The 2014 regular season is nearing the halfway point.

Here are the schedules and scores for the last full week of September.

Tuesday, September 23:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne South 3 Laramie 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-18)

Class 3A:

#2 Powell 3 Worland 0 (25-20, 25-14, 27-25)

Torrington 3 Scottsbluff, NE 2 (24-26, 20-25, 25-19, 25-12, 15-12)

Star Valley 3 Jackson 1 (25-16, 13-25, 25-22, 26-24)

Class 2A:

Kemmerer 3 Big Piney 1 (25-15, 25-13. 23-25, 25-17)

Class 1A:

#1 Hulett 3 Upton 1 (25-9, 25-16, 17-25, 25-21)

#2 Encampment 3 Walden, CO North Park 1 (25-16, 18-25, 25-18, 25-21)

Rock River 3 Glendo 0 (25-4, 25-8, 25-21)

 

Wednesday, September 24:

Star Valley 3 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-17)

 

Thursday, September 25:

Class 3A:

Worland 3 Cody 2 (23-25, 25-21, 25-18, 22-25, 15-10)

Glenrock 3 Torrington 2 (25-23, 25-16, 12-25, 25-18, 17-15)

Inter-Class:

(#1 3A) Mountain View 3 (#3 1A) Cokeville 0 (25-7, 25-22, 25-16)

(#4 3A) Newcastle 3 2A Sundance 0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-15)

1A Burlington 3 2A Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-16)

2A Wyoming Indian 3 1A Dubois 2 (21-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-19, 15-4)

 

Friday, September 26:

Class 3A:

#2 Powell 3 Buffalo 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-14)

Cody 3 Glenrock 1 (25-17, 25-16, 20-25, 28-26)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-16, 25-20, 27-25)

#4 Thermopolis 3 Greybull 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-21)

#5 Lyman 3 Wind River 0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-15)

Sundance 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-9)

Burns 3 Lusk 0 (25-6, 25-16, 25-13)

Saratoga 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-18)

Wind River 3 Kemmerer 1 (25-22, 25-21, 14-25, 26-24)

Class 1A:

#2 Encampment 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-10)

#4 Little Snake River 3 Manila, UT 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-6)

Rock River 3 H.E.M. 1 (25-22, 26-24, 17-25, 25-17)

Meeteetse 3 Dubois 0 (26-24, 25-9, 25-23)

Ten Sleep 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-7)

Inter-Class:

2A Shoshoni 3 (#5 3A) Lovell 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-23)

(#3 2A) Southeast 3 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-20)

Casper Invitational:

(#2 4A) Cheyenne East 2 3A Wheatland 0 (25-15, 25-13)

4A Riverton 2 3A Rawlins 0 (25-13, 25-23)

(#3 4A) Natrona 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-22, 25-16)

(#1 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 3A Douglas 0 (25-23, 25-19)

4A Rock Springs 2 (#1 1A) Hulett 1 (25-24, 24-25, 15-13)

(#4 4A) Gillette 2 4A Cheyenne Central 1 (22-25, 25-12, 15-6) (Non-Conference Game)

4A Sheridan 2 3A Lander 1 (25-16, 19-25, 15-8)

4A Laramie 2 4A Green River 0 (25-11, 25-16)

(#2 4A) Cheyenne East 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (25-8, 25-10)

4A Riverton 2 (#5 4A) Cheyenne Central 0 (25-21, 25-20)

(#3 4A) Natrona 2 4A Sheridan 0 (25-11, 25-12)

(#1 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 4A Laramie 0 (25-14, 25-12)

3A Wheatland 2 (#1 1A) Hulett 0 (25-24, 25-13)

(#4 4A) Gillette 2 (#3 3A) Rawlins 0 (25-13, 25-23)

(#2 2A) Big Horn 2 3A Lander 0 (25-12, 25-12)

4A Green River 2 3A Douglas 0 (25-20, 25-23)

(#2 4A) Cheyenne East 2 (#1 1A) Hulett 0 (25-10, 25-12)

4A Riverton 2 (#4 4A) Gillette 1 (25-16, 16-25, 15-13)

(#3 4A) Natrona 2 3A Lander 0 (25-13, 25-11)

(#1 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 4A Green River 0 (25-15, 25-10) (Non-Conference Game)

