This is the last week of the regular season, thus it's the last chance to lock down a better playoff spot.

Here are the schedules and score for the last full week of October.

Monday, October 20:

Class 1A:

Glendo 3 Douglas JV 0 (25-6, 25-16, 25-10)

 

Tuesday, October 21:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 3 Laramie 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-12)

#5 Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne South 1 (27-25, 25-12, 22-25, 25-14)

Evanston 3 Green River 2 (25-16, 25-20, 17-25, 20-25, 15-13)

Class 2A:

#4 Southeast 3 Burns 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-22)

 

Wednesday, October 22:

Class 1A:

Glendo vs. Laramie Sophomores (at Rock River)

Rock River 2 Glendo 0 (25-23, 25-17)

Laramie Sophomores at Rock River

 

Thursday, October 23:

Class 4A:

#3 Kelly Walsh 3 #1 Natrona 1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-21, 25-8)

#2 Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-13)

#5 Cheyenne Central 3 Laramie 1 (32-30, 25-18, 21-25, 25-12)

Evanston 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-18)

Class 3A:

#5 Lovell 3 Cody 1 (25-15, 15-25, 25-20, 25-20)

Inter-Class:

(#4 2A) Southeast 3 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-18, 25-19, 27-29, 25-10)

(#4 1A) Cokeville 3 2A Kemmerer 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-12)

2A Wind River 3 1A Dubois 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-15)

 

Friday, October 24:

Class 4A:

#4 Riverton 3 Green River 2 (26-24, 26-28, 17-25, 26-24, 15-6)

Sheridan 3 Gillette 2 (25-23, 20-25, 15-25, 25-22, 15-9)

Class 3A:

#2 Mountain View 3 Pinedale 0 (25-22, 25-7, 25-8)

#3 Rawlins 3 Glenrock 0 (25-16, 25-23, 26-24)

#4 Douglas 3 Newcastle 2 (19-25, 25-21, 25-16, 24-26, 15-12)

Lander 3 #5 Lovell 1 (25-14, 25-21, 19-25, 25-22)

Worland 3 Buffalo 2 (22-25, 25-14, 25-20, 23-25, 15-9)

Torrington 3 Wheatland 1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-14, 25-22)

Class 2A:

#2 Big Horn 3 Sundance 2 (25-18, 25-15, 23-25, 19-25, 15-12)

#3 Lyman 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-11)

#5 Shoshoni 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-17)

Tongue River 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-20)

Crawford, NE 3 Lusk 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-19)

Greybull 3 Riverside 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-10)

Class 1A:

#1 Hulett 3 Midwest 0 (25-4, 25-6, 25-7)

#2 Encampment 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-18)

#3 Little Snake River 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-14)

#4 Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 25-11, 25-14, 25-11)

Meeteetse 3 Dubois 2 (23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 15-12)

Ten Sleep 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-12)

Inter-Class:

2A Pine Bluffs 3 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-21)

2A Burns 3 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-16)

1A Burlington 3 2A Rocky Mountain 1 (25-20, 25-18, 21-25, 25-23)

 

Saturday, October 25:

Class 4A:

#4 Riverton 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-11)

Parker, CO Ponderosa 2 South 0 (25-12, 25-23)

Class 3A:

#1 Powell 3 Lander 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-13)

Wheatland 3 #3 Rawlins 2 (25-22, 9-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-13)

#4 Douglas 3 Worland 1 (25-14, 25-17, 23-25, 25-14)

Buffalo 3 Newcastle 2 (22-25, 25-17, 19-25, 25-21, 15-12)

Torrington 3 Glenrock 1 (26-24, 19-25, 25-18, 25-20)

Jackson 3 Cody 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-23)

Star Valley 3 Pinedale 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-20)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 #2 Big Horn 2 (19-25, 25-14, 13-25, 25-22, 15-11)

#5 Shoshoni 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-11)

Pine Bluffs 3 Saratoga 0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-9)

Thermopolis 3 Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-20)

Wind River 3 Big Piney 1 (17-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-15)

Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-9)

Wyoming Indian 3 Big Piney 1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-18, 25-14)

Class 1A:

#1 Hulett 3 #4 Kaycee 2 (25-11, 25-15, 21-25, 10-25, 15-9)

#3 Little Snake River 3 #2 Encampment 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-12, 25-12)

Ten Sleep 3 Arvada-Clearmont 2 (16-25, 25-23, 25-18, 24-26, 15-12)

Upton 3 Midwest 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-14)

Burlington 3 Meeteetse 2 (18-25, 25-18, 16-25, 25-20, 15-9)

Inter-Class:

(#2 3A) Mountain View 3 (#3 2A) Lyman 0 (26-24, 27-25, 25-19)

1A Guernsey-Sunrise 3 2A Lusk 2 (26-24, 20-25, 25-14, 22-25, 15-10)