The best Wyoming High School athletes in the state for the 2015 Outdoor Track and Field season have been named by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for all-state.

The honor goes to the top 2 in each individual event, and the winning relay team.

Congrats to Jace Marx of Big Piney, Ann Wingeleth of Lyman and Gabrielle Wollert of Lingle-Ft. Laramie, for winning All-State honors 4 times.

4A Boys:

Walker Newell - Campbell County (All-State in 2014)

Kyle Alexander - Cheyenne Central

Jacob Forkner - Cheyenne Central

Garrett Kuskie - Cheyenne Central

Elliott Miller - Cheyenne Central

Ben Monger - Cheyenne Central

Jeff Salinas - Cheyenne Central

D.J. Shamborguer - Cheyenne Central

Jackson Wood - Cheyenne Central

Gabe Beliaj - Cheyenne South

William Nolan - Cheyenne South

Hayden Love - Green River

Dylan Rust - Green River

Hunter Davila - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Marcus Nolan - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2014)

Chris Henry - Laramie

Chase Andersen - Natrona County

Stevann Brown - Natrona County (All-State in 2014)

Maeson Gallegos - Natrona County

Austin Luers - Natrona County

Ryan Olsen - Natrona County

Kevin Thompson - Natrona County

Karim Williams - Natrona County

Logan Wilson - Natrona County

Carlos Salcido - Rock Springs (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

 

4A Girls:

Breann Clemetson - Campbell County

Ashlyn Erisman - Campbell County (All-State in 2014)

Kaylee Hove - Campbell County

Jayden Igo - Campbell County

Sage Kohr - Campbell County

Elizabeth Maller - Campbell County (All-State in 2014)

Sydney McClure - Campbell County

Abby Moerkerke - Campbell County

Kelly Moodry - Campbell County

Haley Urbatsch - Campbell County

Kassidy Wanke - Campbell County

Sydney Wendt - Campbell County (All-State in 2014)

Grace Wiley - Campbell County

Lily Joslin - Cheyenne East

Amber Codr - Cheyenne South

Cali Stewart - Cheyenne South

Brinae Sanders - Evanston

Andri Dewey - Green River

Josie Givens - Green River

Hannah Carter - Kelly Walsh

Sofia Hof - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2013)

Olivia L’Ami - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2014)

Taylor Arsaga - Laramie

Phoenix Farnham - Laramie (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Kaitlin Barnes - Natrona County

Siri Christensen - Natrona County

Kaitlyn Mayhue - Natrona County

Molly Olsen - Natrona County (All-State in 2014)

Maliya Crouch - Rock Springs (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Alyse Henry - Rock Springs

Darian Williams - Rock Springs (All-State in 2014)

 

3A Boys:

Taylor Hepp - Buffalo (All-State in 2014)

Tristan Hepp - Buffalo

Jackson Bower - Cody (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Noah Rivera - Cody (All-State in 2012 and 2014)

Brody Smith - Cody (All-State in 2014)

Chris Bolinger - Douglas

Lane George - Douglas (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Hunter Haman - Douglas (All-State in 2014)

Justin Leman - Douglas (All-State in 2014)

Tyrel Leman - Douglas

Bay Parks - Douglas

Gage Pitt - Douglas (All-State in 2014)

Chase Vialpando - Douglas

Theo Dawson - Jackson Hole

Nigel Dice - Jackson Hole

Henry Geraci - Jackson Hole

Ezekiel Nelson - Jackson Hole

Brandon Teter - Lovell (All-State In 2014)

Brent Synder - Lovell

Cade Covington - Mountain View

Caleb Flake - Mountain View

Kalei Smith - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Brian Campbell - Star Valley

Nic Demler - Star Valley (All-State in 2014)

Shane Henderson - Star Valley

Mitch Rider - Star Valley (All-State in 2014)

Logan Harris - Torrington

Chris Caves - Wheatland

Kyle Pollock - Wheatland (All-State in 2014)

 

3A Girls:

Autumn Knight - Buffalo

Erika Larsen - Cody

Emily Reed - Cody (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Lauren Collins - Douglas

Kelsi Gamble - Douglas

Madison Hoopman - Douglas

Claire Tompkins - Douglas

Lisa Townsend - Douglas

Courtnee Vialpando - Douglas

Zoe Curran - Jackson Hole

Anna Gibson - Jackson Hole

Emilie Gocke - Jackson Hole

Brazee Smith - Jackson Hole

Whitney Grant - Lovell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Calbi Ausmann - Newcastle (All-State in 2014)

Madison Vitt - Mountain View

Danna Hanks - Powell (All-State in 2014)

