Contact Us

Upton

UptonTeam Info:

Mascot: Bobcats

Location: 610 Poplar Street PO Box 470 Upton, WY 82730

Phone Number: 307-468-2361

Director of Activities: Frank Pautz

Conference In Football: 1A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northeast

Football State Titles: 2 (1961, 2005)

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (1975)

Wrestling State Titles: 3 (1979, 1981, 1982)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1974, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2003, 2004)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1996, 1997)

 

2015 Outdoor Track and Field Results:

3/31 at Wright – Click here to see results

4/2 at Newcastle – Click here to see results

4/10 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

4/11 at Guernsey-Sunrise – Click here to see results

4/16 at Newcastle – Click here to see results

4/18 at Belle Fourche, SD – Click here to see results

4/25 Upton Invitational

4/28 at Belle Fourche, SD

5/1 at Wright

5/8 Bulldog/Bobcat Invitational

5/15-5/16 Regionals at Sheridan

5/21-5/23 State at Casper

 

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/12 Upton 62 Ten Sleep 34

12/12 Upton 63 Sundance 37

12/13 Upton 83 Guernsey-Sunrise 59

12/18 Shoshoni 63 Upton 53

12/19 Upton 49 Farson-Eden 42

12/19 Upton 60 Dubois 44

1/6 Upton 60 Sundance 37

1/9 Upton 63 Moorcroft 46

1/15 Newell, SD 63 Upton 54

1/16 Upton 47 Moorcroft 36

1/17 Upton 46 Wall, SD 37

1/23 Kaycee 59 Upton 40 – Click here to see highlights

1/30 Upton 70 Hulett 34

1/31 Upton 58 Arvada-Clearmont 35

2/6 Upton 70 Midwest 34

2/7 Kaycee 62 Upton 59

2/13 Upton 74 Normative Services 56

2/14 Upton 58 Arvada-Clearmont 39

2/17 Upton 71 Hulett 48

2/19 Upton 82 Normative Services 57

2/20 Upton 73 Midwest 40

2/26 Upton 63 Rock River 38

2/27 Upton 73 Guernsey-Sunrise 68

2/28 Kaycee 68 Upton 54

3/5 Upton 43 Cokeville 32

3/6 Burlington 66 Upton 45

3/7 Upton 51 Kaycee 46

 

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/12 Upton 66 Guernsey-Sunrise 19

12/13 Upton 56 Ten Sleep 32

12/13 Hulett 51 Upton 50 (Non-Conference Game)

12/18 Upton 56 Shoshoni 41

12/19 Upton 65 Farson-Eden 35

12/19 Upton 52 Dubois 31

1/6 Upton 52 Sundance 38

1/9 Upton 54 Moorcroft 18

1/13 Newell, SD 42 Upton 40

1/16 Upton 59 Moorcroft 31

1/17 Upton 52 Hot Springs, SD 25

1/23 Upton 50 Kaycee 43 – Click here to see highlights

1/24 Oelrichs, SD 55 Upton 50 OT

1/30 Upton 44 Hulett 21

1/31 Upton 59 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 13

2/6 Upton 53 Midwest 22

2/7 Upton 37 Kaycee 33

2/10 Upton 54 Oelrichs, SD 52

2/14 Upton 59 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 17

2/17 Upton 59 Hulett 36

2/20 Upton 64 Midwest 32

2/26 Upton 55 Guernsey-Sunrise 24

2/27 Upton 50 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47

2/28 Upton 55 H.E.M. 43

3/5 Upton 41 Little Snake River 38

3/6 St. Stephens 79 Upton 65

3/7 Encampment 48 Upton 44

 

2014-2015 Wrestling Schedule:

12/11 at Belle Fourche, SD

12/12-12/13 at Lusk – Click here to see results

12/18 Buffalo (at Upton)

12/20 at Wright – Click here to see results

1/6 at Lusk

1/9-1/10 at Douglas – Click here to see results

1/16 Newcastle Invitational – Click here to see results

1/22 at Glenrock

1/23-1/24 at Lander

1/29 Wright (at Upton)

1/30-1/31 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

2/3 at Hot Springs, SD

2/6-2/7 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/12 Wheatland (at Newcastle)

2/13 Douglas (at Newcastle)

2/20-2/21 Regionals at Douglas – Click here to see results

2/27-2/28 States at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2014 Football Schedule and Results:

9/5 Upton-Sundance 41 Wind River 0

9/13 Lusk 16 Upton-Sundance 6

9/19 Upton-Sundance 54 Tongue River 14

9/26 Moorcroft 11 Upton-Sundance 0

10/3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 34 Upton-Sundance 14

10/10 Upton-Sundance 38 Pine Bluffs 0

10/16 Upton-Sundance 60 Gillette Sophomores 8

10/24 Upton-Sundance 60 Southeast 0

10/31 Upton-Sundance 48 Rocky Mountain 14

11/7 Lusk 44 Upton-Sundance 12

 

2014 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/29 Pine Bluffs 2 Upton 0 (25-16, 25-13)

8/29 Southeast 2 Upton 1 (25-15, 22-25, 15-9)

8/29 Upton 2 Rock River 0 (25-10, 25-18)

8/29 Burns 2 Upton 0 (25-14, 25-23)

8/29 Upton 2 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-19, 25-18)

9/4 Upton 3 Moorcroft 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-23, 25-19)

9/5 Upton 3 Midwest 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-9)

9/13 Kaycee 2 Upton 1 (25-15, 21-25, 20-18) (Non-Conference Game)

9/13 Upton 2 Riverside 0 (25-11, 25-17)

9/18 Kaycee 3 Upton 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-16)

9/20 Upton 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-10)

9/23 Hulett 3 Upton 1 (25-9, 25-16, 17-25, 25-21)

9/27 Spearfish, SD 2 Upton 0 (25-17, 25-15)

9/27 Upton 2 Martin, SD Bennett County 1 (17-25, 25-18, 25-17)

9/27 Upton 2 Bowman, ND 0 (25-18, 25-16)

9/27 Belle Fourche, SD 2 Upton 0 (25-8, 25-16)

10/4 Upton 2 Rock River 0 (21-10, 21-18)

10/4 Kaycee 2 Upton 0 (21-9, 21-18) (Non-Conference Game)

10/7 Upton 3 Newcastle JV 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-19)

10/9 Upton 3 Kaycee 2 (10-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-12)

10/17 Hulett 3 Upton 0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-12)

10/18 Upton 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-11)

10/25 Upton 3 Midwest 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-14)

10/31 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Upton 0 (28-26, 25-20, 25-15)

10/31 Upton 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-11)

11/1 Upton 3 H.E.M. 1 (25-19, 15-25, 25-22, 25-21)

11/1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Upton 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-19)

11/6 Little Snake River 3 Upton 1 (25-21, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21)

11/7 Hulett 3 Upton 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-15)

 

2014 Golf Schedule:

8/22 at Moorcroft

8/29 at Sundance

9/5-9/6 at Wright

9/9 at Devils Tower

9/13 Upton Invitational

9/15 at Sundance

9/19-9/20 at Lusk

9/26-9/27 States at Worland – Click here to see results

 

2015 Football Schedule: (Dates and start times TBA)

Wind River

at Lusk

at Tongue River

Moorcroft

Lingle-Ft. Laramie

at Pine Bluffs

Off Week

Southeast

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Register on WyoPreps Sports quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a member? Sign up here

Register on WyoPreps Sports quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!