3A football coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best on their side of Wyoming.

East:

TJ Bauer - Buffalo

Cody Clason - Buffalo

Tommy Fieldgrove - Buffalo

Jack McIntyre - Buffalo

Caden Milmine - Buffalo

Trey Schroefel - Buffalo

Christian Schultze - Buffalo

Tanner Verplanke - Buffalo

Thomas Bolinger - Douglas

Cody Hooker - Douglas

Zach Hoopman - Douglas

Talon Howard - Douglas

Eric Jamerman - Douglas

Ty Larson - Douglas

Gage Pitt - Douglas

Landon Cleveland - Lander

Patrick Hickerson - Lander

Sam Rodgers - Lander

Keaton Scott - Lander

Jace Allard - Rawlins

Brett Penman - Rawlins

J.D. Smith - Rawlins

Trey Young - Rawlins

Baylor Beers - Riverton

Teron Doebele - Riverton

Brayden Draper - Riverton

Brady Fullerton - Riverton

Kyren Higgs - Riverton

Steven Reinig - Riverton

Austyn Sellers - Riverton

Colton Bustillos - Torrington

Jace Canaday - Torrington

Spencer Derr - Torrington

Alan Grimes - Torrington

Logan Harris - Torrington

Jace McNamee - Torrington

Skyler Miller - Torrington

Branton Samson - Torrington

Nathan Stitt - Torrington

Jake Wamboldt - Torrington

3A East Offensive Player of the Year: Skyler Miller - Torrington

3A East Defensive Player of the Year: Logan Harris - Torrington

3A East Special Teams Player of the Year: Gage Pitt - Douglas

3A East Lineman of the Year: No name provided.

3A East Coach of the Year: Mark Lenhardt - Torrington

West:

Ethan Acton - Cody

Brennen Blaylock - Cody

Blake Hinze - Cody

Chance Hofer - Green River

Brenan Hopkins - Green River

Gage Hunt - Green River

Jacob Olsen - Green River

Hunter Spartz - Green River

Tyler Vendetti - Green River

Blake Waite - Green River

Drew Wilson - Green River

Keeyan Bommer - Jackson

Josh Dawson - Jackson

Theo Dawson - Jackson

Nigel Dice - Jackson

Erich Elzemeyer - Jackson

Dillon Hartranft - Jackson

Francisco Hernandez - Jackson

Ryan Johnston - Jackson

Ronnie Kaye - Jackson

Gabe Walls - Jackson

T.J. Abraham - Powell

Teagan Cordes - Powell

Zach Easum - Powell

Jackson Griffin - Powell

Nic Urbach - Powell

Kyler Battleson - Star Valley

Max Garner - Star Valley

Kellen Hansen - Star Valley

Reese Hiibel - Star Valley

Alex Howell - Star Valley

Bailey Johnson - Star Valley

Collin McGinley - Star Valley

Sean Pittman - Star Valley

Conner Smith - Star Valley

McCabe Smith - Star Valley

Dan Araiza - Worland

Mauricio Caballero - Worland

Wade Gonclaves - Worland

3A West Offensive Player of the Year: Theo Dawson - Jackson

3A West Defensive Player of the Year: Blake Waite - Green River

3A West Special Teams Player of the Year: T.J. Abraham - Powell

3A West Lineman of the Year: Conner Smith - Star Valley

3A West Coach of the Year: Chris Howell - Star Valley