Team Info:

Mascot: Eagles

Location: 128 Mission Road PO Box 345 St. Stephens, WY 82524

Phone Number: 307-857-9400

Director of Activities: Matt Mortimore

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northwest

Football State Championships: 1 (1962)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 5 (1959, 1960, 2004, 2005, 2007)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (2016)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 1 (1987)

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 H.E.M. 57 St. Stephens 2

9/9 Ten Sleep 57 St. Stephens 38

9/15 Farson-Eden 88 St. Stephens 20

9/22 Burlington

9/29 Riverside

10/7 at Little Snake River

10/14 at Dubois

10/20 Meeteetse

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Encampment 2 St. Stephens 1 (24-26, 25-9, 25-17)

8/25 Farson-Eden 2 St. Stephens 0 (25-15, 25-7)

8/25 H.E.M. 2 St. Stephens 1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-21)

8/26 Little Snake River 2 St. Stephens 0 (25-8, 25-9)

8/26 Saratoga 2 St. Stephens 0 (25-18, 25-15)

8/31 Ten Sleep 3 St. Stephens 2 (25-17, 17-25, 25-16, 20-25, 15-6)

9/1 St. Stephens 3 Midwest 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)

9/9 St. Stephens 2 Ten Sleep 0 (21-15, 21-12) (Non-Conference Game)

9/9 St. Stephens 2 Burlington 1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-13) (Non-Conference Game)

9/9 Meeteetse 2 St. Stephens 1 (9-21, 21-16, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

9/9 St. Stephens 2 Wyoming Indian 1 (14-21, 24-22, 15-9)

9/9 St. Stephens 2 Meeteetse 1 (11-21, 21-17, 15-9) (Non-Conference Game)

9/9 Meeteetse 2 St. Stephens 0 (21-13, 21-11) (Non-Conference Game)

9/15 Dubois 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-13)

9/21 St. Stephens 3 Wind River JV 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-18)

9/22 Burlington

9/23 at Meeteetse

9/29 Ten Sleep

10/6-10/7 at Farson-Eden (Schedule TBA)

10/13 at Burlington

10/14 at Dubois

10/19 at Wyoming Indian JV

10/20 Meeteetse

10/27-10/28 Regionals at Lander

11/2-11/4 State at Casper

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/1 at Wyoming Indian - Click here to see results

9/9 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/14 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/21 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/22 at Worland

9/30 at Thermopolis

10/6 at Powell

10/13 Regionals at Lovell

10/21 State at Sheridan

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7-12/9 at Billings, MT (Schedule TBA)

12/15-12/16 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie (Schedule TBA)

1/5 Cody JV

1/11 at Midwest

1/16 at Lander JV

1/19 Dubois

1/26 at Ten Sleep

1/27 Burlington

2/2 Meeteetse

2/3 at Dubois

2/10 Ten Sleep

2/16 at Burlington

2/17 at Meeteetse

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Lander

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7-12/9 at Billings, MT (Schedule TBA)

12/15-12/16 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie (Schedule TBA)

1/5 Cody JV

1/11 at Midwest

1/16 at Lander JV

1/19 Dubois

1/26 at Ten Sleep

1/27 Burlington

2/2 Meeteetse

2/3 at Dubois

2/10 Ten Sleep

2/16 at Burlington

2/17 at Meeteetse

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Lander

3/1-3/3 State at Casper