The best Wyoming High School athletes in the state for the 2016 Girls Outdoor Track and Field season, have been named by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for all-state.

The honor goes to the top 2 in each individual event, and the winning relay team.

Congrats to Anissa Warner of Powell, Bailey Bard of Big Horn, Zariah Tolman of Burlington and Brytnee Streeter of Kaycee for being named All-State 4 times!

4A:

Marie Doherty - Campbell County

Ashlyn Erisman - Campbell County (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Abby Moerkerke - Campbell County (All-State in 2015)

Kelly Moodry - Campbell County (All-State in 2015)

Ruth Sifuma - Campbell County

Kalina Smith - Campbell County

Kassidy Wanke - Campbell County (All-State in 2015)

Sydney Wendt - Campbell County (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Aubrey Frentheway - Cheyenne Central

Maeci Jackson - Cheyenne Central

Marina Howard - Cheyenne East

Lily Joslin - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2015)

Cosette Stellern - Cheyenne East

Josie Givens - Green River (All-State in 2015)

Emily White - Green River

Kaitlin Barnes - Natrona County (All-State in 2015)

Hannah Dunbar - Natrona County

Ashton Hallsted - Natrona County

Molly Olsen - Natrona County (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Lauren Taubert - Natrona County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)

Lyndzie Kroupa - Rock Springs

Bobbi Parker - Rock Springs

Josie Fettig - Sheridan

Riley Rafferty - Sheridan

Xiomara Robinson - Sheridan

Pippin Robison - Sheridan

Janika Sweeney - Sheridan

 

3A:

Autumn Knight - Buffalo (All-State in 2015)

Brooke Gordon - Cody

Erika Larsen - Cody (All-State in 2015)

Brianna Leman - Douglas

Abby Brazil - Jackson

Zoey Curran - Jackson

Anna Gibson - Jackson (All-State in 2016)

Eireann O’Connor - Jackson

Amy Porter - Jackson

Calbi Ausmann - Newcastle (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Kendra Back - Newcastle

Ashton Farnsworth - Newcastle

Sarah Henkle - Newcastle

Lexus Voelker - Newcastle

Lexee Craig - Powell

Danna Hanks - Powell (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Anissa Warner - Powell (4-Time All-State)

Janice Hall - Star Valley (All-State in 2015)

Kaelyn Riley - Torrington

Rachel Battershell - Wheatland (All-State in 2015)

Emerald Dykman - Worland

Bryanna Mickelson - Worland

 

2A:

Bailey Bard - Big Horn (4-Time All-State)

Cassidy Enloe - Big Horn (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

McKenzie Greenelsh - Big Horn

Katie Lambert - Big Horn

Jill Mayer - Big Horn

Morgan Nance - Big Horn (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Grace Tanner - Big Piney (All-State in 2015)

Rexanna Kelly - Kemmerer (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Amy Ogle - Kemmerer

McKinley Bradshaw - Lyman

Peyton Limoges - Lyman (All-State in 2015)

Chesney Walker - Lyman

Jordan Jones - Moorcroft

Azhane Bufford - Pine Bluffs

Montanna Chrystal - Pine Bluffs

Sierra Shelit - Pine Bluffs

Kendra Sloan - Pine Bluffs

Kammie Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs

Hailey Anderson - Southeast

Kelci Lovercheck - Southeast

Trista Stees - Southeast (All-State in 2015)

Chandra Maddock - Thermopolis

Haley McDermott - Thermopolis

Maggie Ryan - Thermopolis

Jules Ward - Thermopolis (All-State in 2015)

LeeAnna Mitchell - Tongue River (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Kindall Seamands - Wright

 

1A:

Zariah Tolman - Burlington (4-Time All-State)

Kate Fiscus - Cokeville

Cienna Halls - Cokeville

Katelyn Petersen - Cokeville

Savannah Phillips - Cokeville (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Janetta Teichert - Cokeville (All-State in 2015)

Emma Tonga - Cokeville

Emily Sparks - Cokeville

Rheannon Hawk - Dubois

Cheyanne Jordan - Encampment

Paige Powell - Encampment

Sierra Brunkhardt - Farson-Eden

Elana Heer - Guernsey-Sunrise

Haley Clark - H.E.M.

Brytnee Streeter - Kaycee (4-Time All-State)

Dakotah Winsor - Kaycee (All-State in 2015)

Georgia Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2014 and 2015)

Allison Hampton - Ten Sleep

Kelli Holiday - Ten Sleep

Kylan Beyl - Upton

Sophia Burton - Upton

Mackenzie Grubbs - Upton

Karen Lambert - Upton (All-State in 2015)

Josie Olson - Upton (All-State in 2015)

Clover Rhoden - Upton

Morgan Simianer - Upton