Teams that weren't ready for conference play last week, better be this week.

Here are the schedules and scores, for the last full week of January.

Monday, January 26:

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 63 Rock River 42

 

Tuesday, January 27:

Class 3A:

Gering, NE 82 Torrington 54

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 73 Potter-Dix, NE 51

Bayard, NE 36 Southeast 34

Class 1A:

Harrison, NE Sioux County 78 Glendo 46

Wednesday, January 28:

Inter-Class:

(#4 2A) Big Piney 64 1A Cokeville 42

 

Thursday, January 29:

Class 4A:

Rock Springs 56 Green River 46

Class 2A:

Big Horn 55 Riverside 41

Randolph, UT Rich County 77 Kemmerer 34

Class 1A:

Buffalo JV 59 #4 Kaycee 58

Cokeville 43 Bancroft, ID North Gem 39

Friday, January 30:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 67 Gillette 66

#4 Natrona 66 #2 Evanston 48

#3 Kelly Walsh 73 Riverton 61

#5 Sheridan 57 Cheyenne Central 54

Laramie 47 Cheyenne South 41

Class 3A:

#4 Worland 66 #1 Rawlins 64 (Hoyt Nicholas - Worland 38 points)

#3 Lander 85 Star Valley 62

Wheatland 68 Newcastle 36

Douglas 53 Torrington 44

Cody 72 Pinedale 37

Powell 52 Mountain View 40

Lovell 53 Jackson 50

Class 2A:

Lyman 61 #3 Wind River 55

#4 Rocky Mountain 65 Thermopolis 44

Big Horn 55 Moorcroft 44

Wright 65 Sundance 41 (Ronnie Salas - Wright with 29)

Lusk 71 Saratoga 45

Greybull 65 Shoshoni 48

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River 60 Rangely, CO 43

#4 Kaycee 69 Arvada-Clearmont 48

#5 Upton 70 Hulett 34

Normative Services 82 Midwest 38

Encampment 70 H.E.M. 37

Meeteetse 41 Ten Sleep 34

Dubois 58 St. Stephens 54

Inter-Class:

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 62 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 29

2A Burns 62 (#3 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 60

(#1 1A) Burlington 75 2A Riverside 43

Saturday, January 31:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 68 #5 Sheridan 61

#2 Evanston 52 #3 Kelly Walsh 48 OT

Cheyenne Central 55 Gillette 50

Natrona 57 Riverton 35

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 70 #5 Buffalo 53

#4 Worland 69 #2 Glenrock 59

#3 Lander 72 Jackson 55

Newcastle 43 Torrington 33

Wheatland 64 Douglas 44

Cody 64 Mountain View 33

Powell 67 Pinedale 37

Star Valley 48 Lovell 43

Class 2A:

#2 Wyoming Indian 57 Lyman 55 (WIHS was down 23-6 after first quarter)

#4 Rocky Mountain 69 #3 Wind River 64

#4 Big Piney 62 Kemmerer 31

Big Horn 72 Sundance 47

Tongue River 73 Wright 70 OT

Saratoga 47 Southeast 46

Gering, NE 62 Burns 41

Greybull 55 Riverside 38

Shoshoni 67 Thermopolis 51

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 66 Dubois 38

#2 Little Snake River 40 Manila, UT 21

#4 Kaycee 72 Normative Services 55

#5 Upton 58 Arvada-Clearmont 35

Midwest 60 Hulett 54

H.E.M. 69 Glendo 44

St. Stephens 78 Meeteetse 44

Farson-Eden 64 Ten Sleep 40

Inter-Class:

2A Lusk 49 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 46

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 50 (#3 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 37