Riverside

Team Info:

Mascot: Rebels

Location: 919 West B PO Box 151 Basin, WY 82410

Phone Number: 307-568-2416

Director of Activities: Tony Anson

Conference In Football: 6-Man West (Ineligible for playoffs due to WHSAA rules)

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 2A Northwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A West

Football State Titles: 1 (2007)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1999, 2000)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1991, 1993)

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Burlington 58 Riverside 34

12/13 Upton 55 Riverside 18

12/14 Dubois (at Shoshoni)

12/14 Little Snake River (at Shoshoni)

12/20 at Ten Sleep

1/4 at Wind River

1/5 Wyoming Indian

1/11-1/12 at Worland/Thermopolis (Schedule TBA)

1/18 at Rocky Mountain

1/19 Tongue River

1/25 Greybull

1/26 at Shoshoni

2/1 Meeteetse

2/2 Burlington

2/8 Rocky Mountain

2/9 at Tongue River

2/15 at Greybull

2/16 St. Stephens

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Riverton

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Riverside 27 Burlington 20

12/13 Upton 59 Riverside 49

12/14 Dubois (at Shoshoni)

12/14 Little Snake River (at Shoshoni)

12/20 at Ten Sleep

1/4 at Wind River

1/5 Wyoming Indian

1/11-1/12 at Powell/Rocky Mountain (Schedule TBA)

1/18 at Rocky Mountain

1/19 Tongue River

1/25 Greybull

1/26 at Shoshoni

2/1 Meeteetse

2/2 Burlington

2/8 Rocky Mountain

2/9 at Tongue River

2/15 at Greybull

2/16 St. Stephens

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Riverton

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7-12/8 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/13 at Thermopolis

12/15 at Wright

1/4 at Rocky Mountain

1/4 Lovell (at Rocky Mountain)

1/5 at Shoshoni

1/11-1/12 at Wind River

1/18-1/19 at Moorcroft

1/25-1/26 at Riverton

1/29 at Powell

2/1 Home (Opponent TBA)

2/2 Greybull Invitational

2/7 Cody (at Riverside)

2/15-2/16 Regionals at Kemmerer

2/21-2/23 State at Casper

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Normative Services 75 Riverside 40

9/7 Riverside 75 Dubois 32

9/15 Riverside 2 Ten Sleep 0 FORFEIT

9/21 Farson-Eden 66 Riverside 19

9/29 Little Snake River 60 Riverside 12

10/6 Meeteetse 91 Riverside 27

10/13 Riverside 53 St. Stephens 28

10/19 Riverside 39 Burlington 14

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Lovell 2 Riverside 0 (25-15, 25-9)

8/24 Tongue River 2 Riverside 0 (25-14, 25-22) (Non-Conference Game)

8/24 Meeteetse 2 Riverside 0 (25-15, 25-22)

8/25 Rocky Mountain 2 Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-15) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Burlington 2 Riverside 1 (25-19, 9-25, 15-6)

8/25 Riverside 2 Ten Sleep 1 (25-23, 14-25, 15-12)

8/31 Wind River 2 Riverside 0 (25-15, 25-17)

8/31 Riverside 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-20, 25-23)

9/1 Kemmerer 2 Riverside 1 (25-18, 18-25, 15-13)

9/1 Little Snake River 2 Riverside 0 (25-9, 25-11)

9/1 Shoshoni 2 Riverside 1 (19-25, 25-13, 15-9)

9/8 Wyoming Indian 2 Riverside 0 (21-8, 21-11)

9/8 St. Stephens 2 Riverside 0 (21-12, 21-18)

9/11 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-18)

9/13 Riverside 3 Burlington 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-12)

9/15 Tongue River 3 Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-14)

9/20 Greybull 3 Riverside 0 (25-7, 25-19, 25-13)

9/22 Riverside 3 Wind River 2 (12-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 17-15)

9/29 Wheatland 2 Riverside 0 (25-21, 25-16)

10/9 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-17)

10/11 Meeteetse 3 Riverside 1 (25-17, 25-19, 20-25, 25-12)

10/13 Tongue River 3 Riverside 0 (25-16, 30-28, 25-17)

10/19 Greybull 3 Riverside 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-2)

10/20 Riverside 3 St. Stephens 1 (25-22, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18)

10/26 Shoshoni 3 Riverside 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)

10/26 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-21)