A look back at how the top 5 ranked teams in each class fared this past weekend.

Click here to see the latest girls basketball standings.

4A:

#1 Natrona (2-1) won at Central, 75-52, lost at #5 East, 61-56 OT, won vs. Windsor, CO 74-36.

#2 Sheridan (2-0) won home vs. Green River, 65-36, won at Billings, MT West, 53-30.

#3 Gillette (1-0) won home vs. Green River, 81-38.

#4 Laramie (2-1) lost vs. Fossil Ridge, CO, 51-41, won vs. Evanston, 43-40, won vs. Rock Springs, 58-46.

#5 East (2-1) won home vs. Kelly Walsh, 76-36, won home vs. #1 Natrona, 61-56 OT, lost home vs. Fossil Ridge, CO, 46-39.

 

3A:

#1 Douglas (3-0) won vs. #1 2A Lovell, 68-28, won vs. Lyman 51-24, won at 4A Riverton, 54-19.

#2 Star Valley (1-0) won at Bear Lake, ID, 44-14.

#3 Torrington (1-2) won home vs. Gering, NE, 57-56 OT, lost vs. Chadron, NE, 80-26, lost vs. Alliance, NE, 35-31.

#4 Rawlins (2-1) won vs. Pinedale, 54-32, lost vs. Powell, 42-41, won vs. Jackson, 65-53.

#5 Cody (2-1) won vs. Wheatland 44-32, lost vs. Newcastle, 45-35, won vs. Buffalo, 33-31.

 

2A:

#1 Lovell (1-2) lost vs. #1 3A Douglas, 68-28, lost vs. 3A Lander, 58-57, won vs. 3A Worland, 53-41.

#2 Tongue River (3-0) won vs. 1A St. Stephens, 85-21, won at #3 Thermopolis, 52-28, won vs. 3A Mountain View, 65-41.

#3 Thermopolis (2-1) won home 3A Mountain View, 51-32, lost home vs. #2 Tongue River, 52-28, won homw vs. 1A St. Stephens, 75-35.

#4 Southeast (1-1) won vs. Morrill, NE, 37-32, lost at Kimball, NE 41-33.

#5 Wyoming Indian (0-0) was idle.

 

1A:

#1 Cokeville (3-0) won vs. 2A Saratoga, 67-39, won vs. Dubois, 61-22, won vs. 2A Wright, 73-49.

#2 Burlington (1-2) lost home vs. 2A Wind River, 65-41, won home vs. 2A Big Piney, 33-25, lost home vs. 2A Shoshoni, 39-29.

#3 Little Snake River (2-1) won vs. SoRoCo, CO 38-27, lost vs. Rangely, CO, 25-22, won vs. Nucla, CO 38-36

#4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie (2-0) won at Bayard, NE, 42-26, won vs. Bridgeport, NE, 49-33

#5 Kaycee (2-1) won vs. 2A Moorcroft, 36-31, won vs. Ten Sleep, 43-28, lost at Upton, 45-37.