Southeast

Team Info:

Mascot: Cyclones

Location: Lacy Avenue PO Box 160 Yoder, WY 82244

Phone Number: 307-532-7176

Director of Activities: Tim Williams

Conference In Football: 1A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Southeast

Football State Titles: 9 (1980, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1981, 2009)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 4 (1988, 1989, 1997, 2008)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 5 (1981, 1989, 1992, 1994, 2001)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1987)

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Mitchell, NE 48 Southeast 14

9/7 Cokeville 48 Southeast 13

9/14 Pine Bluffs 28 Southeast 0

9/21 Lusk 20 Southeast 6

9/28 Tongue River 14 Southeast 9

10/5 Upton-Sundance 68 Southeast 9

10/12 Wright 36 Southeast 7

10/19 at Big Horn

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Southeast 2 Buffalo 1 (25-20, 21-25, 15-10)

8/24 Southeast 2 Wheatland 0 (25-13, 25-9)

8/24 Glenrock 2 Southeast 0 (25-22, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Pine Bluffs 2 Southeast 0 (25-18, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Southeast 2 Big Horn 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-15)

8/25 Southeast 2 Torrington 0 (25-22, 25-10)

8/28 Southeast 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-20)

9/8 Pine Bluffs 2 Southeast 0 (25-22, 25-12) (Non-Conference Game)

9/8 Southeast 2 Rocky Mountain 1 (16-25, 25-19, 16-14)

9/8 Big Horn 2 Southeast 0 (26-24, 25-23)

9/14 Pine Bluffs 3 Southeast 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-7)

9/18 Southeast 3 Cheyenne Central JV 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-12)

9/21 Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-19)

9/22 Southeast 2 Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-6)

9/22 Southeast 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-16, 25-16)

9/22 Southeast 2 Upton 0 (25-6, 25-13)

9/22 Wright 2 Southeast 0 (25-16, 25-21)

9/25 Mitchell, NE 3 Southeast 1 (24-26, 25-17, 26-24, 25-18)

9/27 Southeast 3 Glenrock 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-19)

9/28 Wright 3 Southeast 1 (28-26, 25-14, 25-16)

10/5 Southeast 3 Upton 0 (25-3, 25-15, 25-10)

10/11 Southeast 3 Pine Bluffs 1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-19, 28-26)

10/13 Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-8)

10/18 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

10/26-10/27 Regionals at Glenrock

11/1-11/3 State at Casper