Contact Us

Tongue River

Team Info:

Mascot: Eagles

Location: 1100 US Highway 14 PO Box 408 Dayton, WY 82836

Phone Number: 307-655-2236

Director of Activities: John Scott

Conference In Football: 1A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Northeast

Football State Titles: 5 (1956, 1966, 1967, 1973, 1974)

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1993, 1994, 1995, 1996)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 1 (1994)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 9 (1995, 1997, 1998, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2013, 2014)

Boys Golf State Titles: 1 (2006)

Girls Golf State Titles: 1 (2016)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1984, 1985)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 4 (1980, 1986, 1987, 1988)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/25 at Greybull – Click here to see results

4/1 at Buffalo

4/7 Pre-Prom Invitational

4/15 at Billings, MT

4/22 at Sheridan

4/28 at Wright

5/5 at Upton

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Gillette

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Rocky Mountain 64 Tongue River 51

12/10 Lovell 72 Tongue River 52

12/17 Tongue River 69 Kaycee 59

1/6 Tongue River 56 Lusk 28

1/6 Pine Bluffs 60 Tongue River 39

1/7 Tongue River 58 Burns 46

1/7 Southeast 57 Tongue River 36

1/12 Kaycee 61 Tongue River 49

1/13 Tongue River 62 Greybull 43

1/14 Tongue River 62 Riverside 35

1/20 Tongue River 60 Wright 53

1/21 Big Horn 59 Tongue River 45

1/27 Tongue River 58 Moorcroft 42

1/28 Tongue River 68 Sundance 58

2/3 Upton 66 Tongue River 50

2/4 Wright 65 Tongue River 46

2/10 Big Horn 73 Tongue River 42

2/11 Tongue River 57 Moorcroft 53

2/17 Tongue River 59 Sundance 38

2/18 Upton 85 Tongue River 66

2/23 Pine Bluffs 101 Tongue River 66

2/24 Tongue River 60 Burns 44

2/25 Upton 86 Tongue River 71

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Rocky Mountain 52 Tongue River 33

12/10 Lovell 51 Tongue River 40

12/17 Tongue River 46 Kaycee 17

1/6 Tongue River 31 Lusk 30

1/6 Pine Bluffs 59 Tongue River 35

1/7 Tongue River 63 Burns 36

1/7 Southeast 36 Tongue River 27

1/12 Kaycee 35 Tongue River 31

1/13 Greybull 41 Tongue River 25

1/14 Tongue River 52 Riverside 21

1/20 Wright 45 Tongue River 34

1/21 Big Horn 47 Tongue River 17

1/27 Tongue River 52 Moorcroft 34

1/28 Sundance 41 Tongue River 29

2/3 Tongue River 67 Upton 45

2/4 Wright 45 Tongue River 40

2/10 Big Horn 42 Tongue River 27

2/11 Moorcroft 49 Tongue River 38

2/17 Sundance 42 Tongue River 37

2/18 Tongue River 56 Upton 23

2/20 Tongue River 52 Moorcroft 48 OT

2/23 Pine Bluffs 67 Tongue River 37

2/24 Southeast 53 Tongue River 33

 

2017 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/14 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

1/21 at Gillette – Click here to see results

1/28 at Chadron, NE – Click here to see results

2/10 at Laramie – Click here to see results

3/3-3/4 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Tongue River 45 Wind River 12

9/9 Tongue River 68 Wyoming Indian 0

9/17 Cokeville 12 Tongue River 7

9/23 Tongue River 21 Southeast 6

9/30 Tongue River 40 Lusk 0

10/7 Tongue River 49 Wright 6

10/14 Tongue River 28 Pine Bluffs 14

10/21 Upton-Sundance 32 Tongue River 20

10/28 Tongue River 27 Cokeville 12

11/4 Tongue River 37 Shoshoni 6

11/12 Pine Bluffs 10 Tongue River 7 – State Championship

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Cody 2 Tongue River 1 (26-27, 25-10, 15-9)

8/26 Tongue River 2 Riverside 0 (25-8, 25-23)

8/26 Tongue River 2 Ten Sleep 1 (25-13, 21-25, 15-10)

8/26 Lovell 2 Tongue River 0 (25-22, 25-16)

8/27 Wind River 2 Tongue River 1 (11-25, 25-22, 15-1)

8/27 Rocky Mountain 2 Tongue River 0 (25-17, 25-17)

9/2 Tongue River 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-18, 25-18)

9/2 Wind River 2 Tongue River 0 (25-13, 25-16)

9/2 Big Piney 2 Tongue River 0 (25-14, 25-22)

9/2 Little Snake River 2 Tongue River 0 (25-21, 25-15)

9/10 Burns 2 Tongue River 0 (25-17, 25-11)

9/15 Big Horn 3 Tongue River 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-11)

9/17 Sundance 3 Tongue River 1 (25-16, 25-16, 23-25, 25-13)

9/23 Lovell 3 Tongue River 1 (25-18, 25-10, 21-25, 25-19)

9/24 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-8)

9/30 Tongue River 3 Moorcroft 2 (25-21, 16-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-9)

10/1 Upton 3 Tongue River 1 (25-21, 14-25, 25-11, 25-22)

10/7 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-13)

10/8 Moorcroft 3 Tongue River 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22)

10/14 Big Horn 3 Tongue River 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-21)

10/15 Sundance 3 Tongue River 1 (25-10, 23-25, 25-17, 25-14)

10/20 Tongue River 3 Kaycee 1 (25-22, 25-19, 13-25, 25-17)

10/21 Upton 3 Tongue River 0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-18)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/19 at Sundance – Click here to see results

8/26 at Moorcroft – Click here to see results

9/9 Tongue River Invitational – Click here to see results

9/10 Big Horn Invitational

9/16-9/17 at Lusk – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/27 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

9/1 at Sheridan

9/10 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/17 at Normative Services – Click here to see results

9/23 at Big Horn

10/1 at Wright – Click here to see results

10/8 Tongue River Invitational – Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Hulett – Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

Wright

at Lusk

Shoshoni

at Pine Bluffs

Off Week

Southeast

Upton-Sundance

at Big Horn

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.