Riverside 2 Meeteetse 0 (25-18, 25-18)

8/25 Tongue River 2 Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-15)

8/25 Lovell 2 Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-17) (Non-Conference Game)

8/26 Burlington 2 Riverside 1 (19-25, 25-18, 15-10)

8/26 Ten Sleep 2 Riverside 0 (25-23, 25-17)

8/26 Meeteetse 2 Riverside 1 (21-25, 25-23, 15-13)

9/1 Farson-Eden 2 Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-23)

9/1 Riverside 2 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-22, 18-25, 15-10)

9/1 Wind River 2 Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-17)

9/1 Riverside 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-20, 25-22)

9/16 Riverside 2 Wheatland 1 (21-25, 25-10, 15-11)

9/16 Riverside 2 Meeteetse 1 (25-20, 23-25, 20-18)

9/21 Burlington 3 Riverside 1 (18-25, 25-14, 25-12, 25-15)

9/22 Riverside 3 Rocky Mountain 1 (25-18, 25-16, 19-25, 25-18)

9/23 Shoshoni 3 Riverside 0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-12)

9/28 Greybull 3 Riverside 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-9)

9/29 Riverside 3 Wind River 2 (18-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 15-13)

10/6 Lovell 3 Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-16)

10/7 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 2 (17-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-20, 15-12)

10/13 Shoshoni 3 Riverside 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-19, 25-17)

10/20 Greybull 3 Riverside 1 (25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 25-17)

10/21 Riverside 3 Lovell 2 (12-25, 19-25, 25-10, 25-23, 15-10)

10/23 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 2 (25-17, 25-18, 16-25, 16-25, 15-11)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

TBA

Dubois

at Ten Sleep

Farson-Eden

Little Snake River

at Meeteetse

St. Stephens

at Burlington