Team Info:

Mascot: Broncs

Location: 1056 Long Drive Sheridan, WY 82801

Phone Number: 307-672-2495

Director of Activities: Don Julian

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference In Tennis: North

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

Football State Titles: 26 (1921, 1922, 1923, 1930, 1931, 1934, 1936, 1938, 1940, 1946, 1952, 1953, 1957, 1958, 1982, 1986, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2009, 2011, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1986, 2011)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1959, 2003)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 6 (1977, 1982, 1985, 1986, 1993, 2007)

Wrestling State Titles: 1 (1990)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 2 (1974, 1980)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 6 (1972, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1985)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 1 (1985)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 7 (1988, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2003, 2004)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 1 (1980)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 1 (2011)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 1 (1993)

Boys Golf State Titles: 9 (1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2003, 2008, 2010, 2011)

Girls Golf State Titles: 2 (2006, 2015)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1983)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2010)

 

2018 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 Sheridan 1 Natrona 0

3/16 Kelly Walsh 2 Sheridan 0

3/17 Sheridan 1 Evanston 1 (Tie)

3/23 Cheyenne South 3 Sheridan 1

3/24 Sheridan 0 Laramie 0 (Tie)

3/27 Sheridan 2 Buffalo 1

4/7 Sheridan 2 Cheyenne East 1 OT

4/7 Cheyenne Central 3 Sheridan 1

4/13 Thunder Basin 2 Sheridan 1

4/14 Sheridan 2 Campbell County 1

4/20 Laramie 2 Sheridan 0

4/21 Sheridan 4 Cheyenne South 0

4/27 Cheyenne Central

4/28 Cheyenne East

5/1 Campbell County

5/4 at Thunder Basin

5/10-5/12 Regionals at Gillette

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 Sheridan 1 Natrona 1 (Tie)

3/16 Kelly Walsh 3 Sheridan 1

3/16 Evanston 0 Sheridan 0 (Tie)

3/23 Sheridan 5 Cheyenne South 0

3/24 Laramie 7 Sheridan 0

3/27 Sheridan 4 Buffalo 1

4/7 Cheyenne East 2 Sheridan 0

4/7 Cheyenne Central 2 Sheridan 0

4/13 Thunder Basin 2 Sheridan 1

4/14 Campbell County 1 Sheridan 0

4/20 Laramie 4 Sheridan 1

4/21 Sheridan 5 Cheyenne South 0

4/27 Cheyenne Central

4/28 Cheyenne East

5/1 at Campbell County

5/4 Thunder Basin

5/10-5/12 Regionals at Gillette

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/24 at Cody - Click here to see results

4/7 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

4/10 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results

4/16 Gary Benson Border War - Click here to see results

4/21 Dan Hansen Invitational - Click here to see results

4/24 at Thunder Basin

4/26 at Sturgis, SD

5/4 at Campbell County

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Cheyenne Central

5/17-5/19 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Sheridan 72 Rock Springs 64

