Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have voted on who they believe are the best girls soccer players in the state, regardless conference affiliation.

A player must make the all-conference list, in order to be considered for the all-state list.

4A:

Forwards:

Rachel Erickson - East (2012 and 2013 selection)

MaKenzie Drake - East (4-time All-State Selection)

Robbi Ryan - Sheridan

Tristan Tyrrell - Central (2013 selection)

Allison Lepper - Laramie

Allie Green - Kelly Walsh

Mid-Fielders:

Sarah Erickson - East (4-time All-State Selection)

Abby Morrillon - East

Jacqui Pulley - Laramie (2012 and 2013 selection)

Haley Moon - Laramie

Marissa Johansson - Sheridan

Madi Barber - Central (2013 selection)

Taylor Stoeger - Green River

Kristen Franke - Kelly Walsh

Defenders:

Emily Breeden - East (2013 selection)

Natalie Davis - Laramie (2013 selection)

Jamy Shassetz - Sheridan

Lauren Passini - Sheridan

Makayla McBride - Central

Madison Stumpf - Central (2013 selection)

Rachel Franke - Kelly Walsh

Aubrie Schneider - Green River (2012 and 2013 selection)

Goalies:

Shelby Jackson - Laramie

Ashton Brodahl - East

Kaitlin Conley - Natrona (2013 selection)

 

3A:

Forwards:

Rileigh Olson - Buffalo (Junior)

Livi Glassock - Buffalo (Sophomore)

Hannah Bailey - Cody (Freshman)

Taylor Meeks - Lander (Senior) (2013 selection)

Valerie Vidal - Pinedale (Senior)

Jessica Woodford - Star Valley (Senior) (2012 and 2013 selection)

Mid-Fielders:

Olivia Spanos - Buffalo (Senior)

Teneil Schumacher - Buffalo (Senior) (2012 and 2013 selection)

Sami Heimer - Cody (Junior) (2013 selection)

Taylor Graue - Jackson (Junior)

Ella Welsh - Lander (Junior) (2013 selection)

Rachel Troxel - Lander (Junior)

Dakota Bateman - Star Valley (Senior)

Hailey Schneider - Worland (Sophomore)

Defenders:

Teara Gass - Buffalo (Senior) (2013 selection)

Nicole Monroe - Buffalo (Senior)

Mariah Shumard - Cody (Senior) (2013 selection)

Bridget Gwilliam - Jackson (Senior)

Makayla Meeks - Lander (Junior) (2013 selection)

Codi Swenson - Lander (Senior)

Sadie Hokum - Star Valley (Sophomore)

Kali Lempka - Worland (Junior)

Goalies:

Faith Hamlin - Jackson (Senior)

Ashlyn Schamber - Lander (Senior)

Ana Hepp - Worland (Senior)

3A Upperclassman of the Year: Taylor Meeks - Lander

3A Underclassman of the Year: Rileigh Olsen - Buffalo