It's championship time on the volleyball court at the Casper Events Center.

4A:

Thursday, November 2:

(#1E) Laramie 3 (#4W) Evanston 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-20)

(#3E) Cheyenne East 3 (#2W) Natrona 1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-19, 25-22)

(#2E) Thunder Basin 3 (#3W) Green River 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23)

(#1W) Kelly Walsh 3 (#4E) Campbell County 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-14)

Friday, November 3:

Consolation Round:

Natrona 3 Evanston 1 (25-22, 25-18, 22-25, 25-19) Evanston Eliminated

Campbell County 3 Green River 2 (29-27, 22-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-13) Green River Eliminated

Semi-Finals:

Cheyenne East 3 Laramie 1 (25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 27-25)

Kelly Walsh 3 Thunder Basin 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-20)

Saturday, November 4:

Laramie 3 Campbell County 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-22) Campbell County Eliminated

Thunder Basin 3 Natrona 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-20) Natrona Eliminated

Laramie 3 Thunder Basin 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-16) 3rd Place

Kelly Walsh 3 Cheyenne East 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-21, 32-30) Championship

 

3A:

Thursday, November 2:

(#1E) Douglas 3 (#4W) Mountain View 1 (25-20, 25-15, 23-25, 25-21)

(#3E) Worland 3 (#2W) Star Valley 0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-17)

(#2E) Rawlins 3 (#3W) Lyman 1 (25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 28-26)

(#1W) Riverton 3 (#4E) Torrington 0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-17)

Friday, November 3:

Consolation Round:

Mountain View 3 Star Valley 1 (25-13, 25-13, 23-25, 25-21) Star Valley Eliminated

Lyman 3 Torrington 2 (25-11, 22-25, 25-17, 20-25, 16-14) Torrington Eliminated

Semi-Finals:

Douglas 3 Worland 2 (25-14, 16-25, 24-26, 25-15, 15-7)

Rawlins 3 Riverton 0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-20)

Saturday, November 4:

Lyman 3 Worland 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-12) Worland Eliminated

Riverton 3 Mountain View 1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-18, 25-19) Mountain View Eliminated

Lyman 3 Riverton 1 (25-14, 19-25, 25-12, 25-19) 3rd Place

Douglas 3 Rawlins 2 (25-22, 25-21, 19-25, 21-25, 15-8) Championship

 

2A:

Thursday, November 2:

(#1E) Sundance 3 (#4W) Lovell 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-10)

(#2W) Greybull 3 (#3E) Big Horn 1 (25-19, 25-21, 17-25, 25-18)

(#2E) Wright 3 (#3W) Wind River 1 (25-7, 24-26, 25-17, 25-22)

(#1W) Big Piney 3 (#4E) Lusk 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)

Friday, November 3:

Consolation Round:

Big Horn 3 Lovell 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-21) Lovell Eliminated.

Wind River 3 Lusk 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-15) Lusk Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Sundance 3 Greybull 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-16)

Wright 3 Big Piney 0 (32-30, 25-17, 25-17)

Saturday, November 4:

Greybull 3 Wind River 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-20) Wind River Eliminated

Big Piney 3 Big Horn 2 (25-15, 26-28, 25-22, 20-25, 15-13) Big Horn Eliminated

Big Piney 3 Greybull 1 (25-23, 25-20, 13-25, 25-19) 3rd Place

Sundance 3 Wright 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-23) Championship

 

1A:

Thursday, November 2:

(#4W) Dubois 3 (#1E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (12-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-13)

(#2W) Encampment 3 (#3E) Kaycee 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-7)

(#3W) Little Snake River 3 (#2E) Rock River 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-16)

(#1W) Cokeville 3 (#4E) H.E.M. 0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-9)

Friday, November 3:

Consolation Round:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Kaycee 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-16) Kaycee Eliminated

Rock River 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17) H.E.M. Eliminated.

Semi-Finals:

Encampment 3 Dubois 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-13)

Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 1 (25-20, 20-25, 27-25, 25-21)

Saturday, November 4:

Rock River 3 Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-18) Dubois Eliminated

Little Snake River 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-23) Lingle-Ft. Laramie Eliminated.

Little Snake River 3 Rock River 0 (25-18, 25-5, 25-11) 3rd Place

Cokeville 3 Encampment 2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21, 17-15) Championship