3A Wheatland 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (25-23, 25-14)

(#5 4A) Cheyenne Central 2 (#3 3A) Rawlins 0 (25-21, 25-22)

(#2 2A) Big Horn 2 4A Sheridan 1 (25-22, 23-25, 15-10)

4A Laramie 2 3A Douglas 0 (25-23, 25-23)

 

Saturday, September 27:

Class 3A:

#2 Powell 3 Jackson 1 (25-22, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21)

Cody 3 Buffalo 0 (27-25, 25-22, 25-16)

Gering, NE 3 Torrington 1 (25-13, 19-25, 25-21, 25-14)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Sundance 1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-12, 25-9)

Belle Fourche, SD 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-15, 25-15)

Hot Springs, SD 2 Moorcroft 1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-16)

Presho, SD Lyman 2 Moorcroft 1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-23)

Saratoga 3 Lusk 2 (25-17, 23-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-11)

Pine Bluffs 2 Dalton, NE Leyton 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-18)

Pine Bluffs 2 Morrill, NE 1 (25-27, 25-14, 25-15)

Burns 2 Julesburg, CO Sedgwick County 0 (25-16, 25-11)

Burns 2 Potter-Dix, NE 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-17)

Burns 2 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-23, 25-16) (Non-Conference Game)

Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-10)

Shoshoni 3 Riverside 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-7)

Class 1A:

#4 Little Snake River 3 Hayden, CO (25-6, 25-22, 28-26)

Meeteetse 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-15)

Spearfish, SD 2 Upton 0 (25-17, 25-15)

Upton 2 Martin, SD Bennett County 1 (17-25, 25-18, 25-17)

Upton 2 Bowman, ND 0 (25-18, 25-16)

Belle Fourche, SD 2 Upton 0 (25-8, 25-16)

Burlington 3 Dubois 1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-12)

Burlington 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-16)

Inter-Class:

(#3 2A) Southeast 3 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-10)

2A Kemmerer 3 3A Pinedale 2 (27-25, 21-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-13)

Casper Invitational:

Gold Bracket:

4A Riverton 2 4A Laramie 0 (25-22, 28-26)

(#3 4A) Natrona 2 3A Wheatland 0 (25-17, 25-20)

(#1 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 (#2 2A) Big Horn 0 (25-22, 25-9)

(#2 4A) Cheyenne East 2 (#4 4A) Gillette 0 (25-16, 25-9) (Non-Conference Game)

4A Laramie 2 (#2 2A) Big Horn 1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-13)

(#4 4A) Gillette 2 3A Wheatland 0 (25-17, 25-19)

(#1 4A) Kelly Walsh 2 4A Riverton 1 (23-25, 25-12, 20-18) (Non-Conference Game)

(#3 4A) Natrona 2 (#2 4A) Cheyenne East 0 (25-22, 25-22)

(#3 4A) Natrona 2 (#1 4A) Kelly Walsh 1 (25-19, 22-25, 15-4) - First Place (Non-Conference Game)

Silver Bracket:

4A Rock Springs 2 3A Lander 0 (25-17, 26-24)

4A Green River 2 (#1 1A) Hulett 1 (25-22, 21-25, 18-16)

4A Sheridan 2 3A Rawlins 1 (21-25, 25-11, 15-13)

(#5 4A) Cheyenne Central 2 3A Douglas 0 (25-20, 25-21)

3A Rawlins 2 3A Lander 0 (25-17, 25-23)

3A Douglas 2 (#1 1A) Hulett 0 (25-18, 25-18)

4A Sheridan 2 4A Rock Springs 1 (25-17, 14-25, 15-9)

(#5 4A) Cheyenne Central 2 4A Green River 0 (25-19, 25-13)

(#5 4A) Cheyenne Central 2 4A Sheridan 0 (25-21, 25-21) First Place (Non-Conference Game)

JV Gold Bracket:

(#5 1A) Kaycee 2 Cheyenne Central JV 0 (25-17, 25-23)

(#5 1A) Kaycee 2 Sheridan JV 1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-12)

Cheyenne East JV 2 (#5 1A) Kaycee 0 (25-20, 25-19) - 1st Place

JV Silver Bracket:

Riverton JV 2 1A Midwest 0 (25-15, 25-13)

Douglas JV 2 1A Midwest 0 (25-10, 26-24)