The top 2 in each individual event at the state meet, as well as the winning relay team get All-State Honors from the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for All-State honors..

Boys:

Colten Galambas - Campbell County

Cory Myers - Campbell County

Logan Myers - Campbell County (All-State in 2016)

Dawson Cooley - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2016)

Adarius Gallon - Cheyenne Central

Logan Harris - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2016)

Eric Lundgren - Cheyenne Central

Jefferson Danso - Cheyenne East

Brayden Parker - Cheyenne East

William Nolan - Cheyenne South (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Gavin Holeman - Cody

Lamont Frisby - Kelly Walsh

Preston Gromer - Kelly Walsh

Caige McComb - Kelly Walsh

Nic Robinson - Kelly Walsh

Jared Spaulding - Kelly Walsh

Reid Baty - Laramie

Tyler Dahl - Laramie

McCade Johnson - Laramie

Jason Upton - Laramie

Garrett Condelario - Natrona County

Oaklan Jenkins - Rock Springs

Shane Henderson - Star Valley (All-State in 2016)

Wesley Kallgren - Star Valley

Wyatt Peck - Star Valley

Asefa Wetzel - Star Valley

Brad Lyman - Worland (All-State in 2016)

 

Girls:

Katie Lambert - Big Horn

Marie Doherty - Campbell County (All-State in 2016)

Ashlyn Erisman - Campbell County (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Mackenzie Grubbs - Campbell County

Kealy Hill - Campbell County

Britney Hughes - Campbell County

Kelly Moodry - Campbell County

Kassidy Wanke - Campbell County (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Grace Wiley - Campbell County

Aubrey Frentheway - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2016)

Lily Joslin - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2016)

Mackenzie Marler - Cheyenne East

Sydney Holiday - Cody

Leila Martinez - Evanston

Grace Czellecz - Kelly Walsh

Maddison Dedic - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016)

Louise Vilhelmsson - Kelly Walsh

Rachel Battershell - Laramie

Emmy Johnson - Laramie

Hannah Dunbar - Natrona County

Courtney Smith - Rock Springs

Laura Alicke - Sheridan

Xiomara Robinson - Sheridan

Pippin Robison - Sheridan

Zoe Robison - Sheridan