Teams are trying to get in as many games as they can, ahead of the winter break.

Here are the schedules and scores for the first full week of the season.

Monday, December 15:

Inter-Class:

(#1 2A) Thermopolis at 3A Worland - PPD to Jan. 20, 2015

 

Tuesday, December 16:

Class 1A:

Rock River 39 Laramie Sophomores 27

Walden, CO North Park 35 Encampment 27

Inter-Class:

2A Wright 32 3A Glenrock 21

 

Thursday, December 18:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne South 49 Alamosa, CO 31

Class 1A:

Farson-Eden 36 Dubois 31

Lusk JV 23 Glendo 16

Inter-Class:

3A Newcastle 46 2A Sundance 25

1A Upton 56 2A Shoshoni 41

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

(#5 3A) Star Valley 45 4A Riverton 34

(#4 4A) Cheyenne Central 55 (#3 3A) Mountain View 38

(#4 2A) Lyman 31 4A Evanston 26

4A Green River 44 2A Kemmerer 43

3A Pinedale 73 Manila, UT 32

4A Rock Springs 42 Randolph, UT Rich County 30

(#2 4A) Gillette 59 Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville 30

(#3 4A) Cheyenne East 69 Hillcrest, ID 62

Friday, December 19:

Class 4A:

Billings, MT Senior 68 #1 Sheridan 50

Billings, MT West 57 #5 Kelly Walsh 23

Billings, MT Skyview 56 Natrona 50

Palisade, CO 40 Cheyenne South 31

Class 3A:

#4 Powell 46 Buffalo 23

Douglas Classic:

Lovell 61 Wheatland 40

Torrington 36 Cody 28

#2 Rawlins 77 Lander 46

#1 Douglas 57 Jackson 32

Class 2A:

#2 Southeast 51 Mitchell, NE 33

Big Horn 50 Greybull 46

Foothills Classic:

Wright 55 Wyoming Indian 49

Big Horn 69 Wind River 15

#3 Tongue River 42 Big Piney 26 - TR Coach Dianne Moser gets win #700

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Lusk 47 Moorcroft 11

Pine Bluffs 54 Cheyenne South JV 17

#5 Burns 65 Harrison, NE Sioux County 25

Lusk 40 Cheyenne South JV 15

#5 Burns 51 Moorcroft 11

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 61 Evanston Sophomores 43

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational:

Kaycee 50 Rock River 27

#3 Hulett 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 16

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 63 St. Stephens 45

#4 Encampment 31 Midwest 21

Kaycee 44 Guernsey-Sunrise 17

#3 Hulett 57 Rock River 25

Inter-Class:

2A Saratoga 47 1A H.E.M. 46

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

3A Pinedale 57 Randolph, UT Rich County 49

(#5 3A) Star Valley 56 2A Kemmerer 20

(#3 3A) Mountain View 48 4A Rock Springs 44

Idaho Falls, ID Hillcrest 68 (#2 4A) Gillette 62

(#4 2A) Lyman 46 4A Riverton 34

(#3 4A) Cheyenne East 44 Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville 27

(#4 4A) Cheyenne Central 48 4A Evanston 34

4A Green River 53 Manila, UT 22

Big Horn Basin Invitational at Rocky Mountain/Burlington:

1A Meeteetse 47 2A Riverside 23

(#2 1A) Burlington 34 1A Little Snake River 26

2A Rocky Mountain 56 1A Meeteetse 22

2A Riverside 43 1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 23

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

1A Upton 65 1A Farson-Eden 35

(#1 2A) Thermopolis 38 2A Shoshoni 28 (Non-Conference Game)

1A Upton 52 1A Dubois 31

2A Shoshoni 34 1A Farson-Eden 24

State-Line Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD:

Lead-Deadwood, SD 46 3A Newcastle 26

Belle Fourche, SD 40 2A Sundance 16

Saturday, December 20:

Class 4A:

Billings, MT Skyview 44 #5 Kelly Walsh 38

Natrona 55 Billings, MT West 54

Montrose, CO 52 Cheyenne South 21

Class 3A:

Buffalo 45 Glenrock 32 (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas Classic:

Lovell 66 #2 Rawlins 55

Torrington 71 Jackson 56

Wheatland 60 Lander 59

#1 Douglas 45 Cody 22

Torrington 65 Lovell 60

#2 Rawlins 64 Jackson 30

Wheatland 59 Cody 34

#1 Douglas 64 Lander 56

Class 2A:

Foothills Classic:

Wright 54 Big Piney 28

Big Horn 80 Wyoming Indian 75

#3 Tongue River 84 Wind River 28

Big Horn 46 Big Piney 36

Wright 64 Wind River 15

#3 Tongue River 64 Wyoming Indian 49

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Pine Bluffs 55 Lusk 36 (Non-Conference Game)

#5 Burns 57 Cheyenne South JV 14

Pine Bluffs 67 Moorcroft 18

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 40 Rock Springs Sophomores 31

#1 Cokeville 51 Gillette Sophomores 46

Laramie Freshmen 36 Glendo 30

Ten Sleep 56 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 15

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational:

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46 #4 Encampment 39

St. Stephens 75 Midwest 35

Rock River 48 Midwest 30

St. Stephens 54 Kaycee 48

#5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 45 #3 Hulett 37

#4 Encampment 50 Guernsey-Sunrise 17

Inter-Class:

(#1 4A) Sheridan 40 (#4 3A) Powell 30

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

(#4 4A) Cheyenne Central 57 Idaho Falls, ID Bonneville 52 2OT's

Hillcrest, ID 65 4A Riverton 41

(#3 4A) Cheyenne East 43 (#5 3A) Star Valley 27

2A Kemmerer 66 Manila, UT 32

(#3 4A) Gillette 65 4A Evanston 31

4A Rock Springs 56 3A Pinedale 35

(#4 2A) Lyman 49 Randolph, UT Rich County 41

(#3 3A) Mountain View 47 4A Green River 31

Big Horn Basin Invitational at Rocky Mountain/Burlington:

1A Little Snake River 34 2A Rocky Mountain 29

1A Meeteetse 33 1A Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 32 OT

1A Little Snake River 57 1A Meeteetse 22

(#2 1A) Burlington 47 2A Riverside 17

2A Rocky Mountain 28 (#2 1A) Burlington 18

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

(#1 2A) Thermopolis 66 1A Dubois 25

(#1 2A) Thermopolis 47 1A Farson-Eden 25

2A Shoshoni 55 1A Dubois 21

State-Line Shootout at Belle Fourche, SD:

Lead-Deadwood, SD 45 2A Sundance 14

3A Newcastle 41 Belle Fourche, SD 39