12/8 Evanston 69 Sheridan 66

12/9 Sheridan 61 Jackson 44

12/9 Sheridan 62 Natrona 43

12/15 Billings, MT Senior 58 Sheridan 55

12/22 Sheridan 64 Natrona 50

1/4 Sheridan 54 Kelly Walsh 30

1/5 Sheridan 65 Green River 64

1/6 Sheridan 62 Rock Springs 61

1/12 Billings, MT Senior 56 Sheridan 45

1/13 Sheridan 41 Natrona 27

1/19 Sheridan 71 Laramie 36

1/20 Sheridan 50 Cheyenne South 42

1/26 Sheridan 64 Cheyenne East 52

1/27 Cheyenne Central 62 Sheridan 60

2/1 Campbell County 63 Sheridan 48

2/3 Sheridan 65 Thunder Basin 57

2/9 Sheridan 59 Cheyenne Central 43

2/10 Sheridan 58 Cheyenne East 55

2/16 Sheridan 67 Cheyenne South 54

2/17 Sheridan 78 Laramie 57

2/23 Sheridan 64 Thunder Basin 47

2/24 Campbell County 89 Sheridan 76

3/2 Campbell County 72 Sheridan 69

3/3 Sheridan 62 Cheyenne Central 51

3/8 Sheridan 73 Rock Springs 64

3/9 Sheridan 55 Kelly Walsh 44 OT

3/10 Campbell County 71 Sheridan 61 - State Championship

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Rock Springs 54 Sheridan 42

12/8 Evanston 39 Sheridan 31

12/9 Sheridan 49 Jackson 47

12/9 Natrona 61 Sheridan 42

12/15 Billings, MT Senior 64 Sheridan 59

12/22 Natrona 51 Sheridan 40

1/4 Kelly Walsh 59 Sheridan 47

1/5 Sheridan 46 Green River 37

1/6 Sheridan 61 Rock Springs 55

1/12 Billings, MT Senior 49 Sheridan 30

1/13 Sheridan 45 Natrona 43

1/19 Sheridan 57 Laramie 40

1/20 Sheridan 48 Cheyenne South 47

1/26 Cheyenne East 52 Sheridan 39

1/27 Cheyenne Central 47 Sheridan 29

2/1 Campbell County 70 Sheridan 39

2/3 Thunder Basin 70 Sheridan 40

2/9 Cheyenne Central 47 Sheridan 36

2/10 Cheyenne East 53 Sheridan 48

2/16 Sheridan 54 Cheyenne South 22

2/17 Laramie 60 Sheridan 44

2/23 Thunder Basin 76 Sheridan 45

2/24 Campbell County 70 Sheridan 24

3/1 Cheyenne East 55 Sheridan 48

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7 Worland

12/8-12/9 at Rapid City, SD - Click here to see results

12/15-12/16 at Worland - Click here to see results

12/21 Natrona and Kelly Walsh

12/22 at Buffalo

1/5-1/6 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/11 at Colstrip, MT

1/12-1/13 at Miles City, MT - Click here to see results

1/12-1/13 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

1/19-1/20 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

1/26-1/27 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/2 Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

2/2 Cheyenne Central

2/3 Laramie

2/3 Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

2/8 Campbell County

2/9 at Thunder Basin - Click here to see results

2/16-2/17 Regionals at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/8 at Gillette - Click here to see results

12/9 at Gillette - Click here to see results

12/12 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

12/15 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

1/5 Sheridan Pre-Invite - Click here to see results

1/6 Sheridan Invitational - Click here to see results

1/12 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/13 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

1/20 at Kelly Walsh

1/26 Kelly Walsh, Cody, Worland - Click here to see results

1/27 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/2-2/3 Regionals at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

2/16-2/17 State at Laramie - Click here to see results

 

2018 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/13 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results

1/20 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/3 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/8 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/15-2/17 at Pocatello, ID - Click here to see results

2/23 at Gillette - Click here to see results

3/2-3/3 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

8/25 Sheridan 51 Rock Springs 0

9/1 Sheridan 37 Cheyenne Central 7

9/8 Sheridan 37 Natrona 34 OT

9/15 Sheridan 45 Thunder Basin 20

9/22 Sheridan 30 Kelly Walsh 7

9/29 Sheridan 52 Cheyenne South 7

10/6 Sheridan 72 Campbell County 7

10/13 Sheridan 55 Laramie 14

10/20 Sheridan 38 Cheyenne East 14

10/27 Sheridan 54 Cheyenne Central 7

11/3 Sheridan 28 Kelly Walsh 7

11/11 Sheridan 28 Natrona 14 - State Championship

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Cheyenne East 2 Sheridan 0 (25-22, 25-15) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Sheridan 2 Rock Springs 1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-22)

8/25 Natrona 2 Sheridan 0 (25-13, 25-12)

8/26 Sheridan 2 Rawlins 1 (14-25, 26-24, 25-23)

8/26 Kelly Walsh 2 Sheridan 0 (25-18, 25-12)

