This is the last week of games, before a majority of teams take a 1-2 week break for the Winter Holidays.

Here are the schedules and scores for the first full week of the season.

Monday, December 15:

Inter-Class:

2A Thermopolis at 3A Worland - PPD to Jan. 20, 2015

 

Tuesday, December 16:

Class 1A:

Laramie Sophomores 66 Rock River 46

#4 Encampment 68 Walden, CO North Park 34

Inter-Class:

3A Glenrock 80 2A Wright 20

 

Thursday, December 18:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne South 52 Montrose, CO 49 OT

Cheyenne Central 53 Frederick, CO 41

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden 61 Dubois 54

Normative Services 61 Moorcroft JV 49

Glendo 67 Lusk JV 32

Inter-Class:

3A Newcastle 60 2A Sundance 44

2A Shoshoni 63 (#2 1A) Upton 53

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

(#3 4A) Cheyenne East 56 (#4 4A) Evanston 31

Coalville, UT North Summit 56 2A Kemmerer 14

4A Riverton 53 (#3 3A) Star Valley 47

4A Rock Springs 64 3A Mountain View 55

(#2 4A) Gillette 99 4A Green River 61

Manila, UT 71 3A Pinedale 67

Randolph, UT Rich County 57 2A Lyman 40

Friday, December 19:

Class 4A:

Billings, MT West 64 #1 Kelly Walsh 59

Billings, MT Skyview 58 #5 Natrona 51

Parker, CO Lutheran 64 Cheyenne South 53

Sheridan 63 Billings, MT Senior 56

Cheyenne Central 58 Greeley, CO Central 28

Class 3A:

Buffalo 62 Powell 55

Lander Classic:

#5 Cody 62 #2 Rawlins 46

Douglas 61 Jackson 52

Lovell 73 Torrington 40

#1 Wheatland 71 #4 Lander 69 - Kyle Pollock (Wheatland) with buzzer beater layup.

Class 2A:

Big Horn 52 #3 Greybull 50

Southeast 67 Mitchell, NE 56

Foothills Classic:

#1 Wyoming Indian 72 Wright 23

#4 Wind River 80 Big Horn 61

Big Piney 69 Tongue River 44

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Lusk 64 Cheyenne South JV 39

#5 Pine Bluffs 59 Moorcroft 36

Harrison, NE Sioux County 47 Burns 44

Class 1A:

Cokeville 55 Evanston Sophomores 26

Ten Sleep 64 Arapaho JV 17

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational:

Kaycee 64 Rock River 30

#5 Guernsey-Sunrise 62 Hulett 42

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 57 St. Stephens 49

#4 Encampment 72 Midwest 26

#5 Guernsey-Sunrise 39 Kaycee 38

Rock River 60 Hulett 56

Inter-Class:

2A Saratoga 54 1A H.E.M. 46

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

(#3 4A) Cheyenne East 58 (#3 3A) Star Valley 47

Randolph, UT Rich County 71 3A Pinedale 57

Manila, UT 64 2A Kemmerer 48

(#2 4A) Gillette 86 4A Rock Springs 47

Coalville, UT North Summit 60 4A Green River 36

(#4 4A) Evanston 58 3A Mountain View 45

4A Riverton 75 2A Lyman 46

Big Horn Basin Invitational at Rocky Mountain/Burlington:

2A Riverside 59 1A Meeteetse 28

(#1 1A) Burlington 52 (#2 1A) Little Snake River 41

2A Rocky Mountain 72 1A Meeteetse 30

2A Riverside 58 1A Arvada-Clearmont 36

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

(#2 1A) Upton 49 1A Farson-Eden 42

2A Shoshoni 53 2A Thermopolis 40 (Non-Conference Game)

(#2 1A) Upton 60 1A Dubois 44

2A Shoshoni 55 1A Farson-Eden 40

State-Line Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD:

Lead-Deadwood, SD 60 3A Newcastle 55

Belle Fourche, SD 53 2A Sundance 31

Saturday, December 20:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 62 Billings, MT Skyview 53

Billings, MT West 66 #5 Natrona 55

Cheyenne South 61 Palisade, CO 45

Greeley, CO Northridge 51 Cheyenne Central 47 OT

Class 3A:

Buffalo 59 Glenrock 52 OT (Non-Conference Game)

Lander Classic:

Jackson 81 Torrington 57

#5 Cody 68 Douglas 60

#1 Wheatland 75 Lovell 55

#2 Rawlins 85 #4 Lander 67

#5 Cody 75 Torrington 44

Jackson 73 #1 Wheatland 69

#2 Rawlins 88 Lovell 53

Douglas 85 #4 Lander 65 - Cooxooeii Black (Lander) with 35 points

Class 2A:

Foothills Classic:

#4 Wind River 72 Wright 32

#1 Wyoming Indian 91 Tongue River 53

Big Horn 55 Big Piney 44

#4 Wind River 86 Tongue River 46

Big Piney 63 Wright 40

#1 Wyoming Indian 77 Big Horn 52

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Burns 58 Cheyenne South JV 53

Lusk 63 Moorcroft 50

#5 Pine Bluffs 58 Cheyenne South JV 41

Moorcroft 44 Burns 34

#5 Pine Bluffs 50 Lusk 47 (Non-Conference Game)

Class 1A:

Cokeville 54 Rock Springs Sophomores 49

Cokeville 51 Green River Sophomores 27

Glendo 70 Laramie Freshmen 42

Ten Sleep 61 Arvada-Clearmont 60 - Reed Hampton (Ten Sleep) with buzzer beater. Jay Lee (Ten Sleep) with 31 points.

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 53 #4 Encampment 46

St. Stephens 92 Midwest 71

Rock River 51 Midwest 45

Kaycee 62 St. Stephens 52

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 Hulett 36

#4 Encampment 77 #5 Guernsey-Sunrise 61

Inter-Class:

4A Sheridan 59 3A Powell 56

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

Coalville, UT North Summit 57 2A Lyman 54

3A Mountain View 49 Manila, UT 42

(#4 4A) Evanston 72 (#2 4A) Gillette 63

4A Riverton 92 2A Kemmerer 16

(#3 4A) Cheyenne East 66 4A Green River 46

4A Rock Springs 74 3A Pinedale 50

Randolph, UT Rich County 52 (#3 3A) Star Valley 42

Big Horn Basin Invitational at Rocky Mountain/Burlington:

(#2 2A) Rocky Mountain 59 (#2 1A) Little Snake River 40

1A Arvada-Clearmont 46 1A Meeteetse 40

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 56 1A Meeteetse 39

(#1 1A) Burlington 48 2A Riverside 32

(#1 1A) Burlington 68 (#2 2A) Rocky Mountain 45

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

2A Thermopolis 66 1A Dubois 36

2A Thermopolis 55 1A Farson-Eden 50

2A Shoshoni 60 1A Dubois 51

State-Line Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD:

Lead-Deadwood, SD 70 2A Sundance 31

3A Newcastle 45 Belle Fourche, SD 32