Team Info:

Mascot: Cyclones

Location: Lacy Avenue PO Box 160 Yoder, WY 82244

Phone Number: 307-532-7176

Director of Activities: Mark Bullington

Conference In Football: 1A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Southeast

Football State Titles: 9 (1980, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1981, 2009)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 4 (1988, 1989, 1997, 2008)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 5 (1981, 1989, 1992, 1994, 2001)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1987)

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Southeast 48 Bayard, NE 32

9/8 Big Horn 51 Southeast 23

9/15 Southeast 30 Wright 28 2OT's

9/29 Upton-Sundance 28 Southeast 14

10/6 Southeast 45 Tongue River 0

10/13 Pine Bluffs 41 Southeast 6

10/20 Lusk

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Douglas 2 Southeast 0 (25-13, 25-6)

8/25 Southeast 2 Hot Springs, SD 0 (25-15, 25-16)

8/25 Southeast 2 Newcastle 1 (25-13, 17-25, 15-9)

8/26 Southeast 2 Cody 0 (25-13, 25-21)

8/26 Douglas 2 Southeast 0 (25-22, 25-15)

8/26 Buffalo 2 Southeast 0 (25-15, 25-12)

8/29 Southeast 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (27-25, 25-7, 25-15)

8/31 Cheyenne Central JV

9/1 Southeast 3 Pine Bluffs 2 (14-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19, 15-4)

9/9 Southeast 2 Lovell 0 (25-22, 25-19)

9/9 Sundance 2 Southeast 0 (25-16, 25-22)

9/16 Southeast 2 Hulett 0 (25-13, 25-9)

9/16 Southeast 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-7, 25-7)

9/16 Southeast 2 Upton 0 (25-21, 25-13)

9/16 Southeast 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-14, 25-20)

9/19 Southeast 3 Burns 1 (25-27, 25-15, 25-15, 25-9)

9/26 Mitchell, NE 3 Southeast 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-17)

9/28 Southeast 3 Glenrock 1 (25-6, 21-25, 25-9. 25-21)

9/30 Southeast 3 Lusk 2 (25-9, 26-24, 12-25, 15-25, 15-6)

10/6 Southeast 3 Burns 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-10)

10/13 Pine Bluffs 3 Southeast 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-23)

10/14 Glenrock 3 Southeast 2 (25-15, 26-24, 14-25, 23-25, 15-13)

10/19 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Southeast 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-19)

10/20 Lusk

10/27-10/28 Regionals at Sundance

11/2-11/4 State at Casper