Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have announced the all-state golf selections for 2017.

There is no voting involved.

To get all-state recognition, a golfer must finish in the top 10 (or tie for 10th) at the state meet.

Congrats to Hudson Roling of Thermopolis and Macy Jacobson of Lander for earning all-state honors 4 times.

4A Boys:

Ethan Cates - Cheyenne Central

Brendan Cobb - Cheyenne Central

Blake Danni - Cheyenne East

Michael Pope - Cheyenne East

Steven Ellbogen - Kelly Walsh

Shea Hensley - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016)

Taj Sutherland - Kelly Walsh

Tate Noble - Laramie

Jordon James - Riverton

Kirby Coe-Kirkham - Sheridan (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

 

3A Boys:

Christian Eissinger - Cody

Trey Thornock - Douglas

Nate Underberg - Douglas

Archer Young - Douglas

Wilson Brockie - Lander Valley

Jaren Calkins - Lander Valley

Dominic Yates - Lander Valley

Kaden Spaulding - Star Valley

Hudson Roling - Thermopolis (4-Time All-State)

Jordan Malm - Torrington (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Logan Foote - Worland

 

2A Boys:

Ty Hysell - Kemmerer (All-State in 2016)

Benjamin Wergin - Kemmerer

Brenen Hinckley - Lovell

Kyle Wolvington - Lovell (All-State in 2016)

Cole Hart - Lusk (All-State in 2016)

Dylan Miller - Lusk (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Caleb Connally - Moorcroft (All-State in 2015)

Jaren Fritz - Tongue River

Nick Summers - Tongue River

Perry Benedict - Wright

 

4A Girls:

Alexis Cornell - Evanston

Kyra Sponenburgh - Evanston

Annie Estes - Jackson

Megan Griffin - Kelly Walsh

Annalyse Johnson - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016)

Nicole Klungness - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016)

Barrett Lloyd - Kelly Walsh

Jocelyn Olson - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Sarah Galles - Natrona

Nicholynne Garbutt - Natrona

 

3A Girls:

Morgan Pfister - Buffalo (All-State in 2016)

Logan Oberheu - Cody (All-State in 2016)

Sydney Pomajzl - Cody (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Macy Jacobson - Lander (4-Time All-State)

Katie Davis - Riverton

Shelby Watson - Riverton (All-State in 2016)

Kailee Johnson - Star Valley

Caleigh Essert - Torrington (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Marie Wingard - Wheatland

Katelin Scheuerman - Worland (All-State in 2016)

 

2A Girls:

Koen Gore - Big Horn (All-State in 2016)

Adessa Lundberg - Lovell

Mackenzie Lyons - Lusk (All-State in 2016)

Alison Meredith - Moorcroft (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Rachel Sams - Moorcroft (All-State in 2016)

Grace Anderson - Sundance-Hulett (All-State in 2016)

Saddie Koltiska - Tongue River

Cierra Nelson - Wright

Jacque Van Vleet - Wright (All-State in 2016)

Vicky Van Vleet - Wright