Wyoming High School Soccer Coaches have voted on which boys soccer players they believe are the best on their side of the state for 2016.

4A East:

Jaden Allen - Campbell County

Trevor Garcia - Campbell County

Eduardo Ontiveros - Campbell County

Isaac Quinones - Campbell County

Jarrett Shrum - Campbell County

Dalton Young - Campbell County

Austin Brandes - Cheyenne Central

Ross Elliott - Cheyenne Central

Parker Longbottom - Cheyenne Central

Decker Mattimoe - Cheyenne Central

Sawyer Ruben - Cheyenne Central

Dawson Eldred - Cheyenne East

Joe Froelicher - Cheyenne East

Quinn Hunt - Cheyenne East

Gabe McDonald - Cheyenne South

Cameron Campbell - Laramie

Anthony Castano - Laramie

Blake Moore - Laramie

Ryan Petersmann - Laramie

Kyle Reynolds - Laramie

Zach Campbell - Sheridan

Evan Coon - Sheridan

Dontae Crow - Sheridan

A.J. Kassen - Sheridan

Dalton Legerski - Sheridan

Riley Sessions - Sheridan

 

4A West:

Spencer Burleigh - Evanston

Seth Davis - Evanston

Kevin Najar - Evanston

Jess Richens - Evanston

Kamden Carroll - Green River

Gage Hunt - Green River

Kalen Kester - Green River

Gregory Marchal - Green River

Patrick Marchal - Green River

Jared Thornburg - Green River

Robert George - Kelly Walsh

Austin Kampa - Kelly Walsh

Alex Perez - Kelly Walsh

Pepe Simarro - Kelly Walsh

Dylan Stupak - Kelly Walsh

Anthony Keith - Natrona County

Wes Richner - Natrona County

Reed Axthelm - Riverton

Slade Becker - Riverton

Braden Djezvian - Riverton

Sam McMennamy - Riverton

Jason Thoren - Riverton

Sergio Lemuz - Rock Springs

Kade Moeller - Rock Springs

Jack Stout - Rock Springs

 

3A East:

Tommy Fieldgrove - Buffalo

Matt Gilbert - Buffalo

Jack Holt - Buffalo

Jakob Kottke - Buffalo

Trevor Rogers - Buffalo

Trenton Williams - Douglas

Jake Calhoun - Lander Valley

Jim Fehringer - Lander Valley

Daniel Lobera - Lander Valley

Tony Schaff - Lander Valley

Keaton Scott - Lander Valley

Colin Heaton - Newcastle

Marshall Rhoades - Newcastle

Jonathan Acosta - Rawlins

Matthew Bebo - Torrington

Cody Powell - Torrington

Tyler Ring - Torrington

Nathan Stitt - Torrington

 

3A West:

Ian Crawford - Cody

Hunter Graves - Cody

Blake Hinze - Cody

Zach Ross - Cody

Danny Becerra - Jackson

Sergio Flores - Jackson

Jacob Freeze - Jackson

Jimmie Garcia - Jackson

Sam Miller - Jackson

Tristan Wagner - Jackson

Owen Dent - Powell

Trey Ouellette - Powell

Jeron Smith - Powell

Nathan England - Star Valley

Jacob Lamm - Worland

Kyle Lamb - Worland

Braedon Page - Worland

Jakob Schaeffer - Worland