Some teams are picking up the pace as far as the number of games played per week.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Tuesday, April 14:

Class 4A:

#5 Laramie 10 Cheyenne South 0

Green River 6 Riverton 1

Rock Springs 4 Evanston 0

Class 3A:

#4 Worland 6 Powell 1

#5 Buffalo 8 Rawlins 0

Thursday, April 16:

Class 4A:

Scottsbluff, NE at #5 Laramie - Cancelled due to weather.

Class 3A:

Gering, NE 4 Newcastle 1

Friday, April 17:

Class 4A: (The games between Gillette and Sheridan at East and Central, were moved to Gillette and Sheridan due to weather concerns)

#3 Cheyenne East 1 #1 Gillette 0

#2 Sheridan 5 #4 Cheyenne Central 0

Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 0

Class 3A:

#5 Buffalo 4 Torrington 3

Inter-Class:

Southwest Invitational at Green River: All games played with 2 30-minute halves.

Pool A: Cody withdrew

4A Green River 3 3A Lander 0

3A Lander 4 3A Rawlins 0 (Non-Conference Game)

4A Green River 13 3A Rawlins 0

Pool B:

3A Powell 2 4A Rock Springs 0

(#1 3A) Star Valley 2 3A Powell 0

4A Rock Springs 2 (#1 3A) Star Valley 0

Because there was a 3-way, with identical scores, teams went to a coin flip for Saturday games. Rock Springs won the flip and will play in the Gold bracket. Star Valley then has the head-to-head vs. Powell, so the Lady Braves will play in the Silver Bracket and Powell in the Bronze bracket.

Pool C: Cheyenne South withdraws due to bad weather and roads.

(#3 3A) Jackson 8 3A Douglas 0

Pool D:

(#3 3A) Worland 3 4A Evanston 1

(#3 3A) Worland 3 3A Pinedale 0

4A Evanston 2 3A Pinedale 0

Saturday, April 18:

Class 4A: (The games between Gillette and Sheridan at East and Central, were moved to Gillette and Sheridan due to weather concerns)

#1 Gillette 2 #4 Cheyenne Central 0

#2 Sheridan 2 #3 Cheyenne East 1

Class 3A:

Gering, NE at Torrington - Postponed due to bad field conditions.

Inter-Class:

Southwest Invitational at Green River:

Gold Bracket: (1st Place Teams In Each Pool)

4A Green River 2 3A Worland 1

(#3 3A) Jackson 2 4A Rock Springs 1

4A Rock Springs 3 3A Worland 2 - 3rd Place

(#3 3A) Jackson 2 4A Green River 1 - 1st Place

Silver Bracket: (2nd Place Teams In Each Pool)

3A Lander 3 4A Evanston 2

(#1 3A) Star Valley 6 3A Douglas 0

4A Evanston 2 3A Douglas 0 - 3rd Place

(#1 3A) Star Valley 2 3A Lander 0 - 1st Place

Bronze Bracket: (3rd Place Teams In Each Pool)

3A Powell 6 3A Rawlins 0

3A Powell 2 3A Pinedale 1

3A Pinedale 2 3A Rawlins 0