Contact Us

Sundance

SundanceTeam Info:

Mascot: Bulldogs

Location: 8th and Cleveland PO Box 850 Sundance, WY 82729

Phone Number: 307-283-1007

Director of Activities: Jim O’Connor

Conference In Football: 1A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Northeast

Football State Titles: 2 (2005, 2015 (2015 title shared with Upton))

Volleyball State Titles: 3 (1973, 2001, 2006)

Wrestling State Titles: 6 (1967, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 2 (1995, 1996)

Boys Golf State Titles: 1 (2001)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2006, 2007)

 

2016 Outdoor Track and Field Results:

3/24 at Wright – Click here to see results

4/8 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

4/14 at Newcastle – Click here to see results

4/16 at Belle Fourche, SD

4/23 at Upton – Click here to see results

4/23 at Dubois – Click here to see results

5/3 at Wright – Click here to see results

5/6 at Upton – Click here to see results

5/13-5/14 Regionals at Torrington – Click here to see results

5/19-5/21 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Normative Services 74 Sundance 53

12/11 Sundance 44 Midwest 40

12/12 Ten Sleep 58 Sundance 46

12/17 Newcastle 52 Sundance 35

12/18 Lead-Deadwood, SD 54 Sundance 43

12/19 Belle Fourche, SD 70 Sundance 40

1/7 Sundance 71 Newell, SD 47

1/8 at Upton 45 Sundance 37

1/9 Sundance 55 Hulett 32

1/22 Hill City, SD 48 Sundance 22

1/23 Tongue River 61 Sundance 34

1/26 Sundance 73 Wright 66 OT

1/28 Sundance 59 Arvada-Clearmont 44

1/30 Big Horn 66 Sundance 23

2/4 Sundance 54 Moorcroft 49

2/5 Sundance 65 Normative Services 61 OT

2/12 Tongue River 73 Sundance 62

2/13 Wright 70 Sundance 46

2/18 Moorcroft 53 Sundance 51

2/19 Big Horn 73 Sundance 53

2/22 Sundance 56 Moorcroft 50

2/25 Pine Bluffs 74 Sundance 37

2/26 Tongue River 66 Sundance 56

 

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Sundance 31 Hulett 20

12/12 Sundance 41 Kaycee 34

12/12 Sundance 43 Upton 34

12/17 Newcastle 53 Sundance 10

12/18 Lead-Deadwood, SD 67 Sundance 23

12/19 Belle Fourche, SD 64 Sundance 21

1/8 Upton 35 Sundance 34 OT

1/9 Sundance 53 Hulett 28

1/14 Sundance 37 Buffalo, SD Harding County 32

1/16 Kaycee 47 Sundance 22

1/22 Hill City, SD 62 Sundance 34

1/23 Tongue River 40 Sundance 23

1/26 Wright 45 Sundance 23

1/28 Sundance 1 Arvada-Clearmont 0 Forfeit

1/30 Big Horn 54 Sundance 34

2/4 Sundance 45 Moorcroft 30

2/12 Tongue River 46 Sundance 37

2/13 Wright 63 Sundance 18

2/18 Sundance 45 Moorcroft 25

2/19 Big Horn 57 Sundance 38

2/22 Sundance 41 Moorcroft 33

2/25 Southeast 52 Sundance 36

2/26 Lusk 55 Sundance 47

 

2015-2016 Wrestling Schedule:

12/11-12/12 at Lusk – Click here to see results

12/15 Buffalo, SD Harding County

12/15 Gillette Sophomores

12/15 Hulett

12/19 at Wright

1/7 at Custer, SD

1/7 Newell, SD (at Custer, SD)

1/7 Martin, SD Bennett County (at Custer, SD)

1/9 at Wright – Click here to see results

1/15 at Newcastle/Upton – Click here to see results

1/19 at Buffalo, SD Harding County

1/19 Newell, SD (at Buffalo, SD)

1/19 TBA (at Buffalo, SD)

