Now that tournaments and invitationals are pretty much over until late February, teams can focus on home and away games with the usual schedule of opponents.

Tuesday, January 12:

Class 3A:

Cody 64 Lovell 60 OT

Class 2A:

Burns 34 Mitchell, NE 29

Class 1A:

Midwest 56 Normative Services 43

Laramie Sophomores 48 Rock River 42

H.E.M. 46 Rawlins Sophomores 27

Greybull JV 61 Ten Sleep 50

Inter-Class:

3A Glenrock 52 2A Wright 33

Thursday, January 14:

Class 3A:

Torrington 68 Mitchell, NE 34

Class 2A:

Big Horn 68 Riverside 32

Faith, SD 51 Moorcroft 32

Class 1A:

#1 Upton 67 Newell, SD 31

Rock River 58 Wheatland Sophomores 25

Rocky Mountain JV 67 Ten Sleep 59

Inter-Class:

4A Riverton 87 3A Lander 54

3A Pinedale 44 2A Lyman 38

2A Wright 77 1A Hulett 54

Friday, January 15:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne South 74 Green River 46

Scottsbluff, NE 74 #3 Cheyenne East 60

#4 Gillette 71 Rapid City, SD Central 60

#5 Rock Springs 66 Laramie 39

Billings, MT West 48 Sheridan 36

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 53 Cody 50

#2 Douglas 51 #3 Rawlins 49

#4 Star Valley 56 Pinedale 48

#5 Worland 76 Powell 43

Class 2A:

#2 Wind River 73 #1 Wyoming Indian 51

#3 Greybull 59 Tongue River 23

#4 Big Piney 52 Thermopolis 45

Big Horn 70 Rocky Mountain 35

Newell, SD 54 Moorcroft 52

Burns 55 Saratoga 47

Lyman 76 Shoshoni 71 2OT's

Class 1A:

Faith, SD 59 #1 Upton 57

#4 Burlington 57 #2 Kaycee 43

#3 Encampment 69 Cokeville 58

#5 Meeteetse 69 Arapaho Charter 35

Normative Services 57 Ten Sleep 52

Hulett 55 Arvada-Clearmont 50

H.E.M. 50 Guernsey-Sunrise 10

St. Stephens 85 Rock River 46

Farson-Eden 52 Little Snake River 36

Inter-Class:

4A Evanston 65 3A Jackson 47

2A Kemmerer 55 3A Mountain View 48 OT

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39 2A Lusk 34

Saturday, January 16:

Class 4A:

#5 Rock Springs 58 #1 Cheyenne South 49

Scottsbluff, NE 59 #2 Cheyenne Central 47

#3 Cheyenne East 77 Fruita-Monument, CO 58

#4 Gillette 70 Rapid City, SD Stevens 64

Green River 35 Laramie 32 - January 2013 was the last time GR beat a 4A opponent.

Kelly Walsh 74 Gering, NE 50

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 88 Lander 57

#2 Douglas 57 Powell 43

#3 Rawlins 52 Mountain View 34

Newcastle 44 Wheatland 41 - Dogies get 1st win at Wheatland since 2006.

Cody 58 Glenrock 46

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 51 Rocky Mountain 44

Big Horn 57 #3 Greybull 44

#5 Pine Bluffs 68 Saratoga 24

Tongue River 56 Riverside 49

Belle Fourche, SD 77 Wright 67

New Underwood, SD 57 Moorcroft 49

Lusk 37 Burns 34

Shoshoni 79 Kemmerer 55

Class 1A:

#1 Upton 69 Edgemont, SD 28

#2 Kaycee 74 Normative Services 28

#3 Encampment 67 Farson-Eden 48

#4 Burlington 57 St. Stephens 50

Ten Sleep 67 Arvada-Clearmont 60

Midwest 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 39

Little Snake River 44 Cokeville 40 OT

Inter-Class:

3A Jackson 53 4A Riverton 44

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42 2A Southeast 41 2OT's

2A Thermopolis 67 (#5 1A) Meeteetse 42

2A Wind River 65 1A Dubois 47