Some teams have already faced some tough competition, others are still waiting for it.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Tuesday, April 14:

Class 4A:

#3 Riverton 1 #5 Green River 0

Cheyenne Central 2 Scottsbluff, NE 1

Laramie 7 Cheyenne South 3

Evanston 2 Rock Springs 1 OT

Class 3A:

#3 Buffalo 6 Rawlins 0

#5 Worland 2 Powell 1 OT

Thursday, April 16:

Class 4A:

Laramie at Scottsbluff, NE - Cancelled due to weather.

Class 3A:

Gering, NE 7 Newcastle 0

Friday, April 17:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 2 Cheyenne Central 0

#2 Gillette 1 #4 Cheyenne East 0

Natrona at Kelly Walsh - Postponed to Tuesday April 21 due to weather.

Class 3A:

#4 Torrington 1 #3 Buffalo 0

Inter-Class:

Pinnacle Cup Soccer Tournament at Worland:

Group A: (Games played with 2-30 minute halves)

(#1 3A) Jackson 8 3A Powell 0

(#1 3A) Jackson 2 4A Evanston 1

3A Powell 4 4A Evanston 1

Group B: (Games played with 2-30 minute halves)

(#2 3A) Lander 3 3A Cody 0

(#2 3A) Lander 7 4A Cheyenne South 2

3A Cody 0 4A Cheyenne South 0 (Tie)

Cody won tie-breaker vs. South and will play in the Silver Bracket, while South will play in the Bronze Group. The tie-breaker was that Cody had a better goal differential (minus 3 vs. minus 5), and Cody gave up fewer goals (3 vs. 7)

Group C: (Games played with 2-25 minute halves)

(#5 3A) Worland 1 3A Rawlins 0

4A Rock Springs 1 3A Pinedale 0

4A Rock Springs 1 (#5 3A) Worland 1 (Tie)

3A Pinedale 7 3A Rawlins 5

3A Worland 2 3A Pinedale 0

4A Rock Springs 5 3A Rawlins 0

Worland wins coin flip over Rock Springs to advance to the gold bracket. Rock Springs will play in the Silver Bracket.

Group D: (Games played with 2-30 minute halves)

(#5 4A) Green River 3 3A Douglas 1

3A Star Valley 9 3A Douglas 0

(#5 4A) Green River 3 3A Star Valley 1

Saturday, April 18:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 3 #4 Cheyenne East 1

#2 Gillette 2 Cheyenne Central 1

Inter-Class:

Pinnacle Cup Soccer Tournament at Worland:

Gold Bracket:

(#1 3A) Jackson 5 (#2 3A) Lander 1

(#5 4A) Green River 7 (#5 3A) Worland 0

(#5 3A) Worland 2 (#2 3A) Lander 0 - 3rd Place

(#5 4A) Green River 2 (#1 3A) Jackson 1 Shootout: 5-4 - 1st Place

Silver Bracket:

3A Cody 3 3A Powell 2 Shootout: 3-1 - (Non-Conference Game)

3A Rock Springs 2 3A Star Valley 1

3A Powell 2 3A Star Valley 1 - 3rd Place

4A Rock Springs 5 3A Cody 1 - 1st Place

Bronze Group: (With 5 teams, there's no way to put a bracket together, so all 5 teams in the group will play 2 games)

4A Cheyenne South 3 3A Pinedale 2

3A Douglas 4 3A Rawlins 3

4A Evanston 2 3A Pinedale 0

4A Cheyenne South 6 3A Rawlins 1

4A Evanston 5 3A Douglas 4 Shootout: Unknown Score