Team Info:

Mascot: Chiefs

Location: 636 Blue Sky Highway Ethete, WY 82520

Phone Number: 307-332-9765

Director of Activities: Phil Garhart

Conference In Football: 1A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Southwest

Boys Basketball State Titles: 10 (1984, 1985, 1989, 1991, 1993, 2001, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 2 (2003, 2004)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 22 (1982, 1983, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1997, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017)

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/29 Wyoming Indian Invitational - Click here to see results

4/7 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

4/14 at Riverton - Click here to see results

4/19 at Riverton - Click here to see results

4/20 at Douglas - Click here to see results

4/27 at Meeteetse - Click here to see results

5/4 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/5 at Lander - Click here to see results

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

5/17-5/19 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Pine Bluffs 71 Wyoming Indian 55

12/8 Wyoming Indian 61 Southeast 53

12/8 Wyoming Indian 76 Burns 39

12/9 Wyoming Indian 72 Moorcroft 24

12/15 Wyoming Indian 90 Tongue River 43

12/15 Wyoming Indian 84 Moorcroft 43

12/16 Wyoming Indian 67 Big Horn 59

12/16 Wyoming Indian 84 Wright 70

12/29 Wyoming Indian 59 Lyman 46

12/30 Wyoming Indian 62 Cody 60

1/5 Wyoming Indian 58 Burlington 55

1/5 Buffalo 79 Wyoming Indian 47

1/6 Lovell 71 Wyoming Indian 60

1/11 Wyoming Indian 60 Shoshoni 24

1/13 Wyoming Indian 75 Rocky Mountain 70

1/19 Wyoming Indian 64 Big Piney 49

1/20 Wyoming Indian 80 Kemmerer 54

1/26 Wind River 83 Wyoming Indian 82

2/2 Wyoming Indian 71 Greybull 57

2/3 Wyoming Indian 76 Lovell 66

2/9 Wyoming Indian 97 Kemmerer 40

2/10 Wyoming Indian 85 Big Piney 72

2/16 Wind River 69 Wyoming Indian 59

2/22 Wyoming Indian 85 Greybull 54

2/23 Wyoming Indian 71 Rocky Mountain 58

2/24 Wind River 66 Wyoming Indian 64

3/1 Upton 67 Wyoming Indian 55

3/2 Wyoming Indian 88 Big Piney 73 OT

3/3 Southeast 60 Wyoming Indian 58

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Pine Bluffs 41 Wyoming Indian 30

12/8 Wyoming Indian 47 Southeast 31

12/8 Wyoming Indian 57 Burns 30

12/9 Wyoming Indian 56 Moorcroft 32

12/15 Wyoming Indian 60 Tongue River 27

12/15 Wyoming Indian 69 Moorcroft 40

12/16 Wyoming Indian 46 Big Horn 40

12/16 Wright 57 Wyoming Indian 52

12/29 Lyman 51 Wyoming Indian 46

12/30 Wyoming Indian 46 Cody 40

1/5 Wyoming Indian 56 Wright 53

1/5 Wyoming Indian 61 Shoshoni 19

1/6 Buffalo 63 Wyoming Indian 41

1/11 Wyoming Indian 55 Shoshoni 27

1/13 Rocky Mountain 43 Wyoming Indian 42

1/19 Wyoming Indian 50 Big Piney 47

1/20 Wyoming Indian 59 Kemmerer 36

1/26 Wyoming Indian 47 Wind River 41

2/2 Greybull 43 Wyoming Indian 40

2/3 Lovell 54 Wyoming Indian 42

2/9 Wyoming Indian 61 Kemmerer 22

2/10 Wyoming Indian 58 Big Piney 35

2/16 Wyoming Indian 39 Wind River 27

2/22 Wyoming Indian 50 Shoshoni 24

2/23 Wyoming Indian 45 Rocky Mountain 33

2/24 Wyoming Indian 57 Lovell 41

3/1 Wyoming Indian 40 Lusk 30

3/2 Wyoming Indian 50 Southeast 42

3/3 Sundance 44 Wyoming Indian 39 OT State Championship

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8-12/9 at Powell - Click here to see results

1/6 at Shoshoni

1/12-1/13 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/18 Wind River

1/19-1/20 at Lander - Click here to see results

2/3 at Greybull - Click here to see results

2/9-2/10 at H.E.M. - Click here to see results

2/17 Regionals at Wyoming Indian - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/5 Lander Freshmen 48 Wyoming Indian 6

9/9 Wyoming Indian 26 Wind River JV 12

9/14 Riverton JV 41 Wyoming Indian 0

9/22 Saratoga 47 Wyoming Indian 6

9/29 Cokeville JV 55 Wyoming Indian 0

10/6 Wind River 66 Wyoming Indian 0

10/13 Shoshoni 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (FORFEIT)

10/20 Rocky Mountain 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (FORFEIT)

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Dubois 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-19, 25-13)

8/25 Little Snake River 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-15, 25-12)

8/25 Saratoga 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-14, 25-20)

8/26 Farson-Eden 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-20, 25-13)

8/26 Encampment 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-14, 25-8)

8/31 Wyoming Indian 3 Dubois 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-20)

9/1 Tongue River 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-19, 25-24)

9/1 Riverside 2 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-22, 18-25, 15-10)

9/1 Rocky Mountain 2 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-10, 21-25, 15-5)

9/1 Greybull 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-17, 25-20)

9/9 Meeteetse 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (21-11, 21-13)

9/9 Wyoming Indian 2 Ten Sleep 0 (21-16, 21-12)

9/9 Wyoming Indian 2 Burlington 0 (21-15, 21-10)

9/9 St. Stephens 2 Wyoming Indian 1 (14-21, 24-22, 15-9)

9/16 Wyoming Indian 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-12, 23-25, 15-8)

9/16 Farson-Eden 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-18, 25-18)

9/22 H.E.M. 3 Wyoming Indian 2 (24-26, 25-18, 27-25, 14-25, 15-13)

9/30 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 2 (15-25, 25-16, 25-16, 23-25, 19-17)

9/30 Big Piney 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-11)

10/5 Wyoming Indian 3 Dubois 2 (25-21, 25-21, 17-25, 25-27, 15-8)

10/6 Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 2 (23-25, 25-14, 17-25, 25-10, 15-13)

10/13 Wyoming Indian 3 H.E.M. 2 (25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 22-25, 15-12)

10/14 Big Piney 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-14)

10/14 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-12)

10/20 Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-14)

10/27 Greybull 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-18)

10/27 Lovell 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-17, 27-25, 25-16)

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/1 Wyoming Indian Invitational - Click here to see results

9/9 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/14 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/22 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

9/30 at Rapid City, SD

10/6 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Lovell - Click here to see results

10/21 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

TBA

TBA

TBA

at Wind River

Cokeville

Saratoga

at Shoshoni

Rocky Mountain