Contact Us

Worland

WorlandTeam Info:

Mascot: Warriors

Location: 801 South 17th Street Worland, WY 82401

Phone Number: 307-347-2412

Director of Activities: Mark Mortimer

Conference In Football: 3A West

Conference in Soccer: 3A Northwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Northeast

Football State Titles: 14 (1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1959, 1989, 2001, 2002, 2003)

Volleyball State Titles: 5 (1980, 1986, 1988, 1989, 2015)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 3 (1920, 1921, 2016)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (2016)

Wrestling State Titles: 9 (1959, 1961, 1963, 1983, 1985, 1986, 2000, 2001, 2011)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 1 (1993)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 5 (1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996)

Boys Golf State Titles: 6 (1987, 1993, 1994, 2000, 2001, 2002)

Girls Golf State Titles: 2 (1996, 1998)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 5 (1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2000)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 9 (1978, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997)

 

2017 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/25 Worland 2 Powell 1

3/30 at Cody

4/1 at Rawlins

4/3 at Lander

4/7-4/8 at Green River (Schedule TBA)

4/13 at Riverton

4/21 Cody

4/22 Powell

4/28 Star Valley

4/29 Pinedale

5/5 Douglas

5/9 Buffalo

5/12-5/13 TBA

5/18-5/20 State at Sheridan

 

2017 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/25 Worland 7 Powell 1

3/30 at Cody

4/1 at Rawlins

4/3 at Lander

4/7-4/8 at Green River (Schedule TBA)

4/13 at Riverton

4/21 Cody

4/22 Powell

4/28 Star Valley

4/29 Pinedale

5/5 Douglas

5/9 at Buffalo

5/12-5/13 TBA

5/18-5/20 State at Sheridan

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/18 at Natrona – Click here to see results

3/25 at Cody – Click here to see results

4/1 at Buffalo

4/6 D&D Invitational

4/8 at Powell

4/13 Worland Twilight

4/18 at Riverton

4/27 at Buffalo

4/28 at Meeteetse

5/5 at Thermopolis

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Thermopolis

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Douglas 77 Worland 35

12/15 Ammon, ID Hillcrest 73 Worland 46

12/16 Evanston 55 Worland 47

12/16 Worland 74 Mountain View 66

1/5 Worland 69 Riverside 14

1/6 Worland 52 Cody 31

1/7 Wind River 53 Worland 52

1/7 Worland 82 Wyoming Indian 74 OT

1/13 Riverton 81 Worland 48

1/19 Worland 67 Thermopolis 56

1/20 Worland 60 Rawlins 57

1/27 Worland 68 Buffalo 53

1/28 Worland 66 Powell 43

2/3 Worland 58 Torrington 47

2/4 Worland 54 Wheatland 47

2/9 Worland 72 Thermopolis 39

2/10 Worland 62 Rawlins 32

2/16 Worland 44 Buffalo 34

2/17 Worland 72 Douglas 49

2/23 Worland 70 Powell 54

2/24 Worland 57 Newcastle 46

3/2 Worland 77 Newcastle 58

3/3 Worland 70 Buffalo 68

3/4 Douglas 40 Worland 35

3/9 Worland 57 Pinedale 33

3/10 Worland 51 Lyman 30

3/11 Riverton 62 Worland 34 – State Championship

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Douglas 48 Worland 43

12/15 Rock Springs 58 Worland 52

12/16 Worland 56 Green River 46

1/6 Worland 41 Cody 32

1/7 Worland 65 Lovell 32

1/7 Wyoming Indian 53 Worland 52

1/13 Worland 49 Riverton 24

1/19 Worland 57 Thermopolis 33

1/20 Worland 71 Rawlins 48

1/27 Worland 48 Buffalo 35

1/28 Worland 44 Powell 38

2/3 Worland 50 Torrington 35

2/4 Worland 80 Wheatland 41

2/9 Worland 59 Thermopolis 32

2/10 Worland 72 Rawlins 32

2/16 Worland 48 Buffalo 42

2/17 Douglas 42 Worland 41

2/23 Worland 50 Powell 31

2/24 Worland 48 Newcastle 35

3/2 Worland 51 Newcastle 30

3/3 Worland 60 Rawlins 42

3/4 Worland 56 Douglas 40

3/9 Worland 44 Cody 22

3/10 Worland 57 Mountain View 43

3/11 Star Valley 44 Worland 43 – State Championship

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8 at Sheridan

12/9-12/10 at Rapid City, SD – Click here to see results

12/15 Riverton – Click here to see results

12/16-12/17 Battle in the Big Horns – Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Vernal, UT – Click here to see results