9/1 Sheridan 2 Glenrock 0 (unknown scores)

9/1 Rawlins 2 Sheridan 0 (unknown scores)

9/1 Sheridan 2 Rock Springs 1 (unknown scores)

9/2 Sheridan 2 Billings, MT Skyview 0 (25-18, 26-24)

9/2 Sheridan 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-23, 25-21)

9/2 Cheyenne East 2 Sheridan 0 (25-18, 25-13) (Non-Conference Game)

9/8 Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-9)

9/9 Laramie 3 Sheridan 0 (27-25, 25-19, 27-25)

9/15 Sheridan 3 Cheyenne Central 2 (21-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-15, 16-14)

9/16 Cheyenne East 3 Sheridan 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-21)

9/22 Campbell County 2 Sheridan 1 (25-13, 24-26, 15-12) (Non-Conference Game)

9/22 Sheridan 2 Lander 0 (25-19, 25-21)

9/22 Natrona 2 Sheridan 0 (25-10, 25-19)

9/23 Sheridan 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-19, 25-13) (Non-Conference Game)

9/23 Green River 2 Sheridan 1 (25-12, 23-25, 15-6)

9/28 Campbell County 3 Sheridan 2 (21-25, 25-14, 23-25, 25-23, 15-10)

9/29 Thunder Basin 3 Sheridan 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-21)

9/30 Sheridan 2 Bozeman, MT 0 (26-24, 25-21)

9/30 Sheridan 2 Billings, MT West 0 (25-16, 25-21)

9/30 Billings, MT Senior 2 Sheridan 0 (25-16, 25-18)

9/30 Sheridan 2 Billings, MT Skyview 1 (25-14, 14-25, 15-9)

10/6 Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-10)

10/7 Laramie 3 Sheridan 0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-13)

10/13 Sheridan 3 Cheyenne East 2 (22-25, 12-25, 25-20, 26-24, 15-13)

10/14 Sheridan 3 Cheyenne Central 2 (19-25, 21-25, 25-14, 27-25, 16-14)

10/19 Thunder Basin 3 Sheridan 0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-15)

10/20 Campbell County 3 Sheridan 2 (18-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-9, 15-11)

10/27 Thunder Basin 3 Sheridan 0 (25-19, 25-13, 29-27)

10/27 Campbell County 3 Sheridan 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-22)

 

2017 Golf Schedule:

8/10-8/11 at Powell - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Riverton - Click here to see results

8/24-8/25 Sheridan Invitational - Click here to see results

8/31-9/1 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/7-9/8 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/18-9/19 State at Evanston - Click here to see results

 

2017 Tennis Schedule:

8/16 Natrona - Click here to see results

8/16 Jackson - Click here to see results

8/17 Riverton - Click here to see results

8/18 Powell - Click here to see results

8/18 Cody - Click here to see results

8/25 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

8/25 at Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

8/26 at Torrington - Click here to see results

8/26 Laramie (at Torrington) - Click here to see results

9/1 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

9/2 at Thunder Basin (Girls Only) - Click here to see results

9/9 at Thunder Basin (Boys Only) - Click here to see results

9/9 at Campbell County - Click here to see results

9/21-9/23 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/1 at Billings, MT - Click here to see results

9/9 Sheridan Invitational - Click here to see results

9/14 at Custer, SD - Click here to see results

9/22 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/29 at Thornton, CO - Click here to see results

10/7 at Miles City, MT - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

10/21 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 at Laramie - Click here to see results

8/26 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/1 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/2 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/8 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/9 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

9/12 Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Buffalo (Home) - Click here to see results

9/14 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

9/22 Sheridan Pre-Invite - Click here to see results

9/23 Sheridan Invitational - Click here to see results

10/7 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/13 Riverton - Click here to see results

10/14 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Laramie - Click here to see results

11/3-11/4 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

at Rock Springs

Cheyenne Central

at Natrona

Thunder Basin

at Kelly Walsh

at Cheyenne South

Campbell County

Laramie

at Cheyenne East