Wyoming American Legion AA Baseball Coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best in the state.

Coaches don't vote for all-conference.

1st Team:

Braxton Innis - Cheyenne Post 6 (All-State 1st Team in 2016)

Brock Anderson - Cheyenne Post 6 (All-State 2nd Team in 2016)

Carter Mossey - Cheyenne Post 6 (All-State 1st Team in 2016)

Cody Brooks - Cheyenne Post 6

Ethan Casey - Cheyenne Post 6

Coy Steel - Sheridan Troopers (All-State 1st Team in 2015 and 2nd Team in 2016)

Jeff Shanor - Sheridan Troopers (All-State 1st Team in 2016)

Nolan McCafferty - Sheridan Troopers (All-State 2nd Team in 2016 and 1st Team in 2016)

Austyn Hester - Gillette Roughriders (All-State 1st Team in 2016)

Dillon Buckmeier - Gillette Roughriders (All-State 2nd Team in 2016)

Joseph Harris - Gillette Roughriders (All-State 2nd Team in 2015 and 1st Team in 2016)

Brian Feuz - Jackson Giants (All-State 2nd Team in 2016)

Jon Fisher - Jackson Giants (All-State 2nd Team in 2015 and 1st Team in 2016)

Mac Hollingsworth - Jackson Giants (All-State 1st Team in 2016)

Holden Cain - Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 (All-State 1st Team in 2015 and 2016)

Blake Moore - Laramie Rangers (All-State 1st Team in 2016)

Reid Baty - Laramie Rangers

 

2nd Team:

Carter Young - Casper Oilers

Corbin Kirk - Casper Oilers

Daultyn Rux - Casper Oilers

Connor Redman - Cheyenne Post 6

Ryan Andren - Cheyenne Post 6 (All-State 1st Team in 2016)

Sean Carson - Cheyenne Post 6 (All-State 2nd Team in 2016)

Blake King - Sheridan Troopers (All-State 2nd Team in 2016)

Connor Jorgenson - Sheridan Troopers (All-State 2nd Team in 2016)

Noah Gustafson - Sheridan Troopers

Quinton Brooks - Sheridan Troopers

Josh Kuhbacher - Gillette Roughriders

Kolter Langdon - Gillette Roughriders (All-State 2nd Team in 2016)

Clayton Campbell - Jackson Giants

J.D. Hamby - Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 (All-State 2nd Team in 2016)

Albert Steiner - Laramie Rangers

Will Yates - Laramie Rangers

Braeson McDonald - Evanston Outlaws

Brendon Wicks - Evanston Outlaws

AA Player of the Year: Brock Anderson - Cheyenne Post 6

AA Pitcher of the Year: Joseph Harris - Gillette Roughriders

AA Coach of the Year: Ty Lain - Cheyenne Post 6

AA State Tournament MVP: Connor Redman - Cheyenne Post 6

AA State Tournament Sportsmanship Award: Casper Oilers