Team Info:

Mascot: Cyclones

Location: Lacy Avenue PO Box 160 Yoder, WY 82244

Phone Number: 307-532-7176

Director of Activities: Tim Williams/Mark Bullington

Conference In Football: 1A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Southeast

Football State Titles: 9 (1980, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1981, 2009)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 4 (1988, 1989, 1997, 2008)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 5 (1981, 1989, 1992, 1994, 2001)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1987)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/25 at Morrill, NE - Click here to see results

4/7 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

4/13 at Burns - Click here to see results

4/21 at Scottsbluff, NE - Click here to see results

4/25 at Scottsbluff, NE - Click here to see results

5/2 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

5/6 at Pine Bluffs - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Gillette - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Wind River 65 Southeast 27

12/9 Wyoming Indian 65 Southeast 43

12/10 Southeast 49 Shoshoni 41

12/16 Southeast 44 Encampment 43

12/17 Southeast 53 St. Stephens 52

12/17 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42 Southeast 34

12/20 Southeast 55 Bayard, NE 40

1/6 Shoshoni 32 Southeast 24

1/6 Big Horn 76 Southeast 35

1/7 Kaycee 43 Southeast 36

1/7 Southeast 57 Tongue River 36

1/14 Southeast 44 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 31

1/20 Southeast 39 Lusk 24

1/24 Burns 37 Southeast 31

1/28 Southeast 62 Glenrock 49

1/31 Southeast 51 Mitchell, NE 44

2/2 Southeast 42 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 27

2/3 Pine Bluffs 75 Southeast 46

2/10 Southeast 46 Lusk 24

2/11 Burns 44 Southeast 43

2/17 Pine Bluffs 60 Southeast 16

2/18 Glenrock 37 Southeast 27

2/23 Big Horn 71 Southeast 44

2/24 Southeast 51 Glenrock 37

2/25 Wright 66 Southeast 35

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Southeast 46 Wind River 26

12/9 Wyoming Indian 49 Southeast 37

12/10 Southeast 42 Shoshoni 35

12/16 Encampment 41 Southeast 39

12/17 Southeast 51 St. Stephens 45

12/17 Southeast 48 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 43

12/20 Southeast 58 Bayard, NE 30

1/6 Southeast 53 Shoshoni 41

1/6 Southeast 40 Big Horn 38

1/7 Southeast 40 Kaycee 24

1/7 Southeast 36 Tongue River 27

1/14 Southeast 34 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 32

1/20 Lusk 47 Southeast 39

1/24 Southeast 51 Burns 14

1/28 Southeast 46 Glenrock 23

1/31 Mitchell, NE 65 Southeast 33

2/2 Southeast 43 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 31

2/3 Pine Bluffs 56 Southeast 38

2/10 Lusk 47 Southeast 34

2/11 Southeast 44 Burns 29

2/17 Pine Bluffs 45 Southeast 29

2/18 Southeast 43 Glenrock 34

2/23 Wright 43 Southeast 40

2/24 Southeast 53 Tongue River 33

2/25 Southeast 46 Sundance 40

2/25 Southeast 46 Wright 35

3/2 Rocky Mountain 44 Southeast 38

3/3 Southeast 41 Lovell 29

3/4 Southeast 47 Greybull 35

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9 at Lusk - Click here to see results

12/10 at Harrisburg, NE Banner County - Click here to see results

1/7 at Oshkosh, NE Garden County - Click here to see results

1/13 at Mullen, NE - Click here to see results

1/13 Hemingford, NE (at Mullen, NE) - Click here to see results

1/14 at Dunning, NE Sandhills - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie - Click here to see results

1/28 at Mitchell, NE - Click here to see results

2/4 Southeast Duals - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/17 Regionals at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Southeast 18 Bayard, NE 14

9/9 Southeast 32 Shoshoni 13

9/16 Southeast 46 Saratoga 6

9/23 Tongue River 21 Southeast 6

9/30 Upton-Sundance 34 Southeast 12

10/7 Pine Bluffs 32 Southeast 0

10/14 Southeast 30 Lusk 14

10/21 Southeast 30 Wright 15

10/28 Shoshoni 29 Southeast 18

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Buffalo 2 Southeast 0 (25-10, 25-17)

8/26 Southeast 2 Douglas JV 1 (25-19, 15-25, 15-9)

8/26 Southeast 2 Wheatland 1 (25-17, 23-25, 16-14)

8/27 Buffalo 2 Southeast 0 (25-19, 25-15)

8/27 Southeast 2 Wheatland 1 (21-25, 25-18, 15-11)

8/27 Thermopolis 2 Southeast 0 (25-22, 25-22)

9/1 Southeast 3 Cheyenne Central JV 0 (25-10, 25-23, 25-10)

9/10 Sundance 2 Southeast 0 (25-13, 25-22)

9/16 Southeast 3 Pine Bluffs 2 (21-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-20, 18-16)

9/17 Southeast 2 Upton 0 (25-16, 25-22)

9/17 Southeast 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-14, 25-11)

9/17 Southeast 2 Hulett 0 (25-24, 25-21)

9/17 Southeast 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-15, 25-15)

9/20 Southeast 3 Burns 1 (26-24, 25-21, 18-25, 25-18)

9/23 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Southeast 1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-17, 25-15)

9/27 Mitchell, NE 3 Southeast 0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-15)

9/29 Southeast 3 Glenrock 2 (17-25, 16-25, 25-19, 25-18, 16-14)

10/1 Southeast 3 Lusk 1 (25-14, 25-19, 20-25, 25-22)

10/7 Pine Bluffs 3 Southeast 1 (25-17, 25-16, 24-26, 25-18)

10/14 Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-15)

10/15 Glenrock 3 Southeast 1 (25-20, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13)

10/20 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Southeast 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-14)

10/21 Southeast 3 Burns 0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-15)

10/28 Big Horn 3 Southeast 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-19)

10/28 Southeast 3 Lusk 2 (25-15, 25-23, 22-25, 22-25, 15-11)

10/29 Upton 3 Southeast 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-23)

 

2017 Football Schedule:

Bayard, NE

Big Horn

at Wright

Cheyenne Central JV

Upton-Sundance

at Tongue River

at Pine Bluffs

Lusk