Contact Us

Tongue River

Team Info:

Mascot: Eagles

Location: 1100 US Highway 14 PO Box 408 Dayton, WY 82836

Phone Number: 307-655-2236

Director of Activities: John Scott

Conference In Football: 1A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Northeast

Football State Titles: 5 (1956, 1966, 1967, 1973, 1974)

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1993, 1994, 1995, 1996)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 1 (1994)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 9 (1995, 1997, 1998, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2013, 2014)

Boys Golf State Titles: 1 (2006)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1984, 1985)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 4 (1980, 1986, 1987, 1988)

 

2016 Outdoor Track and Field Results:

4/2 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

4/8 Pre-Prom Meet – Click here to see results

4/15 at Glenrock – Click here to see results

4/23 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

5/3 at Wright

5/6 at Upton

5/13-5/14 Regionals at Torrington

5/19-5/21 State at Casper

 

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Greybull 76 Tongue River 40

12/12 Glenrock 59 Tongue River 47

12/12 Tongue River 37 Thermopolis 34

12/18 Tongue River 54 Kemmerer 31

12/19 Wind River 78 Tongue River 30

12/19 Wyoming Indian 94 Tongue River 51

1/7 Pine Bluffs 66 Tongue River 32

1/8 Burns 47 Tongue River 44 OT

1/8 Tongue River 71 Southeast 50

1/9 Tongue River 59 Lusk 38

1/15 Greybull 59 Tongue River 23

1/16 Tongue River 56 Riverside 49

1/22 Tongue River 51 Moorcroft 50

1/23 Tongue River 61 Sundance 34

1/29 Rocky Mountain 64 Tongue River 59

1/30 Wright 76 Tongue River 68

2/5 Big Horn 50 Tongue River 41

2/6 Tongue River 48 Moorcroft 30

2/12 Tongue River 73 Sundance 62

2/13 Lovell 57 Tongue River 48

2/19 Tongue River 52 Wright 49

2/20 Big Horn 83 Tongue River 59

2/25 Southeast 64 Tongue River 53

2/26 Tongue River 66 Sundance 56

2/27 Tongue River 60 Wright 54

2/27 Southeast 65 Tongue River 55

3/3 Wind River 74 Tongue River 54

3/4 Wyoming Indian 74 Tongue River 57

 

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Tongue River 31 Thermopolis 27

12/12 Tongue River 27 Glenrock 12

12/12 Tongue River 64 Riverside 11

12/18 Kemmerer 31 Tongue River 30

12/19 Tongue River 68 Wind River 20

12/19 Wyoming Indian 68 Tongue River 52

1/7 Pine Bluffs 46 Tongue River 33

1/8 Tongue River 42 Burns 34

1/8 Southeast 21 Tongue River 15

1/9 Tongue River 48 Lusk 42 OT

1/15 Tongue River 42 Greybull 34

1/16 Tongue River 63 Riverside 19

1/22 Tongue River 44 Moorcroft 23

1/23 Tongue River 40 Sundance 23

1/29 Tongue River 35 Rocky Mountain 27

1/30 Tongue River 52 Wright 46

2/5 Big Horn 44 Tongue River 30

2/6 Tongue River 43 Moorcroft 18

2/12 Tongue River 46 Sundance 37

2/13 Lovell 50 Tongue River 30

2/19 Wright 39 Tongue River 32

2/20 Tongue River 43 Big Horn 40

2/25 Tongue River 39 Lusk 34

2/26 Southeast 38 Tongue River 24

2/27 Burns 39 Tongue River 32

 

2016 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/16 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

1/23 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/30 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

2/12 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/18-2/20 at Pocatello, ID – Click here to see results

2/25 at Gillette – Click here to see results

3/4-3/5 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2015 Football Schedule and Results:

