Those teams that did not start last week, will start this week, while the others will keep going on playing.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week:

Tuesday, December 4th:

Class 1A:

#5 Encampment 75 Rock River 64

Inter-Class:

3A Lander 46 4A Green River 35

3A Glenrock 67 2A Wright 40

2A Lusk 82 1A Guernsey 68

 

Wednesday, December 5th:

Class 4A:

Central 55 Ft. Collins, CO 46

 

Thursday, December 6th:

Class 4A:

Scottsbluff, NE 70 #1 Gillette 65

Kelly Walsh 57 Rock Springs 41 (Non-Conference Game)

Thompson Valley, CO 72 East 52

Hayden, CO 72 Green River 57

Class 3A:

Mountain View 60 Pinedale 34

Class 2A:

#2 Lovell 57 #1 Wyoming Indian 51

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River 50 Rangely, CO 36

Hulett 53 Normative Services 52

Inter-Class:

1A Dubois 57 2A Wind River 54

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Midwest 47 H.E.M. 26

Arvada-Clearmont 65 Glendo 25

 

Friday, December 7th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 75 Kelly Walsh 46

#3 Laramie 67 #4 Natrona 62 2OT's

Scottsbluff, NE 60 Rock Springs 53

Ft. Collins, CO 89 South 54

East 61 Grand Junction, CO Central 53

Rifle, CO 54 Green River 37

Class 3A:

#2 Star Valley 46 Cody 40

#3 Lyman 62 Pinedale 13

Douglas 56 #5 Wheatland 42

Powell 51 Jackson 36

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 65 Brockton, MT 50

Rocky Mountain 68 Tongue River 49

Class 1A:

#2 Ten Sleep 43 Farson-Eden 22

Meeker, CO 54 #3 Little Snake River 52 OT

#5 Encampment 43 Walden, CO 40

Upton 69 Hulett 30

Frazer, MT 68 St. Stephens 61

Inter-Class:

#2 4A Riverton 56 #1 3A Buffalo 45

#1 1A Burlington 61 2A Riverside 10

#4 1A Cokeville 30 2A Big Piney 28

2A Sundance 62 1A Normative Services 22

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

Wright 56 Southeast 45

Kaycee 51 Greybull 38

Thermopolis 52 Glenrock 44

(#5 2A) Lusk 53 (#3 2A) Big Horn 47

Glenrock 53 Greybull 38

Burns Invitational:

(#4 2A) Burns 58 Shoshoni 53 OT

Moorcroft 64 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 33

Pine Bluffs 51 Central Sophomores 39

Moorcroft 47 Pine Bluffs 42

(#4 2A) Burns 50 Central Sophomores 38

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Arvada-Clearmont 57 H.E.M. 27

Midwest 47 Glendo 27

Meeteetse 34 H.E.M. 24

Midwest 47 Rock River 33

Meeteetse 72 Glendo 32

 

Saturday, December 8th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 82 Rock Springs 60

#2 Riverton 72 Sheridan 58

Scottsbluff, NE 63 Kelly Walsh 49

East 58 Thornton, CO Skyview 42

Green River 66 Montezuma-Cortez, CO 55

Class 3A:

#2 Star Valley 59 Powell 39

#3 Lyman 50 Lander 38

#5 Wheatland 63 Gering, NE 53

Torrington 56 Chadron, NE 51

Custer, SD 48 Newcastle 34

Cody 53 Jackson 44

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 78 Lame Deer, MT 53

Tongue River 62 Riverside 35

Saratoga 50 Walden, CO 37

Rocky Mountain 71 Wind River 35

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River 79 SoRoCo, CO 31

Oelrichs, SD 72 Upton 59

Guernsey 62 Sioux County, NE 48

St. Stephens 49 Lovell JV 39

Dubois 61 Farson-Eden 32

Inter-Class:

#4 3A Rawlins 73 2A Kemmerer 29

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

(#5 2A) Lusk 58 Thermopolis 55

(#3 2A) Big Horn 69 Kaycee 30

Glenrock 64 Southeast 30

(#5 2A) Lusk 54 Greybull 45

Thermopolis 64 Wright 35

(#3 2A) Big Horn 58 Southeast 19

Wright 43 Greybull 30

Glenrock 51 Kaycee 35

Burns Invitational:

Shoshoni 56 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55 OT

Moorcroft 54 (#4 2A) Burns 39

Pine Bluffs 43 Shoshoni 38

Central Sophomores 33 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 30

Little 6 Invitational at Arvada-Clearmont:

Rock River 67 Meeteetse 34

Arvada-Clearmont 51 Rock River 44