Contact Us

Wright

WrightTeam Info:

Mascot: Panthers

Location: 220 Wright Blvd. PO Box 490 Wright, WY 82732

Phone Number: 307-464-0140

Director of Activities: Hal Johnson

Conference In Football: 2A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Northeast

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1998, 2011, 2014, 2015)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (2004, 2005)

Wrestling State Titles: 1 (2004)

Boys Golf State Titles: 1 (2013)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 5 (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 8 (1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1986, 1989)

 

2016 Outdoor Track and Field Results:

3/19 at Natrona – Click here to see results

3/24 Pre-Easter Meet – Click here to see results

4/8 at Lusk – Click here to see results

4/16 at Belle Fourche, SD

4/22 at Douglas – Click here to see results

5/3 Scott Hardy Invitational – Click here to see results

5/6 at Upton – Click here to see results

5/13-5/14 Regionals at Torrington – Click here to see results

5/19-5/21 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Wright 53 Lusk 41

12/11 Thermopolis 58 Wright 41

12/12 Wright 62 Riverside 54

12/12 Greybull 70 Wright 32

12/18 Wind River 79 Wright 41

12/18 Wyoming Indian 74 Wright 61

12/19 Kemmerer 56 Wright 35

12/19 Big Piney 62 Wright 38

1/8 Greybull 64 Wright 36

1/8 Wright 69 Ten Sleep 60

1/9 Burlington 56 Wright 43

1/12 Glenrock 52 Wright 33

1/14 Wright 77 Hulett 54

1/16 Belle Fourche, SD 77 Wright 67

1/21 Wright 65 Moorcroft 42

1/22 Big Horn 85 Wright 59

1/26 Sundance 73 Wright 66 OT

1/30 Wright 76 Tongue River 68

2/6 Big Horn 71 Wright 42

2/12 Wright 62 Moorcroft 53

2/13 Wright 70 Sundance 46

2/19 Tongue River 52 Wright 49

2/20 Wright 67 Burns 40

2/25 Wright 53 Lusk 35

2/26 Big Horn 55 Wright 44

2/27 Tongue River 60 Wright 54

 

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/11 Wright 36 Greybull 32

12/12 Wright 77 Riverside 27

12/12 Thermopolis 43 Wright 40

12/18 Wright 51 Wind River 39

12/18 Wyoming Indian 67 Wright 35

12/19 Wright 56 Kemmerer 42

12/19 Wright 48 Big Piney 41

1/8 Buffalo 47 Wright 35

1/8 Wright 42 Glenrock 30

1/9 Wright 56 Wind River 29

1/12 Wright 43 Glenrock 32

1/14 Wright 71 Hulett 13

1/16 Belle Fourche, SD 44 Wright 35

1/21 Wright 73 Moorcroft 42

1/22 Wright 54 Big Horn 37

1/26 Wright 45 Sundance 23

1/30 Tongue River 52 Wright 46

2/6 Big Horn 64 Wright 45

2/12 Wright 66 Moorcroft 22

2/13 Wright 63 Sundance 18

2/19 Wright 39 Tongue River 32

2/20 Wright 57 Burns 51

2/25 Wright 65 Burns 32

2/26 Pine Bluffs 64 Wright 47

2/27 Lusk 42 Wright 38

 

2015-2016 Wrestling Schedule:

12/11-12/12 at Lusk – Click here to see results

12/19 Wright Invitational – Click here to see results

1/9 Wright New Years’ Duals – Click here to see results

1/15-1/16 at Wind River – Click here to see results

1/22-1/23 at Moorcroft – Click here to see results

1/28 Newcastle/Upton – Click here to see results

1/29-1/30 at Belle Fourche, SD – Click here to see results

2/5-2/6 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/11 Northeast Conference Duals at Moorcroft

2/12-2/13 at Hanna – Click here to see results

2/19-2/20 Regionals at Lusk – Click here to see results

2/26-2/27 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2015 Football Schedule and Results:

9/4 Southeast 27 Wright 0

9/11 Glenrock 45 Wright 0

9/18 Thermopolis 46 Wright 14

9/25 Big Horn 55 Wright 0

10/2 Newcastle 60 Wright 12

10/9 Wheatland 69 Wright 0

10/16 Pinedale 36 Wright 12

10/23 Wright 30 Burns 21

 

2015 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/28 Wright 3 Glenrock 0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-15)

8/28 Wright 3 Newcastle 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-21)

8/29 Wright 2 Worland 1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-10)

8/29 Wright 2 Douglas 0 (25-21, 25-19)

8/29 Wright 2 Buffalo 0 (25-16, 25-12)

9/4 Wright 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-20, 25-9)

9/4 Riverton 2 Wright 1 (25-21, 24-26, 25-23)

9/4 Wright 2 Laramie 1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-9)

9/5 Wright 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-18, 25-10)

9/5 Wright 2 Natrona 1 (16-25, 25-18, 25-23)

9/5 Wright 2 Green River 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-23)

9/10 Wright 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-3, 25-10, 25-5)

9/12 Wright 2 Big Horn 0 (25-17, 25-10) (Non-Conference Game)

9/12 Wright 2 Sundance 0 (25-15, 25-12) (Non-Conference Game)

9/12 Wright 2 Lyman 0 (25-18, 25-21)

9/17 Wright 3 Glenrock 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-6)

9/19 Wright 2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-12, 25-10)

9/19 Wright 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-8, 25-8)

9/19 Wright 2 Southeast 0 (25-16, 25-12)

9/19 Wright 2 Lusk 0 (25-8, 25-11)

9/25 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-14)

9/26 Wright 3 Newcastle 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-12)

10/1 Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-8)

10/9 Wright 3 Big Horn 0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-20)

10/10 Wright 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-5, 25-6, 25-5)

10/16 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-3, 25-7, 25-10)

10/17 Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-23, 25-9, 25-4)

10/24 Wright 3 Big Horn 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-16)

10/30 Wright 3 Burns 0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-10)

10/30 Wright 3 Southeast 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-10)

10/31 Wright 3 Big Horn 0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-8)

11/5 Wright 3 Greybull 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-9)

11/6 Wright 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-11)

11/7 Wright 3 Kemmerer 1 (25-21, 24-26, 25-15, 25-15) – State Championship Click here to see highlights

 

2015 Golf Schedule:

8/21 at Moorcroft

8/28 at Sundance – Click here to see results

9/4 Wright Invitational – Click here to see results

9/8 at Hulett – Click here to see results

9/11 at Big Horn

9/12 at Upton

9/15 at Hulett – Click here for results

9/18-9/19 at Lusk – Click here to see results

9/25-9/26 State at Wright – Click here to see results

 

2015 Cross Country Schedule:

8/28 at Buffalo – Click here to see results

9/4 at Rawlins – Click here for results

9/12 at Sheridan – Click here to see results

9/17 at Custer, SD – Click here to see results

9/25 at Saratoga – Click here to see results

10/3 Wright Invitational – Click here to see results

10/6 at Moorcroft – Click here to see results

10/10 at Tongue River – Click here to see results

10/15 Regionals at Hulett – Click here to see results

10/24 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results: (Exact dates and start times TBA)

Wyoming Indian

at Cokeville

Wind River

at Lusk

at Pine Bluffs

Tongue River

Upton-Sundance

at Southeast

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.