Contact Us

Sheridan

SheridanTeam Info:

Mascot: Broncs

Location: 1056 Long Drive Sheridan, WY 82801

Phone Number: 307-672-2495

Director of Activities: Don Julian

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference In Tennis: North

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

Football State Titles: 24 (1921, 1922, 1923, 1930, 1931, 1934, 1936, 1938, 1940, 1946, 1952, 1953, 1957, 1958, 1982, 1986, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2009, 2011, 2015)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1986, 2011)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1959, 2003)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 6 (1977, 1982, 1985, 1986, 1993, 2007)

Wrestling State Titles: 1 (1990)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 2 (1974, 1980)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 6 (1972, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1985)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 1 (1985)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 7 (1988, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2003, 2004)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 1 (1980)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 1 (2011)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 1 (1993)

Boys Golf State Titles: 9 (1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2003, 2008, 2010, 2011)

Girls Golf State Titles: 2 (2006, 2015)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1983)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2010)

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

8/26 Sheridan 42 Laramie 13

9/2 Sheridan 34 Kelly Walsh 0

9/9 Sheridan 49 Evanston 3

9/16 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne East 16

9/23 Sheridan 24 Rock Springs 16

9/30 Gillette

10/7 Cheyenne Central

10/14 at Natrona

10/21 at Cheyenne South

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Cheyenne East 2 Sheridan 0 (25-17, 25-20) (Non-Conference Game)

8/26 Sheridan 2 Natrona 1 (no scores provided)

8/27 Kelly Walsh 2 Sheridan 0 (no scores provided)

8/27 Sheridan 2 Rawlins 0 (25-13, 25-13)

8/27 Sheridan 2 Rock Springs 0 (no scores provided)

9/2 Sheridan 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-10, 25-16)

9/2 Sheridan 2 Jackson 0 (25-19, 25-17)

9/2 Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 Sheridan 0 (25-18, 26-24)

9/3 Sheridan 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-20, 25-19)

9/3 Sheridan 2 Green River 0 (25-19, 25-22)

9/3 Rapid City, SD Central 2 Sheridan 1 (25-16, 19-25, 25-17)

9/9 Laramie 3 Sheridan 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-19)

9/10 Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-11)

9/16 Cheyenne Central 3 Sheridan 0 (27-25, 25-14, 25-19)

9/17 Cheyenne East 3 Sheridan 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-17)

9/23 Gillette 2 Sheridan 1 (25-22, 20-25, 15-10) (Non-Conference Game)

9/23 Sheridan 2 Lander 0 (25-22, 25-19)

9/23 Natrona 2 Sheridan 0 (25-15, 25-22)

9/24 Sheridan 2 Lander 0 (25-9, 25-22)

9/24 Sheridan 2 Big Horn 0 (25-18, 25-17)

9/24 Sheridan 2 Cheyenne Central 1 (18-25, 25-9, 15-11) (Non-Conference Game)

9/29 Gillette

10/1 at Billings, MT (Schedule TBA)

10/7 Cheyenne South

10/8 Laramie

10/14 at Cheyenne East

10/15 at Cheyenne Central

10/21 at Gillette

10/28-10/29 Regionals at Gillette

11/3-11/5 State at Casper

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Riverton – Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 Sheridan Invitational

9/8-9/9 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Green River – Click here to see results

 

2016 Tennis Schedule:

8/25 Riverton – Click here to see results

8/25 Jackson – Click here to see results

8/27 at Gillette (Boys Only)

8/27 at Rapid City, SD (Girls Only)

9/1 Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

9/2 Green River (at Casper) – Click here to see results

9/2 Rock Springs (at Casper) – Click here to see results

9/6 at Natrona – Click here to see results

9/8 Gillette – Click here to see results

9/9 Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

9/9 Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

9/10 Laramie – Click here to see results

9/16 at Powell – Click here to see results

9/17 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 Regionals at Cody – Click here to see results

9/29-10/1 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

9/2 at Billings, MT – Click here to see results

9/10 Michelle Ludwig Invitational – Click here to see results

9/15 at Custer, SD – Click here to see results

9/23 at Casper – Click here to see results

9/30 at Thornton, CO

10/7 at Gillette

10/8 at Tongue River

10/14 Regionals at Cheyenne

10/22 State at Sheridan

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/26 at Gillette – Click here to see results

8/27 at Gillette – Click here to see results

9/2 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/3 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/9 at Laramie – Click here to see results

9/10 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/13 Buffalo and Gillette – Click here to see results

9/23 Laramie and Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

9/24 Sheridan Invitational – Click here to see results

9/29 at Buffalo

10/1 at Douglas

10/7 Riverton/Cody

10/8 at Gillette

10/13-10/14 Regionals at Gillette

10/27-10/28 State at Gillette

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.