This is a look back at how the top 5 ranked teams in each class fared last week.

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette (2-2) lost home vs. Rock Springs, 55-54, won home vs. #5 (tie) Natrona, 73-54, lost home vs. Scottsbluff, NE, 73-63.

#2 Sheridan (3-0) won home vs. #5 (tie) Riverton, 62-56.

#3 Evanston (3-0) was idle.

#4 East (5-2) lost vs. Ft. Carson, CO Fountain HS 55-53 (at Fairview, CO), won vs. Bear Creek, CO, 61-54 (at Fairview, CO), won vs. Mountain Range, CO, 46-44 (at Fairview, CO).

#5 (tie) Riverton (5-1) won home vs. #2 3A Torrington, 53-47, lost at #2 Sheridan, 62-56.

#5 (tie) Natrona (3-3) lost vs. Scottsbluff, NE, 84-59 (at Gillette), lost at #1 Gillette, 73-54, won vs. Rock Springs, 45-35 (at Gillette).

Class 3A:

#1 Lander (5-0) won home vs. Mountain View, 55-41, won at Lyman, 59-51 OT.

#2 Torrington (2-2) lost at #5 (tie) Riverton, 53-47.

#3 Powell (4-1) won home vs. Jackson, 57-44, won home vs. Star Valley, 51-49.

#4 Buffalo (4-1) won home vs. Newcastle, 51-32, won at Worland, 67-35.

#5 Wheatland (2-2) won home vs. Douglas, 61-43.

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River (5-0) won at 1A Dubois, 54-48, won at Rocky Mountain, 51-39.

#2 Wyoming Indian (1-2) lost at #3 Lovell, 77-44, lost vs. Lame Deer, MT 71-69 (at Billings, MT), lost vs. Plenty Coup, MT, 60-56 (at Billings, MT).

#3 Lovell (3-1) won home vs. #2 Wyoming Indian, 77-44.

#4 Burns (6-0) won home vs. Moorcroft, 46-39, won home vs. Shoshoni, 57-38, won home vs. Central Sophomores, 67-32.

#5 Greybull (6-2) won vs. Lusk, 47-40 (at Wright), lost vs. 3A Glenrock, 54-33 (at Wright), won vs. Big Horn, 55-37 (at Wright), won at Wright, 70-44.

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River (6-0) won vs. Boulder, CO Shining Mountain HS, 62-49 (at Meeker, CO), won vs. Grand Valley, CO, 60-47 (at Meeker, CO), won at Meeker, CO, 57-41.

#2 Burlington (2-2) won home vs. 2A Riverside, 66-59.

#3 Kaycee (2-4) lost at 2A Wright, 60-57, lost vs. 2A Southeast, 39-30 (at Wright), lost vs. 2A Lusk, 58-44 (at Wright).

#4 Ten Sleep (3-1) won at Farson-Eden, 52-27.

#5 Midwest (4-1) won vs. Glendo, 80-41 (at Rawlins), won vs. Rock River, 69-48 (at Rawlins).