9/4 Tongue River 14 Rocky Mountain 7

9/11 Tongue River 26 Moorcroft 16

9/18 Upton-Sundance 35 Tongue River 6

9/25 Lusk 28 Tongue River 21

10/3 Tongue River 39 Natrona JV 0

10/9 Tongue River 12 Southeast 7

10/16 Tongue River 48 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

10/23 Tongue River 28 Pine Bluffs 25

10/30 Tongue River 28 Cokeville 21

11/6 Tongue River 28 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9

11/14 Upton-Sundance 33 Tongue River 14 – State Championship Click here to see highlights

 

2015 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/28 Cody 2 Tongue River 0 (25-19, 25-14)

8/28 Tongue River 2 Burlington 0 (26-24, 25-10)

8/28 Lovell 2 Tongue River 1 (21-25, 25-11, 25-18)

8/28 Tongue River 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-20, 25-20)

8/29 Greybull 2 Tongue River 0 (25-9, 25-18)

8/29 Tongue River 2 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-15, 25-5)

8/29 Tongue River 2 Burlington 0 (25-8, 25-16)

9/4 Natrona 2 Tongue River 0 (unknown scores)

9/4 Cheyenne East 2 Tongue River 0 (25-10, 25-16)

9/4 Billings MT Senior 2 Tongue River 0 (unknown scores)

9/5 Glenrock 2 Tongue River 1 (26-28, 25-8, 25-10)

9/5 Scottsbluff, NE 2 Tongue River 0 (25-22, 25-10)

9/5 Sundance 2 Tongue River 0 (25-8, 25-21) – (Non-Conference Game)

9/12 Tongue River 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-25, 25-16, 15-7)

9/12 Southeast 2 Tongue River 0 (25-18, 25-23)

9/17 Big Horn 3 Tongue River 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-23)

9/18 Sundance 3 Tongue River 1 (25-14, 25-23, 24-26, 25-13)

9/25 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-14)

10/1 Tongue River 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-13)

10/2 Tongue River 2 Riverside 1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-14)

10/2 Greybull 2 Tongue River 0 (21-19, 21-11)

10/3 Tongue River 2 Rocky Mountain 0 (21-11, 21-9)

10/3 Tongue River 2 Burlington 1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-9)

10/9 Tongue River 3 Greybull 1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-14, 25-20)

10/10 Sundance 3 Tongue River 1 (25-14, 25-8, 26-28, 25-21)

10/16 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-3, 25-7, 25-10)

10/17 Tongue River 3 Riverside 1 (25-27, 25-9, 25-10, 25-19)

10/22 Big Horn 3 Tongue River 1 (25-11, 24-26, 25-15, 25-20)

10/23 Tongue River 3 Moorcroft 1 (19-25, 25-8, 25-7, 25-11)

10/26 Tongue River 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-12)

10/30 Tongue River 3 Pine Bluffs 1 (25-13, 25-16, 20-25, 25-19)

10/30 Big Horn 3 Tongue River 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-12)

10/31 Tongue River 3 Sundance 2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-14, 15-7)

10/31 Southeast 3 Tongue River 1 (30-28, 25-22, 19-25, 25-20)

11/5 Lyman 3 Tongue River 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-15)

11/6 Big Horn 3 Tongue River 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-17)

 

2015 Golf Schedule:

8/21 at Moorcroft

8/28 at Sundance – Click here to see results

9/4 at Wright – Click here to see results

9/11 at Big Horn

9/12 at Upton

9/18-9/19 at Lusk – Click here to see results

9/25-9/26 State at Wright – Click here to see results

 

2015 Cross Country Schedule:

8/28 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

9/4 at Billings, MT – Click here for results

9/12 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/19 at Normative Services

10/3 at Wright – Click here to see results

10/10 Tongue River Invitational – Click here to see results

10/15 Regionals at Hulett – Click here to see results

10/24 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results: (Exact dates and start times TBA)

Wind River

at Wyoming Indian

Cokeville

at Southeast

Lusk

at Wright

Pine Bluffs

at Upton-Sundance

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.