In state tournaments and invitationals are done, and now teams are focusing more on home and away games vs. rivals.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Tuesday, January 13:

Class 3A:

Lovell 49 Cody 31

Class 2A:

#4 Lyman 50 Kemmerer 30

Faith, SD 73 Moorcroft 17

Class 1A:

Newell, SD 42 #5 Upton 40

Harrison, NE Sioux County 41 Glendo 29

H.E.M. 58 Rawlins Sophomores 36

Inter-Class:

(#1 2A) Southeast 56 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 2

2A Greybull 59 (#4 1A) Burlington 51 2OT's

 

Thursday, January 15:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 56 Gering, NE 16

Class 2A:

Buffalo, SD Harding County 57 Sundance 32

Class 1A:

Midwest 56 Glendo 25

Inter-Class:

1A Kaycee 62 2A Big Horn 58

1A Hulett 38 2A Wright 35

Friday, January 16:

Class 4A:

#2 Sheridan 47 Billings, MT Senior 39

#3 Gillette 87 Rapid City, SD Central 61

#4 Cheyenne Central 60 Scottsbluff, NE 47

Cheyenne South 40 Green River 26

Rock Springs 37 Laramie 31

Class 3A:

#3 Rawlins 73 #1 Douglas 62 (Non-Conference Game)

#2 Star Valley 44 Pinedale 28

#4 Powell 50 Worland 46

Buffalo 43 Cody 39

Mitchell, NE 53 Torrington 40

Class 2A:

#2 Burns 72 Saratoga 27

#4 Lyman 59 Big Piney 32

#5 Wyoming Indian 76 Wind River 21

Big Horn 44 Rocky Mountain 25

Greybull 42 Tongue River 41

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 42 Encampment 26

#3 Little Snake River 40 Farson-Eden 22

Hulett 61 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 11

Kaycee 40 Midwest 22

H.E.M. 57 Guernsey-Sunrise 9

Rock River 41 Meeteetse 29

St. Stephens 66 Dubois 24

Inter-Class:

(#5 3A) Mountain View 37 2A Kemmerer 25

(#2 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 43 2A Lusk 39

2A Shoshoni 39 (#4 1A) Burlington 37 OT

(#5 1A) Upton 59 2A Moorcroft 31

4A Riverton 51 3A Lander 44

4A Evanston 70 3A Jackson 29

Saturday, January 17:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 73 Scottsbluff, NE 38

#2 Sheridan 41 #5 Natrona 35

Rapid City, SD Stevens 66 #3 Gillette 62

Cheyenne South 40 Rock Springs 30

Laramie 42 Green River 39

Kelly Walsh 58 Gering, NE 43

Class 3A:

#4 Powell 56 #1 Douglas 55

#3 Rawlins 45 #5 Mountain View 42

Buffalo 44 Lander 34

Wheatland 51 Newcastle 39 (Non-Conference Game)

Cody 47 Glenrock 24

North Ashton, ID North Fremont 53 Jackson 50

Class 2A:

#2 Burns 57 Lusk 26

#3 Thermopolis 48 Big Piney 21

#5 Wyoming Indian 59 Rocky Mountain 35

Big Horn 56 Greybull 38

Tongue River 56 Riverside 18

Belle Fourche, SD 63 Wright 38

Edgemont, SD 50 Moorcroft 33

Pine Bluffs 61 Saratoga 43

Kemmerer 45 Shoshoni 29

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 32 #3 Little Snake River 24

St. Stephens 65 #4 Burlington 38

#5 Upton 52 Hot Springs, SD 25

Ten Sleep 47 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 24

Midwest 37 Guernsey-Sunrise 36

H.E.M. 56 Meeteetse 33

Dubois 48 Wind River JV 26

Encampment 32 Farson-Eden 25

Inter-Class:

(#1 2A) Southeast 55 (#2 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 15

1A Hulett 30 2A Sundance 23