Teams are shifting into conference play, and you never when a game on the schedule could have an impact on seeding for the regional tournaments.

Tuesday, January 19:

Class 1A:

Mitchell, NE 65 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 22

Inter-Class:

1A H.E.M. 43 2A Saratoga 37

Wednesday, January 20:

Class 1A:

#2 Cokeville 50 Bancroft, ID North Gem 9

Thursday, January 21:

Class 4A:

#1 Natrona 67 Kelly Walsh 39

Evanston 54 Green River 49

Class 2A:

#1 Lyman 57 Big Piney 18

Wright 73 Moorcroft 42

Randolph, UT Rich County 44 Kemmerer 36

Class 1A:

#3 Encampment 55 Walden, CO North Park 36

#4 Little Snake River 51 Meeker, CO 21

Kaycee 55 Midwest 25

Lusk JV 41 Glendo 28

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 50 Guernsey-Sunrise 29

Inter-Class:

2A Rocky Mountain 44 1A Burlington 28

Friday, January 22:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 49 #3 Cheyenne Central 42

#3 Gillette 73 Cheyenne South 36

#5 Sheridan 52 Laramie 46

Rock Springs 52 Riverton 31

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 68 #4 Douglas 36

Star Valley 49 #2 Mountain View 46

#3 Newcastle 61 #5 Buffalo 55

#5 Pinedale 62 Jackson 35

Wheatland 56 Glenrock 30

Torrington 54 Rawlins 45

Lander 45 Cody 41

Powell 46 Lovell 41

Class 2A:

#2 Pine Bluffs 59 Burns 17

#3 Southeast 44 Lusk 28

#4 Wyoming Indian 42 Shoshoni 26

Wright 54 #5 Big Horn 37

Tongue River 44 Moorcroft 23

Hill City, SD 62 Sundance 34

Rocky Mountain 59 Riverside 22

Greybull 36 Thermopolis 34

Big Piney 66 Wind River 46

Class 1A:

#1 St. Stephens 73 Ten Sleep 35

#2 Cokeville 50 Farson-Eden 38

#3 Encampment 53 H.E.M. 25

Newell, SD 56 Hulett 22

Kaycee 46 Upton 31

Midwest 38 Glendo 25

Dubois 63 Meeteetse 42

Inter-Class:

(#4 1A) Little Snake River 36 2A Saratoga 33

Saturday, January 23:

Class 4A:

#1 Natrona 62 Castle Rock, CO Castle View 46

#3 Gillette 72 Laramie 21

#5 Sheridan 75 Cheyenne South 49

Green River 55 Riverton 40

Rock Springs 39 Evanston 35

Class 3A:

#1 Worland 51 #3 Newcastle 31

#5 Buffalo 51 #4 Douglas 40

Torrington 51 Glenrock 22

Rawlins 60 Wheatland 43

Powell 53 Lander 31

Class 2A:

#2 Pine Bluffs 66 Lusk 37

#3 Southeast 48 Burns 31

#4 Wyoming Indian 63 Kemmerer 45

Tongue River 40 Sundance 23

Greybull 36 Rocky Mountain 28

Shoshoni 43 Riverside 25

Class 1A:

#1 St. Stephens 98 Normative Services JV 25

#5 Rock River 53 H.E.M. 23

Oelrichs, SD 46 Upton 33

Kaycee 52 Guernsey-Sunrise 37

Burlington 50 Meeteetse 40

Dubois 50 Ten Sleep 23

Farson-Eden 41 Manila, UT 39

Inter-Class:

3A Lovell 65 2A Thermopolis 38

(#3 1A) Encampment 53 2A Saratoga 34