Team Info:

Mascot: Pioneers

Location: 242 Cedar Street PO Box 105 Ten Sleep, WY 82442

Phone Number: 307-366-2233

Director of Activities: Russ Budmayr

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northwest

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (1981)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 6 (1947, 1952, 1970, 1977, 1978, 1982)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (1976)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1982)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

4/1 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

4/7 at Burlington - Click here to see results

4/8 at Powell - Click here to see results

4/13 at Worland - Click here to see results

4/18 at Riverton - Click here to see results

4/20 at Worland - Click here to see results

4/22 at Lovell - Click here to see results

5/5 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/5-5/6 at Provo, UT - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Ten Sleep 68 Hulett 49

12/9 Upton 63 Ten Sleep 23

12/10 Sundance 46 Ten Sleep 32

12/13 Ten Sleep 69 Shoshoni JV 38

1/5 Worland JV 67 Ten Sleep 36

1/6 Ten Sleep 60 Wind River JV 59

1/7 Cody JV 55 Ten Sleep 23

1/10 Greybull JV 67 Ten Sleep 39

1/12 Ten Sleep 48 Riverside JV 27

1/20 Meeteetse 61 Ten Sleep 45

1/21 Dubois 66 Ten Sleep 59

1/27 St. Stephens 74 Ten Sleep 50

1/28 Arvada-Clearmont 1 Ten Sleep 0 (FORFEIT)

2/3 Burlington 53 Ten Sleep 21

2/4 Meeteetse 62 Ten Sleep 24

2/10 Dubois 61 Ten Sleep 51

2/11 St. Stephens 57 Ten Sleep 44

2/18 Burlington 54 Ten Sleep 21

2/20 Dubois 58 Ten Sleep 54

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Ten Sleep 48 Midwest 25

12/10 Upton 41 Ten Sleep 24

12/10 Kaycee 40 Ten Sleep 37

12/13 Ten Sleep 39 Shoshoni JV 16

12/15 Rocky Mountain JV 43 Ten Sleep 34

1/6 Lovell JV 30 Ten Sleep 28

1/6 Ten Sleep 32 Wind River JV 12

1/7 Cody JV 33 Ten Sleep 28

1/10 Greybull JV 26 Ten Sleep 25

1/12 Ten Sleep 25 Riverside JV 11

1/20 Ten Sleep 31 Meeteetse 19

1/21 Ten Sleep 43 Dubois 39

1/27 St. Stephens 60 Ten Sleep 37

1/28 Ten Sleep 28 Arvada-Clearmont 19

2/3 Ten Sleep 48 Burlington 30

2/4 Meeteetse 31 Ten Sleep 27

2/10 Dubois 32 Ten Sleep 14

2/11 St. Stephens 66 Ten Sleep 22

2/17 Ten Sleep 29 Rocky Mountain JV 11

2/18 Ten Sleep 40 Burlington 35

2/23 Little Snake River 48 Ten Sleep 22

2/24 Cokeville 50 Ten Sleep 29

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/3 Ten Sleep 68 Hulett 33

9/10 St. Stephens 49 Ten Sleep 32

9/17 Burlington 62 Ten Sleep 8

9/23 Farson-Eden 95 Ten Sleep 37

10/1 Little Snake River 63 Ten Sleep 6

10/8 Riverside 62 Ten Sleep 34

10/15 Meeteetse 69 Ten Sleep 32

10/22 Dubois 80 Ten Sleep 6

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Riverside 2 Ten Sleep 1 (25-16, 23-25, 15-11)

8/26 Lovell 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-20, 25-13)

8/26 Tongue River 2 Ten Sleep 1 (25-13, 21-25, 15-10)

8/26 Cody 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-14, 25-12)

8/27 Rocky Mountain 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-15, 25-8)

8/27 Meeteetse 2 Ten Sleep 1 (16-25, 25-17, 15-6) (Non-Conference Game)

9/2 Ten Sleep 3 St. Stephens 1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-19, 25-15)

9/3 Ten Sleep 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-20)

9/10 Lingle-Ft. Laramie JV 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-14, 25-23)

9/10 Ten Sleep 2 Glendo 0 (25-15, 25-9)

9/10 H.E.M. 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-17, 26-24)

9/10 Rock River 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-22, 25-23)

9/10 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-21, 25-9)

9/16 Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-7, 25-9)

9/17 Burlington 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-21)

9/23 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-14, 25-17, 27-25)

9/30 Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-23, 25-12, 27-25)

10/1 St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 1 (25-18, 25-22, 14-25, 25-17)

10/8 Rock River def. Ten Sleep (no scores available)

10/8 Ten Sleep def. Glendo (no scores available)

10/8 Burlington def. Ten Sleep (no scores available) (Non-Conference Game)

10/14 Kaycee 3 Ten Sleep 1 (24-26, 25-13, 25-18, 25-19)

10/15 Ten Sleep 3 Meeteetse 0 (25-15, 25-19, 26-24)

10/21 Burlington 3 Ten Sleep 1 (25-17, 25-16, 17-25, 25-15)

10/22 Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-13)

10/24 St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 2 (22-25, 25-21, 25-27, 25-20, 15-9)

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Hulett

St. Stephens

at Burlington

Farson-Eden

Little Snake River

at Riverside

at Meeteetse

Dubois