Julia Kay O’Neill - Powell

Anissa Warner - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Janice Hall - Star Valley

Aspen Heward - Star Valley

Rachel Battershell - Wheatland

Abby Carver - Worland

Shayna Soderstrom - Worland (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

 

2A Boys:

Charlie Ringley - Big Horn

Jace Marx - Big Piney (4-Time All-State Honors)

Tyler Morgan - Burns (All-State in 2014)

Rowan Fichtner - Burns (All-State in 2014)

Noah Taylor - Burns (All-State in 2014)

Paden Wilson - Burns (All-State in 2014)

Ryan Sylvester - Greybull

Robert Webster - Kemmerer

Martin Fitzwater - Niobrara County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Jorge Garcia - Pine Bluffs

Scott Gross - Pine Bluffs (All-State in 2014)

Dylan Roberts - Riverside

Jonathan Allred - Rocky Mountain

Andrew Oiler - Saratoga

Triston Parrish - Shoshoni (All-State in 2014)

Cort Ingalls - Sundance

Cody Bjorhus - Thermopolis

Ryan Bradshaw - Thermopolis

Jacob Hart - Thermopolis

Domanic Jensen - Thermopolis (All-State in 2014)

Choc Maddock - Thermopolis (All-State in 2014)

Micaiah Huff - Tongue River

Austin Scammon - Tongue River

Keegan HerManyHorses - Wyoming Indian (All-State in 2014)

 

2A Girls:

Bailey Bard - Big Horn (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Cassidy Enloe - Big Horn (All-State in 2014)

Lydia Mayer - Big Horn

Morgan Nance - Big Horn (All-State In 2014)

Grace Tanner - Big Piney

Megan Murphy - Burns

Ashley Turner - Burns

Abby Brunski - Kemmerer

Makenzie Crittenden - Kemmerer (All-State in 2014)

Rexanna Kelly - Kemmerer (All-State in 2014)

Hannah Nielson - Kemmerer (All-State in 2014)

Peyton Limoges - Lyman

Ann Wingeleth - Lyman (4-Time All-State Honors)

Marina Howard - Pine Bluffs

Mikaela Hocker - Rocky Mountain

Raine Pingetzer - Shoshoni (All-State in 2014)

Emily Buchanan - Southeast

Noelle Chapman - Southeast

Cayley Gibb - Southeast (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Dani McManamen - Southeast (All-State in 2014)

Trista Stees - Southeast

Jules Ward - Thermopolis

Sarah Bacon - Tongue River

LeeAnna Mitchell - Tongue River (All-State in 2014)

Megan Longtine - Wind River

Kodi Edwards - Wright

Charlene Brown - Wyoming Indian (All-State in 2014)

 

1A Boys:

Cole Jackman - Cokeville

Jake Jackman - Cokeville

Jace Peterson - Cokeville (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Macen Peterson - Cokeville

James Teichert - Cokeville (All-State in 2014)

Kennan Thompson - Cokeville (All-State in 2014)

Seth Toomer - Cokeville

West Hagert - Dubois

Rowan Hawk - Dubois (All-State in 2014)

Jacob Barnes - Guernsey-Sunrise

Hunter Bye - Guernsey-Sunrise (All-State in 2014)

Brady Esquibel - Guernsey-Sunrise

Seth Frederick - Guernsey-Sunrise (All-State in 2014)

Treasure Hollister - Guernsey-Sunrise (All-State in 2014)

Noah Elm - Kaycee

Hayden Fauber - Kaycee

Taylor Rouse - Kaycee (All-State in 2014)

Barry Greenwald - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Tyler Hunt - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Devion Adams - Upton (All-State in 2014)

Chase Beyl - Upton

Dawson Butts - Upton

Hunter Woodard - Upton (All-State in 2014)

 

1A Girls:

Zariah Tolman - Burlington (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Savannah Phillips - Cokeville (All-State in 2014)

Janetta Teichert - Cokeville

McKenzie Powell - Encampment

Brittany Dys - H.E.M.

Cheyenne Tomkins - H.E.M. (All-State in 2014)

Brytnee Streeter - Kaycee (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Dakotah Winsor - Kaycee

Natalie Booth - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Kaylynn Jefferson - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2014)

Morea Shipley - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Gabrielle Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (4-Time All-State Honors)

Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2014)

Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River

Lil Hedges - Little Snake River

Katie Lee - Little Snake River

Katelyn Olson - Little Snake River

Addie Stanley - Little Snake River

Michayla Miller - Ten Sleep

Karen Lambert - Upton

Josie Olson - Upton

Loreana Rhoden - Upton (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Dani Haverkamp - Western Heritage