Those teams that did not start their season last week, will do so this week.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Monday, December 9th:

Class 1A:

Moorcroft JV 40 Normative Services 26

 

Tuesday, December 10th:

Class 4A:

Poudre, CO 56 Cheyenne Central 40

Class 1A:

Guernsey 49 Lusk JV 47

Encampment at Rock River - PPD to December 20th due to weather and road conditions

Inter-Class:

(#5 3A) Lander 80 (4A) Green River 57

3A Glenrock 62 2A Wright 23

 

Thursday, December 12th:

Class 4A:

#3 Cheyenne East 65 Grand Junction, CO Central 48

Montrose, CO 64 Green River 53

Camel Invitational at Gillette:

Scottsbluff, NE 72 #5 Rock Springs 59

Bismarck, ND Century HS 63 #2 Gillette 51

Class 3A:

Mountain View 65 Pinedale 36

Class 2A:

#2 Wyoming Indian 71 Lovell 39

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River 63 Soroco, CO 57

Little 6 Invitational at Hanna:

Midwest 34 Rock River 30

H.E.M. 44 Midwest 42

Inter-Class:

1A Dubois 56 2A Wind River 53

2A Big Piney 57 1A Cokeville 52

 

Friday, December 13th:

Class 4A:

#3 Cheyenne East 72 Johnstown, CO Roosevelt HS 42

#4 Sheridan 69 Natrona 55

Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain HS 48 Cheyenne Central 41

Golden, CO 68 Green River 51

Camel Invitational at Gillette:

#2 Gillette 86 #5 Rock Springs 58

Class 3A:

#1 Cody 69 #2 Star Valley 48

Powell 62 #3 Jackson 56

Lyman 51 Pinedale 33

Class 2A:

#2 Wyoming Indian 86 Brockton, MT 34

Rocky Mountain 71 Tongue River 63

Class 1A:

Rangely, CO 59 #2 Little Snake River 55

Upton 60 Hulett 50

Farson-Eden 38 Ten Sleep 33

Northern Cheyenne, MT 81 St. Stephens 53

Cokeville 51 Bancroft, ID North Gem HS 44

Little 6 Invitational at Hanna:

Rock River 55 #4 Meeteetse 52

Midwest 54 Glendo 25

H.E.M. 52 Arvada-Clearmont 29

Inter-Class:

3A Douglas 49 4A Cheyenne South 48

3A Mountain View 52 2A Kemmerer 38

2A Sundance 66 1A Normative Services 26

2A Saratoga 80 (#3 1A) Encampment 60

(#1 1A) Burlington 65 2A Riverside 25

Coal Miners Classic at Wright:

(1A) Kaycee 52 (2A) Wright 42

(3A) Glenrock 71 (2A) Big Horn 26

(#3 2A) Greybull 62 (#1 2A) Lusk 61

(2A) Southeast 66 (1A) Kaycee 40

(2A) Big Horn 64 (2A) Thermopolis 59

(#3 2A) Greybull 48 (3A) Glenrock 42

(#1 2A) Lusk 88 (2A) Thermopolis 47

(2A) Southeast 56 (2A) Wright 42

Burns Winter Classic:

Cheyenne Central Sophomores 51 (2A) Pine Bluffs 46

(#5 2A) Moorcroft 56 (1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 51 OT

(#4 2A) Burns 56 (2A) Shoshoni 52

Cheyenne Central Sophomores 56 (1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 32

(#5 2A) Moorcroft 50 (2A) Pine Bluffs 34

 

Saturday, December 14th:

Class 4A:

#3 Cheyenne East 38 Thornton, CO Skyview 34

#4 Sheridan 75 Riverton 47

Natrona 68 Laramie 56

Cheyenne Central 40 Sterling, CO 36

Montezuma-Cortez, CO 71 Green River 57

Camel Invitational at Gillette:

Bismarck, ND Century 71 #5 Rock Springs 56

#2 Gillette 85 Scottsbluff, NE 63

Class 3A:

#1 Cody 59 #3 Jackson 46

#2 Star Valley 56 Powell 53 OT

#5 Lander 48 Lyman 27

Buffalo 71 Worland 39

Gering, NE 67 Wheatland 58

Chadron, NE 53 Torrington 29

Class 2A:

#2 Wyoming Indian 90 Northern Cheyenne, MT 57

Lovell 49 Tongue River 46

Saratoga 54 Walden, CO North Park HS 47

Rocky Mountain 59 Wind River 50

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River 62 Fruita, CO 56

#5 Guernsey 67 Sioux County, NE 37

Hulett 76 Normative Services 52

Oelrichs, SD 80 Upton 36

St. Stephens 64 Two Eagle River, MT 55

Dubois 61 Farson-Eden 27

Little 6 Invitational at Hanna:

Rock River 69 Arvada-Clearmont 38

#4 Meeteetse 68 Glendo 40

#4 Meeteetse 46 H.E.M. 43

Arvada-Clearmont 68 Glendo 43

Inter-Class:

(#1 4A) Kelly Walsh 48 3A Douglas 31

(#4 3A) Rawlins 75 2A Kemmerer 41

Coal Miners Classic at Wright:

(#3 2A) Greybull 62 (2A) Big Horn 45

(#1 2A) Lusk 66 (1A) Kaycee 44

(2A) Thermopolis 69 (2A) Wright 40

(3A) Glenrock 59 (2A) Southeast 37

(#3 2A) Greybull 69 (2A) Wright 18

Burns Winter Classic:

(#4 2A) Burns 46 (#5 2A) Moorcroft 40

(2A) Pine Bluffs 48 (2A) Shoshoni 33

(2A) Shoshoni 41 (1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

Cheyenne Central Sophomores 50 (#4 2A) Burns 41