Team Info:

Mascot: Grizzlies

Location: 404 South 3rd East Cowley, WY 82420

Phone Number: 307-548-2723

Director of Activities: Joe Davis

Conference In Football: 1A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Northwest

Football State Titles: 4 (1992, 1995, 1997, 1998)

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (2010)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 3 (1995, 1997, 1998)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (1993)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 2 (1992, 2005)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/25 at Greybull - Click here to see results

4/1 Rocky Mountain Invitational - Click here to see results

4/7 at Burlington - Click here to see results

4/8 at Powell - Click here to see results

4/13 at Worland - Click here to see results

4/22 at Lovell - Click here to see results

5/5 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Rocky Mountain 64 Tongue River 51

12/10 Rocky Mountain 63 Burlington 47

12/16 Rocky Mountain 63 Little Snake River 55

12/16 Rocky Mountain 69 Meeteetse 43

12/17 Wind River 69 Rocky Mountain 53

12/23 Wind River 79 Rocky Mountain 54

1/5 Rocky Mountain 64 Powell 55

1/6 Greybull 65 Rocky Mountain 54 (Non-Conference Game)

1/7 Rocky Mountain 69 Wright 61

1/13 Rocky Mountain 65 Big Horn 59

1/14 Wyoming Indian 71 Rocky Mountain 60

1/19 Burlington 57 Rocky Mountain 49

1/20 Rocky Mountain 58 Riverside 16

1/21 Greybull 61 Rocky Mountain 52

1/27 Lovell 77 Rocky Mountain 52

2/3 Rocky Mountain 54 Shoshoni 52

2/4 Rocky Mountain 54 Riverside 22

2/10 Rocky Mountain 54 Greybull 45

2/11 Lovell 53 Rocky Mountain 44

2/18 Rocky Mountain 78 Shoshoni 59

2/23 Rocky Mountain 58 Big Piney 48

2/24 Wind River 60 Rocky Mountain 52

2/25 Rocky Mountain 62 Greybull 45

2/25 Lovell 60 Rocky Mountain 57

3/2 Pine Bluffs 67 Rocky Mountain 51

3/3 Rocky Mountain 73 Upton 52

3/4 Rocky Mountain 54 Big Horn 45

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Rocky Mountain 52 Tongue River 33

12/10 Rocky Mountain 52 Burlington 28

12/16 Little Snake River 45 Rocky Mountain 36

12/16 Rocky Mountain 57 Meeteetse 17

12/17 Rocky Mountain 44 Wind River 20

12/23 Rocky Mountain 55 Wind River 15

1/6 Buffalo 49 Rocky Mountain 40

1/6 Rocky Mountain 51 Glenrock 33

1/7 Thermopolis 35 Rocky Mountain 32

1/13 Big Horn 50 Rocky Mountain 48

1/14 Rocky Mountain 48 Wyoming Indian 40

1/19 Rocky Mountain 55 Burlington 25

1/20 Rocky Mountain 56 Riverside 24

1/21 Rocky Mountain 48 Greybull 42

1/27 Lovell 46 Rocky Mountain 38

2/3 Rocky Mountain 31 Shoshoni 28

2/4 Rocky Mountain 57 Riverside 26

2/10 Rocky Mountain 48 Greybull 39

2/11 Rocky Mountain 39 Lovell 34

2/18 Rocky Mountain 53 Shoshoni 41

2/23 Rocky Mountain 38 Kemmerer 20

2/24 Rocky Mountain 29 Greybull 19

2/25 Wyoming Indian 52 Rocky Mountain 40

3/2 Rocky Mountain 44 Southeast 38

3/3 Big Horn 39 Rocky Mountain 37

3/4 Rocky Mountain 53 Pine Bluffs 51

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/17 at Worden, MT Huntley Project

1/5 at Lovell

1/7 at Shoshoni

1/13-1/14 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

1/27 Shoshoni

1/28 at Greybull - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/17 Regionals at Dubois - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Rocky Mountain 47 Kemmerer 7

9/9 Upton-Sundance 34 Rocky Mountain 14

9/16 Rocky Mountain 35 Lusk 6

9/23 Rocky Mountain 26 Cokeville 0

9/30 Rocky Mountain 47 Wind River 6

10/7 Shoshoni 16 Rocky Mountain 14

10/14 Rocky Mountain 55 Saratoga 7

10/21 Rocky Mountain 70 Wyoming Indian 0

10/28 Pine Bluffs 23 Rocky Mountain 14

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Rocky Mountain 2 Meeteetse 0 (25-15, 25-23)

8/26 Greybull 2 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-14, 25-13) (Non-Conference Game)

8/26 Wind River 2 Rocky Mountain 1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-10)

8/26 Burlington 2 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-16, 25-23)

8/27 Rocky Mountain 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-15, 25-8)

8/27 Lovell 2 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-13, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

8/27 Rocky Mountain 2 Tongue River 0 (25-17, 25-17)

9/1 Rocky Mountain 3 Meeteetse 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-19)

9/2 Rocky Mountain 3 Burlington 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-22)

9/10 Rocky Mountain 2 Meeteetse 0 (21-9, 21-11)

9/10 Rocky Mountain 2 Burlington 0 (21-17, 21-10)

9/10 Rocky Mountain 2 Meeteetse 0 (21-13, 21-16)

9/15 Rocky Mountain 3 Meeteetse 0 (25-23, 25-21, 26-24)

9/17 Rocky Mountain 3 Dubois 1 (15-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-18)

9/20 Rocky Mountain 3 Cody JV 0 (25-23, 29-27, 25-21)

9/23 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 2 (25-11, 15-25, 25-14, 22-25, 15-9)

9/24 Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)

9/27 Lovell 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-19, 27-25, 25-15)

10/1 Rocky Mountain 3 Burlington 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-20)

10/7 Shoshoni 3 Rocky Mountain 1 (25-7, 21-25, 25-21, 25-19)

10/8 Riverside 3 Rocky Mountain 2 (20-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-19, 15-11)

10/14 Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-19)

10/15 Lovell 3 Rocky Mountain 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-18)

10/21 Rocky Mountain 3 Dubois 1 (25-20, 25-18, 19-25, 25-21)

10/22 Shoshoni 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-15)

10/24 Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-23)

10/28 Big Piney 3 Rocky Mountain 1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-8, 25-13)

10/28 Rocky Mountain 3 Wind River 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-17)

10/29 Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 2 (25-12, 23-25, 25-15, 22-25, 16-14)

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

9/2 at Billings, MT - Click here to see results

9/8 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/17 at Normative Services - Click here to see results

9/19 Rocky Mountain Invitational

9/22 at Worland - Click here to see results

10/7 at Powell - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Wyoming Indian - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Big Horn

TBA

TBA

Cokeville

at Wind River

Shoshoni

at Saratoga

Wyoming Indian