Shoshoni

Team Info:

Mascot: Wranglers/Lady Blue

Location: 404 Wrangler Way Shoshoni, WY 82649

Phone Number: 307-876-2576

Director of Activities: Max Mills

Conference In Football: 1A West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball, and Outdoor Track and Field: 2A Southwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A West

Football State Titles: 2 (1959, 1985)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 7 (1953, 1954, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1967, 1988)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (1983)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2003, 2004)

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Big Piney 52 Shoshoni 0

9/7 Lovell 57 Shoshoni 0

9/13 Shoshoni 30 Riverton JV 0

9/21 Cokeville 57 Shoshoni 6

9/28 Shoshoni 14 Rocky Mountain 8 OT

10/5 Wind River 45 Shoshoni 14

10/12 Shoshoni 2 Wyoming Indian 0 Forfeit

10/19 Shoshoni 2 Saratoga 0 Forfeit

10/26 Pine Bluffs

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Cody 2 Shoshoni 0 (21-19, 21-20)

8/24 Pinedale 2 Shoshoni 0 (21-12, 21-7)

8/24 Shoshoni 2 Kemmerer 1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-10) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Shoshoni 2 Big Piney 0 (21-10, 21-13)

8/25 Lander 2 Shoshoni 0 (21-14, 21-12)

8/31 Shoshoni 2 Farson-Eden 0 (25-20, 25-13)

8/31 Shoshoni 2 Little Snake River 0 (25-18, 25-21)

8/31 Shoshoni 2 Tongue River 0 (25-18, 25-9)

9/1 Rocky Mountain 2 Shoshoni 1 (22-25, 25-17, 15-10)

9/1 Shoshoni 2 Riverside 1 (19-25, 25-13, 15-9)

9/8 Shoshoni 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-12, 25-19)

9/8 Tongue River (at Big Horn)

9/14 Shoshoni 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (24-26, 25-13, 25-15, 26-24)

9/15 Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 26-24)

9/21 Shoshoni 3 Wind River 1 (17-25, 25-14, 25-11, 25-21)

9/22 Greybull 3 Shoshoni 2 (25-21, 25-20, 19-25, 20-25, 15-11)

9/28 Big Horn 2 Shoshoni 1 (19-25, 25-22, 15-8)

9/28 Cheyenne East 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-19, 25-20)

9/28 Kelly Walsh 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-9, 25-8)

9/29 Campbell County 2 Shoshoni 1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-4)

9/29 Cheyenne South 2 Shoshoni 1 (25-20, 17-25, 15-8)

10/5 Glenrock 3 Shoshoni 1 (25-18, 25-23, 24-26, 25-16)

10/6 Wright 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-17)

10/12 Shoshoni 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-13)

10/13 Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-20)

10/19 Shoshoni 3 Wind River 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-21)

10/20 Shoshoni 3 Lovell 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-20)

10/26 Riverside (at Lander)

10/26-10/27 Regionals at Lander

11/1-11/3 State at Casper