The holidays are over, and teams are back at work/play.

Here are the latest boys basketball standings, for games played up to and including January 12th.

Click here to see scores from January 7-11.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 11-1

Gillette 9-2

Sheridan 8-2

Cheyenne South 4-8

Cheyenne Central 3-6

Laramie 2-9

 

4A West:

Kelly Walsh 7-2

Riverton 5-6

Rock Springs 5-6

Evanston 4-7

Natrona 3-8

Green River 0-11

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 2-0, 8-2

Douglas 2-0, 7-2

Wheatland 2-0, 6-3

Buffalo 2-0, 6-4

Glenrock 0-2, 5-4

Worland 0-2, 2-6

Newcastle 0-2, 1-8

Torrington 0-2, 0-9

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 4-0, 9-1

Lander 3-0, 9-1

Powell 3-1, 7-3

Star Valley 2-2, 4-6

Mountain View 1-2, 6-5

Jackson 1-3, 5-6

Lyman 1-3, 2-9

Pinedale 0-4, 0-10

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Moorcroft 2-0, 8-1

Big Horn 1-1, 4-7

Sundance 0-0, 3-6

Tongue River 0-1, 2-8

Wright 0-1, 1-12

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 2-0, 9-1

Burns 2-0, 7-3

Pine Bluffs 1-1, 5-5

Saratoga 0-2, 8-5

Southeast 0-2, 3-5

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Greybull 2-0, 9-2

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 7-3

Riverside 0-0, 1-8

Thermopolis 0-1, 7-5

Lovell 0-1, 4-6

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wyoming Indian 1-0, 12-0

Big Piney 1-0, 8-2

Wind River 1-0, 5-9

Kemmerer 0-1, 2-9

Shoshoni 0-2, 6-6

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 3-0, 8-2

Kaycee 2-0, 5-4

Midwest 1-0, 4-5

Hulett 2-2, 4-4

Arvada-Clearmont 0-2, 1-4

Normative Services 0-4, 0-9

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 8-1

Rock River 4-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-8

Glendo 0-5

 

1A Northwest:

Burlington 1-0, 11-1

St. Stephens 1-0, 3-6

Dubois 0-0, 6-3

Meeteetse 0-1, 5-5

Ten Sleep 0-1, 1-10

 

1A Southwest:

Encampment 6-2

Little Snake River 7-4

Cokeville 5-5

Farson-Eden 2-6

H.E.M. 2-9