The season is now complete in all classes.

Here are the final girls basketball standings, which include games played at regional and state tournaments.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Sheridan 9-1, 24-3

East 8-2, 23-5

Gillette 7-3, 21-6

Laramie 4-6, 15-12

Central 2-8, 11-13

South 0-10, 4-20

 

4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Natrona 10-0, 22-5

Rock Springs 6-4, 14-14

Kelly Walsh 6-4, 6-17

Evanston 5-5, 12-17

Riverton 2-8, 5-20

Green River 1-9, 5-23

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 14-0, 28-1

Rawlins 12-2, 23-5

Torrington 8-6, 13-11

Buffalo 7-7, 18-12

Newcastle 7-7, 16-13

Wheatland 5-9, 8-15

Worland 2-12, 3-23

Glenrock 1-13, 5-19

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 13-1, 23-4

Lyman 11-3, 17-10

Powell 9-5, 19-8

Jackson 7-7, 8-17

Cody 7-7, 11-14

Lander 6-8, 12-16

Pinedale 2-12, 3-21

Mountain View 1-13, 2-22

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River 8-0, 28-0

Big Horn 6-2, 17-12

Wright 3-5, 13-14

Sundance 3-5, 12-16

Moorcroft 0-8, 4-20

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)

Southeast 7-1, 21-6

Lusk 6-2, 16-9

Burns 5-3, 13-11

Pine Bluffs 2-6, 10-14

Saratoga 0-8, 8-16

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 7-1, 18-8

Thermopolis 6-2, 24-6

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 14-14

Greybull 2-6, 10-16

Riverside 0-8, 3-19

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wind River 7-1, 19-8

Kemmerer 5-3, 12-13

Wyoming Indian 4-4, 15-11

Shoshoni 3-5, 16-10

Big Piney 1-7, 3-19

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 5-3, 17-10

Kaycee 5-3, 13-15

Arvada-Clearmont 4-4, 16-10

Midwest 3-5, 12-13

Hulett 3-5, 8-13

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 24-3

Rock River 17-5

Guernsey 1-21

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 8-0, 15-13

Ten Sleep 4-4, 11-16

St. Stephens 4-4, 6-14

Meeteetse 4-4, 9-14

Dubois 0-8, 1-17

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 8-0, 26-1

Little Snake River 6-2, 17-11

Farson-Eden 4-4, 12-11

H.E.M. 2-6, 4-21

Encampment 0-8, 1-19