1/12 at Lander – Click here to see results

1/13-1/14 at Green River – Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Lander – Click here to see results

1/24 Cody – Click here to see results

1/26 at Greybull/Riverside (at Riverside) – Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/9 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

2/10 at Powell – Click here to see results

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Wheatland – Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2016-2017 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/10 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

12/16 at Buffalo

12/17 at Newcastle

1/7 at Powell – Click here to see results

1/13 at Powell – Click here to see results

1/14 Cody – Click here to see results

1/20 Warrior Pre-Invite – Click here to see results

1/21 Warrior Invitational – Click here to see results

1/27 at Riverton

1/28 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

2/3 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

2/4 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 Regionals at Cody – Click here to see results

2/17 Powell

2/24-2/25 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2017 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/14 at Spearfish, SD – Click here to see results

1/21 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/9 at Gillette – Click here to see results

3/3-3/4 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Worland 14 Lander 12

9/9 Torrington 19 Worland 13

9/16 Worland 28 Buffalo 21

9/23 Worland 42 Jackson 13

9/30 Cody 39 Worland 7

10/7 Powell 21 Worland 14

10/14 Star Valley 34 Worland 0

10/21 Green River 48 Worland 24

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Worland 2 Jackson 1 (20-21, 21-6, 15-12)

8/26 Worland 2 Riverton 0 (21-11, 21-16)

8/26 Worland 2 Powell 1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-10)

8/27 Worland 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-14)

8/27 Worland 2 Pinedale 0 (21-16, 21-13)

9/2 Worland 3 Glendive, MT 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-14)

9/2 Worland 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-12, 25-18, 26-24)

9/3 Worland 3 Billings, MT Central 1 (22-25, 25-18, 28-26, 25-14)

9/3 Worland 3 Laurel, MT 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-12)

9/10 Buffalo 2 Worland 1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

9/10 Worland 2 Powell 0 (21-11, 21-15)

9/10 Worland 2 Mountain View 1 (12-21, 21-16, 15-10)

9/16 Douglas 3 Worland 1 (25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 25-17)

9/17 Worland 3 Newcastle 0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-18)

9/22 Worland 3 Powell 1 (25-16, 25-23, 22-25, 25-19)

9/29 Worland 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-9)

9/30 Worland 3 Rawlins 1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-15, 25-23)

10/1 Worland 3 Buffalo 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-12)

10/7 Worland 3 Torrington 0 (no scores available)

10/8 Worland 3 Wheatland 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-7)

10/11 Worland 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-18)

10/13 Buffalo 3 Worland 2 (18-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-19, 16-14)

10/20 Worland 3 Cody 1 (19-25, 27-25, 25-17, 25-12)

10/21 Rawlins 3 Worland 1 (27-25, 25-23, 17-25, 25-23)

10/28 Worland 3 Wheatland 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-16)

10/28 Douglas 3 Worland 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-13)

10/29 Worland 3 Torrington 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-12)

10/29 Worland 3 Buffalo 1 (26-24, 21-25, 25-20, 25-15)

11/3 Worland 3 Riverton 0 (25-14, 25-12, 26-24)

11/4 Douglas 3 Worland 1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-22)

11/5 Rawlins 3 Worland 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-17)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/25-8/26 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Sheridan

9/8-9/9 Worland Invitational – Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 Regionals at Buffalo – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Powell – Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

9/2 at Billings, MT – Click here to see results

9/10 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/16 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/22 Worland Invitational – Click here to see results

10/1 at Thermopolis – Click here to see results

10/7 at Powell – Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Douglas – Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/26 at Lander – Click here to see results

9/1 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/2 at Cody – Click here to see results

9/9 Newcastle, Buffalo and Powell – Click here to see results

9/10 at Powell – Click here to see results

9/15 at Powell – Click here to see results

9/17 at Newcastle – Click here to see results

9/23 Douglas – Click here to see results

9/24 Lady Warrior Invitational – Click here to see results

9/30 at Riverton – Click here to see results

10/1 at Pinedale – Click here to see results

10/7 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

10/8 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/13 Cody and Rawlins – Click here to see results

10/21-10/22 Regionals at Newcastle – Click here to see results

10/28-10/29 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Powell

Buffalo

Green River

at Star Valley

at Jackson

Cody

Evanston

at Pinedale

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.