1/22-1/23 at Moorcroft – Click here to see results

1/29-1/30 at Belle Fourche, SD – Click here to see results

2/2 at Newell, SD

2/6 at Hill City, SD – Click here to see results

2/11 Conference Duals at Moorcroft

2/19-2/20 Regionals at Lusk – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015 Football Schedule and Results:

9/4 Upton-Sundance 67 Wind River 0

9/11 Upton-Sundance 55 Lusk 0

9/18 Upton-Sundance 35 Tongue River 6

9/25 Upton-Sundance 59 Moorcroft 6

10/2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 20 Upton-Sundance 13

10/9 Upton-Sundance 41 Pine Bluffs 20

10/16 Upton-Sundance 39 Lead-Deadwood, SD 0

10/23 Upton-Sundance 34 Southeast 0

10/30 Upton-Sundance 39 Rocky Mountain 12

11/6 Upton-Sundance 26 Southeast 14

11/14 Upton-Sundance 33 Tongue River 14 – State Championship Click here to see highlights

 

2015 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/28 Sundance 2 Burns 0 (25-22, 25-11)

8/28 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Sundance 1 (25-24, 24-25, 15-13)

8/28 Sundance 2 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-18, 25-18)

8/28 Sundance 2 Lusk 0 (25-15, 25-12)

8/28 Sundance 2 Southeast 0 (25-23, 25-21)

9/4 Evanston 2 Sundance 0 (unknown scores)

9/4 Rapid City, SD Central 2 Sundance 0 (unknown scores)

9/4 Gillette 2 Sundance 0 (unknown scores)

9/5 Rapid City, SD Central 2 Sundance 0 (25-13, 25-15)

9/5 Laramie 2 Sundance 1 (21-25, 25-17, 25-16)

9/5 Sundance 2 Tongue River 0 (25-8, 25-21) – (Non-Conference Game)

9/12 Sundance 2 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-15, 25-20)

9/12 Wright 2 Sundance 0 (25-15, 25-12) (Non-Conference Game)

9/12 Kemmerer 2 Sundance 0 (25-22, 25-18)

9/18 Sundance 3 Tongue River 1 (25-14, 25-23, 24-26, 25-13)

9/19 Southeast 2 Sundance 1 (25-11, 24-25, 15-11)

9/19 Sundance 2 Lusk 0 (25-11, 25-12)

9/19 Sundance 2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (23-25, 25-15, 15-10)

9/19 Sundance 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-16, 25-8)

9/24 Newcastle 3 Sundance 1 (25-18, 17-25, 25-19, 25-9)

9/25 Sundance 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-18)

10/1 Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-8)

10/2 Big Horn 3 Sundance 0 (25-20, 25-18, 26-24)

10/6 Sundance 2 Hulett 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-16)

10/10 Sundance 3 Tongue River 1 (25-14, 25-8, 26-28, 25-21)

10/17 Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-23, 25-9, 25-4)

10/22 Sundance 3 Moorcroft 2 (25-11, 25-15, 25-12)

10/23 Big Horn 3 Sundance 1 (25-18, 16-25, 25-21, 25-19)

10/30 Southeast 3 Sundance 1 (25-21, 25-21, 24-26, 25-23)

10/30 Sundance 3 Burns 1 (18-25, 25-18, 25-14, 25-18)

10/31 Tongue River 3 Sundance 2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-14, 15-7)

 

2015 Golf Schedule:

8/21 at Moorcroft

8/28 Sundance Invitational – Click here to see results

9/4 at Wright – Click here to see results

9/8 at Hulett – Click here to see results

9/11 at Big Horn

9/12 at Upton

9/15 at Hulett – Click here for results

9/18-9/19 at Lusk – Click here to see results

9/25-9/26 State at Wright – Click here to see results

 

2015 Cross Country Schedule:

8/29 at Newcastle

9/12 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

10/3 at Wright – Click here to see results

10/6 at Moorcroft – Click here to see results

10/10 at Tongue River – Click here to see results

10/15 Regionals at Hulett – Click here to see results

10/24 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results: (Exact dates and start times TBA)

at Newcastle

Rocky Mountain

at Shoshoni

Pine Bluffs

Southeast

at Lusk

at Wright

Tongue River

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.