Teams in the bigger classes have mostly played in tournaments and invitationals so far, while most of the smaller classes are getting some early conference games out of the way.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 8th, 2013

Some scores are still missing!

Anyone with any information on the missing scores is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

The first volleyball rankings will be released on Wednesday Sept. 11th.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 1-0, 11-2

East 0-0, 9-2

South 0-0, 6-5

Central 0-0, 1-4

Laramie 0-0, 2-9

Sheridan 0-1, 5-7

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 1-0, 11-1

Natrona 0-0, 9-2

Evanston 0-0, 5-3

Rock Springs 0-0, 2-9

Green River 0-0, 1-10

Riverton 0-1, 5-7

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Torrington 2-0, 5-3

Rawlins 1-0, 9-4

Douglas 0-0, 10-2

Worland 0-0, 7-7

Buffalo 0-0, 1-11

Glenrock 0-1, 7-6

Wheatland 0-1, 5-8

Newcastle 0-1, 3-5

 

3A Northwest:

Cody 6-1

Jackson 10-4

Powell 9-4

Lander 7-6

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 2-0, 5-3

Star Valley 1-0, 4-3

Lyman 0-1, 3-5

Pinedale 0-2, 1-7

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sundance 1-0, 4-8

Wright 0-0, 10-3

Big Horn 0-0, 8-3

Tongue River 0-0, 3-9

Moorcroft 0-1, 1-4

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Saratoga 1-0, 7-2

Southeast 2-1, 6-2

Pine Bluffs 1-1, 3-5

Burns 0-1, 4-2

Lusk 0-1, 3-4

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 1-0, 10-3

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 3-4

Thermopolis 0-0, 5-9

Greybull 0-1, 4-3

Riverside 0-1, 0-5

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 2-0, 7-1

Wind River 1-1, 7-1

Big Piney 1-1, 4-4

Shoshoni 0-0, 5-2

Wyoming Indian 0-2, 1-7

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 2-0, 6-0

Upton 1-0, 2-4

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 1-5

Kaycee 0-1, 3-3

Midwest 0-2, 1-6

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-3

Rock River 2-5

Guernsey 2-6

Glendo 0-0

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 2-0, 3-5 (1 score missing from 8/31)

Meeteetse 1-0, 4-1 (1 score missing from 8/30, 2 scores missing from 8/31)

Dubois 0-0, 0-6

Ten Sleep 0-1, 1-6

St. Stephens 0-2, 0-2

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 1-0, 8-1

Encampment 1-0, 7-1

Farson-Eden 1-2, 3-6

Cokeville 0-0, 6-8

H.E.M. 0-1, 1-6