Team Info:

Mascot: Wranglers/Lady Blue

Location: 404 Wrangler Way Shoshoni, WY 82649

Phone Number: 307-876-2576

Director of Activities: Max Mills

Conference In Football: 1A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Northwest

Football State Titles: 2 (1959, 1985)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 7 (1953, 1954, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1967, 1988)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (1983)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2003, 2004)

 

2017 Track and Field Results:

3/18 at Natrona - Click here to see results

3/25 at Greybull - Click here to see results

4/1 at Rocky Mountain - Click here to see results

4/7 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

4/13 at Glenrock - Click here to see results

4/18 at Riverton - Click here to see results

4/21 at Dubois - Click here to see results

4/22 at Riverton - Click here to see results

5/5 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46 Shoshoni 44

12/9 Shoshoni 56 Saratoga 42

12/10 Southeast 49 Shoshoni 41

12/15 Shoshoni 49 Burlington 48

12/16 Shoshoni 67 Farson-Eden 52

12/16 Shoshoni 49 Meeteetse 30

12/17 Shoshoni 63 Wyoming Indian 61

1/6 Shoshoni 32 Southeast 24

1/6 Shoshoni 38 Burns 33

1/7 Pine Bluffs 58 Shoshoni 47

1/7 Shoshoni 54 Lusk 27

1/12 Wyoming Indian 56 Shoshoni 37

1/13 Wind River 54 Shoshoni 39

1/20 Shoshoni 58 Kemmerer 35

1/21 Shoshoni 62 Riverside 19

1/27 Shoshoni 64 Greybull 54

1/28 Lovell 57 Shoshoni 30

2/3 Rocky Mountain 54 Shoshoni 52

2/4 Wind River 71 Shoshoni 39

2/10 Shoshoni 40 Riverside 14

2/11 Greybull 37 Shoshoni 34

2/17 Lovell 65 Shoshoni 16

2/18 Rocky Mountain 78 Shoshoni 59

2/20 Shoshoni 60 Riverside 22

2/23 Wind River 51 Shoshoni 29

2/24 Shoshoni 54 Big Piney 48

2/25 Lovell 40 Shoshoni 38

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40 Shoshoni 26

12/9 Shoshoni 36 Saratoga 26

12/10 Southeast 42 Shoshoni 35

12/15 Shoshoni 42 Burlington 18

12/16 Farson-Eden 52 Shoshoni 42

12/16 Shoshoni 50 Meeteetse 21

12/17 Wyoming Indian 63 Shoshoni 46

1/6 Southeast 53 Shoshoni 41

1/6 Shoshoni 40 Burns 30

1/7 Pine Bluffs 55 Shoshoni 22

1/7 Shoshoni 30 Lusk 21

1/12 Wyoming Indian 59 Shoshoni 33

1/13 Shoshoni 47 Wind River 29

1/20 Shoshoni 62 Kemmerer 46

1/21 Shoshoni 47 Riverside 23

1/27 Greybull 46 Shoshoni 36

1/28 Shoshoni 36 Lovell 34

2/3 Rocky Mountain 31 Shoshoni 28

2/4 Shoshoni 38 Wind River 26

2/10 Shoshoni 47 Riverside 33

2/11 Greybull 49 Shoshoni 45

2/17 Lovell 42 Shoshoni 25

2/18 Rocky Mountain 53 Shoshoni 41

2/20 Shoshoni 59 Riverside 35

2/23 Wyoming Indian 50 Shoshoni 33

2/24 Shoshoni 47 Wind River 29

2/25 Greybull 42 Shoshoni 39

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/30 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

1/6 Big Piney - Click here to see results

1/7 Wrangler Duals

1/12 at Wind River

1/13-1/14 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

1/26 at Dubois

1/27 at Rocky Mountain

1/28 at Greybull - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/17 Regionals at Dubois - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Shoshoni 26 Big Piney 19

9/9 Southeast 32 Shoshoni 13

9/16 Upton-Sundance 49 Shoshoni 19

9/22 Shoshoni 43 Wind River 15

9/30 Shoshoni 28 Saratoga 26

10/7 Shoshoni 16 Rocky Mountain 14

10/14 Shoshoni 67 Wyoming Indian 6

10/21 Cokeville 28 Shoshoni 6

10/28 Shoshoni 29 Southeast 18

11/4 Tongue River 27 Shoshoni 6

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Torrington 2 Shoshoni 1 (25-23, 21-25, 15-11)

8/26 Wright 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-21, 25-12)

8/26 Glenrock 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-16, 25-22)

8/27 Shoshoni 2 Douglas JV 0 (25-15, 25-23)

8/27 Shoshoni 2 Torrington 0 (26-24, 25-19)

8/27 Shoshoni 2 Newcastle 0 (25-11, 25-9)

9/2 Sheridan 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-10, 25-16)

9/2 Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-9, 25-13)

9/2 Jackson 2 Shoshoni 1 (24-26, 25-10, 25-16)

9/3 Sundance 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-17, 25-15)

9/3 Rock Springs 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-4, 25-15)

9/3 Shoshoni 2 Newcastle 1 (18-25, 26-24, 25-16)

9/10 Wright 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-13, 25-19)

9/13 Glenrock 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-23, 25-19, 26-24)

9/17 Shoshoni 2 Big Piney 0 (25-16, 25-16)

9/17 Shoshoni 2 Torrington 1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-12)

9/22 Shoshoni 3 Wind River 1 (25-11, 22-25, 25-10, 25-22)

9/24 Shoshoni 3 Riverside 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-8)

9/30 Greybull 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-21)

10/1 Shoshoni 3 Lovell 1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-21)

10/7 Shoshoni 3 Rocky Mountain 1 (25-7, 21-25, 25-21, 25-19)

10/14 Shoshoni 3 Riverside 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-23)

10/15 Greybull 3 Shoshoni 1 (13-25, 25-23, 25-15, 26-24)

10/21 Shoshoni 3 Lovell 2 (25-22, 25-18, 26-28, 21-25, 15-5)

10/22 Shoshoni 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-15)

10/28 Shoshoni 3 Wind River 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-17, 25-10)

10/28 Shoshoni 3 Big Piney 1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-19, 25-21)

10/29 Lovell 3 Shoshoni 2 (25-20, 12-25, 25-15, 24-26, 15-5)

11/3 Upton 3 Shoshoni 1 (25-20, 16-25, 25-19, 25-23)

11/4 Greybull 3 Shoshoni 0 (29-27, 25-20, 25-23)

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Thermopolis

Lovell

at Tongue River

Wind River

Saratoga

at Rocky Mountain

at Wyoming Indian

Cokeville